Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   3A Record: R 15-06  2015        Tistian Shaver, Ledford                      
State Record: S 16-06  2008        Scott Houston, Northwest Guilford            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ben Finger                12 North Gaston        15-01.00   15-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04          
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX          
  2 Daniel Nicholson          12 North Iredell       14-00.00   14-00.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX                      
  3 Peter Shelley             12 Marvin Ridge        13-06.00   14-00.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                      
  3 Patrick Freeman           11 Mount Tabor         14-00.00   14-00.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX                      
  5 Bogue Dick                12 Swansboro           14-01.00   14-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX                      
  6 Benjamin Cargnel          10 Marvin Ridge        13-00.00   13-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                            
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXO     O   XXX                            
  7 Charles Cooley            12 West Carteret       13-09.00   13-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                  
  8 Matthew Eberhard          12 Weddington H        13-06.00   13-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO     O   XXX                                  
  9 Marcus Hesske             10 Parkwood            12-06.00   13-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX                                  
 10 James Cammilleri III      12 Southern Lee        12-00.00   13-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXO   XXX                                  
 11 Andy Woehr                11 Southwest Guilford  12-00.00   12-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                        
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX                                        
 12 Collin Miller             12 West Henderson      13-00.00   12-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                              
 13 Andy McLean               11 Mount Tabor         11-09.00   12-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                                              
 13 Kaleb Estridge            11 Kings Mountain      12-03.00   12-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP     O    XO     O   XXX                                              
 15 Nick Callis               10 Weddington H        11-06.00   11-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                                    
         O     O     O   XXX                                                    
 16 Bryant Laster             12 White Oak           11-06.00   11-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                                    
       PPP     O    XO   XXX                                                    
 17 Foster Coates             12 A.C. Reynolds       12-00.00   11-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06                                                          
       PPP    XO   XXX                                                          
 -- Robert Toole              12 Mount Tabor         11-06.00         NH        
     10-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Ethan Basinger            10 Marvin Ridge        13-00.00         NH        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX                                              
 -- Jacob Hickerson           11 Chapel Hill         14-06.00         NH        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                        
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX                                        
 -- Henry Freeman             11 T.C. Roberson       12-03.00         NH        
     10-06 11-00                                                                
       PPP   XXX                                                                
 -- Logan Malone              11 Swansboro           11-06.00         NH        
     10-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Nicholas Lovin            10 T.C. Roberson       11-06.00         NH        
     10-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   3A Record: R 15-06  2015        Tistian Shaver, Ledford                      
State Record: S 16-06  2008        Scott Houston, Northwest Guilford            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ben Finger                12 North Gaston        15-01.00   15-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04          
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX          
  2 Daniel Nicholson          12 North Iredell       14-00.00   14-00.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX                      
  3 Peter Shelley             12 Marvin Ridge        13-06.00   14-00.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                      
  3 Patrick Freeman           11 Mount Tabor         14-00.00   14-00.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX                      
  5 Bogue Dick                12 Swansboro           14-01.00   14-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                      
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX                      
  6 Benjamin Cargnel          10 Marvin Ridge        13-00.00   13-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                            
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXO     O   XXX                            
  7 Charles Cooley            12 West Carteret       13-09.00   13-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                  
  8 Matthew Eberhard          12 Weddington H        13-06.00   13-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO     O   XXX                                  
  9 Marcus Hesske             10 Parkwood            12-06.00   13-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX                                  
 10 James Cammilleri III      12 Southern Lee        12-00.00   13-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                  
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXO   XXX                                  
 11 Andy Woehr                11 Southwest Guilford  12-00.00   12-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                        
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX                                        
 12 Collin Miller             12 West Henderson      13-00.00   12-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                              
 13 Andy McLean               11 Mount Tabor         11-09.00   12-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                                              
 13 Kaleb Estridge            11 Kings Mountain      12-03.00   12-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP     O    XO     O   XXX                                              
 15 Nick Callis               10 Weddington H        11-06.00   11-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                                    
         O     O     O   XXX                                                    
 16 Bryant Laster             12 White Oak           11-06.00   11-06.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                                    
       PPP     O    XO   XXX                                                    
 17 Foster Coates             12 A.C. Reynolds       12-00.00   11-00.00        
     10-06 11-00 11-06                                                          
       PPP    XO   XXX                                                          
 -- Robert Toole              12 Mount Tabor         11-06.00         NH        
     10-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Ethan Basinger            10 Marvin Ridge        13-00.00         NH        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                              
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX                                              
 -- Jacob Hickerson           11 Chapel Hill         14-06.00         NH        
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                        
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX                                        
 -- Henry Freeman             11 T.C. Roberson       12-03.00         NH        
     10-06 11-00                                                                
       PPP   XXX                                                                
 -- Logan Malone              11 Swansboro           11-06.00         NH        
     10-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Nicholas Lovin            10 T.C. Roberson       11-06.00         NH        
     10-06                                                                      
       XXX