Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

                        
Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 06:49 AM
            NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (29)
===============================================================================
   3A Record:  49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                    
State Record:  49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jamar Davis                   12 Orange             49-06.00 
  2  Ervin McAllister              10 Southeast Gu       44-00.50 
  3  Myles Hunt                    12 Marvin Ridge       43-08.50 
  4  Cj Griffin                    12 Asheville          42-09.00 
  5  Dylan Blankenship             12 Chapel Hill        42-03.75 
  6  Jonathan Stone                11 Southern Lee       42-03.00 
  7  Tyler Lewis                   12 Parkwood           42-00.50 
  8  John Jones                    12 White Oak          42-00.50 
  9  Thai Tuttanon                 11 Kings Mounta       41-11.00 
 10  Robert Blackston              12 Southern Gui       41-10.00 
 11  Shyheim Battle                11 Rocky Mount        41-10.00 
 12  Trevor Grant                  11 Cuthbertson        41-09.00 
 13  Nolan Chilton                 12 Williams, Wa       41-08.50 
 14  Ahmad Joyner                  11 Southwest Gu       41-06.50 
 15  Eric Green                    12 Ashbrook           41-06.00 
 16  Carson Burgess                12 Southeast Gu       41-04.00 
 17  Evin Mcentee                  11 Marvin Ridge       41-01.00 
 18  Brandon Richardson            12 Northern Nas       41-00.00 
 19  Tucker Evans                  12 Asheville          40-10.50 
 20  Kobe Funderburk               11 Parkwood           40-09.50 
 21  Andrew Whitaker               11 Smith, E.E.        40-09.25 
 22  Mark Conner                   12 Weddington H       40-09.00 
 23  Christopher Mitchell          11 Weddington H       40-08.00 
 24  Alejandro Lopez-marecos       12 Marvin Ridge       40-06.75 
 25  Dymir Watson                  12 Hillside           40-06.00 
 26  Jesse Schronce                11 Alexander Ce       40-04.50 
 27  Jed Willingham                12 Watauga            40-04.00 
 28  Isaiah Hampton                12 Union Pines        40-03.50 
 29  William Smith                 12 Eastern Wayn       40-02.00 

                    
                    
Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 06:49 AM
            NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (29)
===============================================================================
   3A Record:  49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                    
State Record:  49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jamar Davis                   12 Orange             49-06.00 
  2  Ervin McAllister              10 Southeast Gu       44-00.50 
  3  Myles Hunt                    12 Marvin Ridge       43-08.50 
  4  Cj Griffin                    12 Asheville          42-09.00 
  5  Dylan Blankenship             12 Chapel Hill        42-03.75 
  6  Jonathan Stone                11 Southern Lee       42-03.00 
  7  Tyler Lewis                   12 Parkwood           42-00.50 
  8  John Jones                    12 White Oak          42-00.50 
  9  Thai Tuttanon                 11 Kings Mounta       41-11.00 
 10  Robert Blackston              12 Southern Gui       41-10.00 
 11  Shyheim Battle                11 Rocky Mount        41-10.00 
 12  Trevor Grant                  11 Cuthbertson        41-09.00 
 13  Nolan Chilton                 12 Williams, Wa       41-08.50 
 14  Ahmad Joyner                  11 Southwest Gu       41-06.50 
 15  Eric Green                    12 Ashbrook           41-06.00 
 16  Carson Burgess                12 Southeast Gu       41-04.00 
 17  Evin Mcentee                  11 Marvin Ridge       41-01.00 
 18  Brandon Richardson            12 Northern Nas       41-00.00 
 19  Tucker Evans                  12 Asheville          40-10.50 
 20  Kobe Funderburk               11 Parkwood           40-09.50 
 21  Andrew Whitaker               11 Smith, E.E.        40-09.25 
 22  Mark Conner                   12 Weddington H       40-09.00 
 23  Christopher Mitchell          11 Weddington H       40-08.00 
 24  Alejandro Lopez-marecos       12 Marvin Ridge       40-06.75 
 25  Dymir Watson                  12 Hillside           40-06.00 
 26  Jesse Schronce                11 Alexander Ce       40-04.50 
 27  Jed Willingham                12 Watauga            40-04.00 
 28  Isaiah Hampton                12 Union Pines        40-03.50 
 29  William Smith                 12 Eastern Wayn       40-02.00