Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  7.00  1996        Sabrina Thompson, Fike                       
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Del'Nique Penn            11 Parkland                7.23       7.13   10   
  2 Alyson Davis              11 Northern Guilford       7.15       7.16    8   
  3 Jordan Sales              10 Rose, J.H.              7.21       7.21    6   
  4 Jordyn Case                9 Weddington H            7.26       7.24    5   
  5 Naelee Stone              11 Cleveland Hi            7.35       7.30    4   
  6 Victoria Borum            12 Erwin, Clyde A.         7.37       7.36    3   
  7 Alyssa Godbey             11 North Brunswick         7.37       7.36    2   
  8 Jelonnie Smith            12 South Brunswick         7.37       7.40    1   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  7.00  1996        Sabrina Thompson, Fike                       
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Del'Nique Penn            11 Parkland                7.23       7.13   10   
  2 Alyson Davis              11 Northern Guilford       7.15       7.16    8   
  3 Jordan Sales              10 Rose, J.H.              7.21       7.21    6   
  4 Jordyn Case                9 Weddington H            7.26       7.24    5   
  5 Naelee Stone              11 Cleveland Hi            7.35       7.30    4   
  6 Victoria Borum            12 Erwin, Clyde A.         7.37       7.36    3   
  7 Alyssa Godbey             11 North Brunswick         7.37       7.36    2   
  8 Jelonnie Smith            12 South Brunswick         7.37       7.40    1