Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  6.35  2016        Sun Valley, Kadarius Lotharp                 
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Grimsley                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kamari Norman             12 Hillside                6.54       6.47   10   
  2 Jacquez Roseboro          11 Parkland                6.58       6.48    8   
  3 Joseph Littlejohn         12 Parkland                6.61       6.53    6   
  4 Bryson Godfrey            12 Alexander Central       6.56       6.55    5   
  5 Emerson Douds             11 Weddington H            6.58       6.57    4   
  6 Doug Dracon               12 Weddington H            6.59       6.58    3   
  7 Myles Dillon              11 Hillside                6.62       6.59    2   
  8 James Mccurry             12 Southern Lee            6.60       6.68    1   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
             NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   3A Record: R  6.35  2016        Sun Valley, Kadarius Lotharp                 
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Grimsley                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kamari Norman             12 Hillside                6.54       6.47   10   
  2 Jacquez Roseboro          11 Parkland                6.58       6.48    8   
  3 Joseph Littlejohn         12 Parkland                6.61       6.53    6   
  4 Bryson Godfrey            12 Alexander Central       6.56       6.55    5   
  5 Emerson Douds             11 Weddington H            6.58       6.57    4   
  6 Doug Dracon               12 Weddington H            6.59       6.58    3   
  7 Myles Dillon              11 Hillside                6.62       6.59    2   
  8 James Mccurry             12 Southern Lee            6.60       6.68    1