Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  7.45  2014        Damian Silver, Nash Central                  
State Record: S  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Aveon Reid                12 Forestview              7.73       7.61   10   
  2 Zach Barksdale            11 Parkwood                7.81       7.68    8   
  3 Jalen Houston             10 West Rowan              7.91       7.71    6   
  4 Dominick Green            12 Southern Durham         7.94       7.88    5   
  5 Jonathan Stone            11 Southern Lee            8.06       7.89    4   
  6 Benjamin Buie             11 Southern Lee            7.98       7.89    3   
  7 Dymir Watson              12 Hillside                7.98       7.93    2   
  8 Bogue Dick                12 Swansboro               8.00       8.27    1   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  7.45  2014        Damian Silver, Nash Central                  
State Record: S  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Aveon Reid                12 Forestview              7.73       7.61   10   
  2 Zach Barksdale            11 Parkwood                7.81       7.68    8   
  3 Jalen Houston             10 West Rowan              7.91       7.71    6   
  4 Dominick Green            12 Southern Durham         7.94       7.88    5   
  5 Jonathan Stone            11 Southern Lee            8.06       7.89    4   
  6 Benjamin Buie             11 Southern Lee            7.98       7.89    3   
  7 Dymir Watson              12 Hillside                7.98       7.93    2   
  8 Bogue Dick                12 Swansboro               8.00       8.27    1