Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  8.08  2014        Kylie McMillan, Southern Guilford            
State Record: S  7.81  2015        Ebony Williams, Parkland                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Charnessa Reid            12 Mount Tabor             8.32       8.16   10   
  2 Eryka Baker               11 Dudley                  8.49       8.43    8   
  3 Bailey McCray             12 Hillside                8.61       8.56    6   
  4 Mykayla Wall              11 Dudley                  8.80       8.64    5   
  5 Nylie Facey               12 Southwest Guilford      8.73       8.64    4   
  6 Amaya English             10 Northern Guilford       8.76       8.68    3   
  7 Alexis Patterson          11 Parkland                8.80       8.69    2   
  8 Randi Yeomans             12 West Carteret           8.56       8.81    1   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  8.08  2014        Kylie McMillan, Southern Guilford            
State Record: S  7.81  2015        Ebony Williams, Parkland                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Charnessa Reid            12 Mount Tabor             8.32       8.16   10   
  2 Eryka Baker               11 Dudley                  8.49       8.43    8   
  3 Bailey McCray             12 Hillside                8.61       8.56    6   
  4 Mykayla Wall              11 Dudley                  8.80       8.64    5   
  5 Nylie Facey               12 Southwest Guilford      8.73       8.64    4   
  6 Amaya English             10 Northern Guilford       8.76       8.68    3   
  7 Alexis Patterson          11 Parkland                8.80       8.69    2   
  8 Randi Yeomans             12 West Carteret           8.56       8.81    1