Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  6-11  2015        Christopher Garrick, Marvin Ridge            
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Broughton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 William Benkendorfer      10 East Chapel Hill     5-11.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                         
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                         
  2 Dylan Blankenship         12 Chapel Hill          6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                              
  3 Cj Griffin                12 Asheville            6-00.00    6-02.00    5.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX                                              
  3 Alex Alteus               12 West Carteret        6-02.00    6-02.00    5.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                              
  5 Kolby Cuthrell            11 Southwest Guilford   6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                   
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                                   
  6 Laderrick Neville         11 Northern Durham      6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                   
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
  7 Ethan Thurston            12 Union Pines          6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  7 Malaki Benton             11 South Johnston       5-10.00    5-10.00    1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  9 Malcom Wade               12 Northern Nash        5-10.00    5-10.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                        
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 10 Jieem Bullock             10 North Brunswick      6-01.00    5-08.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
      PPP    O  XXX                                                             
 10 Jesse Schronce            11 Alexander Central    6-00.00    5-08.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 12 Christopher Mitchell      11 Weddington H         5-10.00    5-08.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
 13 Cameron Jackson           12 Forestview           5-11.00    5-08.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
      XXO    O  XXX                                                             
 14 William Smith             12 Eastern Wayne        5-10.00    5-06.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
        O  PPP  XXX                                                             
 14 Nehemiah Judkins          11 Franklinton          5-10.00    5-06.00        
     5-06 5-08                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 -- Jakobe Harris             11 Southwest Guilford   5-10.00        DNS        
     5-06                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Kyra Peterkin             11 Forestview           6-01.00        DNS        
     5-06                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  6-11  2015        Christopher Garrick, Marvin Ridge            
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Broughton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 William Benkendorfer      10 East Chapel Hill     5-11.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                         
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                         
  2 Dylan Blankenship         12 Chapel Hill          6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                              
  3 Cj Griffin                12 Asheville            6-00.00    6-02.00    5.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX                                              
  3 Alex Alteus               12 West Carteret        6-02.00    6-02.00    5.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                              
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                              
  5 Kolby Cuthrell            11 Southwest Guilford   6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                   
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                                   
  6 Laderrick Neville         11 Northern Durham      6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                   
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
  7 Ethan Thurston            12 Union Pines          6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  7 Malaki Benton             11 South Johnston       5-10.00    5-10.00    1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  9 Malcom Wade               12 Northern Nash        5-10.00    5-10.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                        
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 10 Jieem Bullock             10 North Brunswick      6-01.00    5-08.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
      PPP    O  XXX                                                             
 10 Jesse Schronce            11 Alexander Central    6-00.00    5-08.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 12 Christopher Mitchell      11 Weddington H         5-10.00    5-08.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
 13 Cameron Jackson           12 Forestview           5-11.00    5-08.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
      XXO    O  XXX                                                             
 14 William Smith             12 Eastern Wayne        5-10.00    5-06.00        
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                             
        O  PPP  XXX                                                             
 14 Nehemiah Judkins          11 Franklinton          5-10.00    5-06.00        
     5-06 5-08                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 -- Jakobe Harris             11 Southwest Guilford   5-10.00        DNS        
     5-06                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Kyra Peterkin             11 Forestview           6-01.00        DNS        
     5-06                                                                       
      DNS