Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 1:46.61  2017        Nash Central                                  
                         M. Nelms, M. Spivey, T. Hill, T. Macklin                  
State Record: S 1:39.92  2015        Parkland                                      
                         M. Bryant, K. Sherman, S. Cannon, E. Willias              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Parkland  'A'                                     1:44.09    1:43.48R  4  10   
     1) Shamara Tolliver 12             2) Del'Nique Penn 11                       
     3) Diamond Lyerly 11               4) Alexis Patterson 11                     
  2 Southwest Guilford  'A'                           1:45.26    1:43.87R  4   8   
     1) Bryannah Smith-Cunningham 12    2) Mandi Hamouda 11                        
     3) Nylie Facey 12                  4) Nahsheeda Facey 10                      
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                            1:47.49    1:47.22   4   6   
     1) Meagan Wilkins 10               2) Amaya English 10                        
     3) Miracle Scott 11                4) Alyson Davis 11                         
  4 Hillside  'A'                                     1:42.69    1:47.66   4   5   
     1) Emmaya Waters 11                2) Maya Daniel 11                          
     3) Gabrielle Ryan 12               4) Shaliyah Wilkerson 9                    
  5 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      1:46.43    1:48.03   4   4   
     1) Anyha Goode 9                   2) Mackenzie Townsend 10                   
     3) Kailyn Hayes 11                 4) Dahlia Cutler 11                        
  6 Parkwood  'A'                                     1:49.30    1:48.26   3   3   
     1) Brianna Nachtigal 11            2) Kennedie Gaither 10                     
     3) Netanya Linares 11              4) Trista Taylor 11                        
  7 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:50.90    1:48.89   2   2   
     1) Teanna Bell 10                  2) Kimberli Boschee 10                     
     3) Nicole Quinones 11              4) Naelee Stone 11                         
  8 Western Guilford  'A'                             1:51.72    1:49.66   1   1   
     1) Amber Featherson 10             2) Makayla Watkins 10                      
     3) Katie Gilliland 10              4) Tikita Urey 11                          
  9 East Chapel Hill  'A'                             1:52.28    1:50.27   1       
     1) Jada Hurt 12                    2) Claire Pedersen 12                      
     3) Ela Lucas 10                    4) Maya Levin 12                           
 10 Weddington High School  'A'                       1:50.46    1:50.33   2       
     1) Gabrielle Morrison 12           2) Sarah Margaret Sandlin 11               
     3) Jordyn Case 9                   4) Erika Newman 11                         
 11 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 1:50.11    1:50.45   3       
     1) Grace Murphy 11                 2) Katie Ropers 12                         
     3) Landry Mazzarell 9              4) Jorja Medders 12                        
 12 Asheville  'A'                                    1:48.76    1:50.51   3       
     1) Ashanti Cobb 10                 2) Margaux Mooney 12                       
     3) Virginia Kirkwood 12            4) Jordyn Singletary 12                    
 13 West Henderson  'A'                               1:48.31    1:52.20   3       
     1) Taylor Meadows 12               2) Beth Gaffney 10                         
     3) Raine Wong Chong 9              4) Shylee Stocks 11                        
 14 North Brunswick  'A'                              1:49.00    1:52.48   3       
     1) Michelle Simmons 10             2) Courtney Lines 11                       
     3) Brianna Sanders 11              4) Alyssa Godbey 11                        
 15 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:48.29    1:52.58   3       
     1) Kayla Allen 12                  2) Tiarra Smith 9                          
     3) Nia Jacobs 11                   4) Sydni McMillan 10                       
 16 Clayton  'A'                                      1:52.30    1:53.52   1       
     1) Ariana Daley 9                  2) Vinesha Briggs 9                        
     3) Carlee Mitchell 9               4) Kacey Broadus 12                        
 17 Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:48.08    1:53.74   4       
     1) Hassani Burris 12               2) Ta'shia Wade 11                         
     3) Guyah Love 10                   4) Jennys Soto 10                          
 18 West Carteret  'A'                                1:51.00    1:53.79   2       
     1) Kinsley Harbour 12              2) Kendra Beyer 11                         
     3) Randi Yeomans 12                4) Erin Outlaw 11                          
 19 Northside  'A'                                    1:51.10    1:54.03   2       
     1) Anorye Jones 9                  2) Jazmyne Bryant 11                       
     3) Sydney Ellis 10                 4) Grace Clark-williams 11                 
 20 Eastern Wayne  'A'                                1:51.40    1:54.06   2       
     1) Taniyah Oates 11                2) Caitlyn Ajagbe 12                       
     3) Claire Malloy 12                4) Kianna Haywood 11                       
 21 South Brunswick  'A'                              1:51.30    1:54.19   2       
     1) Anna Shelton 11                 2) Caroline Moore 11                       
     3) Mary Payton Moffitt 9           4) Jelonnie Smith 12                       
 21 Douglas Byrd  'A'                                 1:52.80    1:54.19   1       
     1) Zinzili Kelley 12               2) Danielle Everett 10                     
     3) Kiara McNtosh 10                4) Israel Harden 10                        
 23 White Oak  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:57.41   1       
     1) Ella Davis 9                    2) Kiknaja Jones 11                        
     3) Kennedy Vanderpool 10           4) Taylor Stoner 12                        
 24 Chapel Hill  'A'                                  1:53.29    1:57.53   1       
     1) Karina Goco 12                  2) Claire Heinly 11                        
     3) Raquel Ruiter 11                4) Grace Dodge 11                          

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 1:46.61  2017        Nash Central                                  
                         M. Nelms, M. Spivey, T. Hill, T. Macklin                  
State Record: S 1:39.92  2015        Parkland                                      
                         M. Bryant, K. Sherman, S. Cannon, E. Willias              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Parkland  'A'                                     1:44.09    1:43.48R  4  10   
     1) Shamara Tolliver 12             2) Del'Nique Penn 11                       
     3) Diamond Lyerly 11               4) Alexis Patterson 11                     
  2 Southwest Guilford  'A'                           1:45.26    1:43.87R  4   8   
     1) Bryannah Smith-Cunningham 12    2) Mandi Hamouda 11                        
     3) Nylie Facey 12                  4) Nahsheeda Facey 10                      
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                            1:47.49    1:47.22   4   6   
     1) Meagan Wilkins 10               2) Amaya English 10                        
     3) Miracle Scott 11                4) Alyson Davis 11                         
  4 Hillside  'A'                                     1:42.69    1:47.66   4   5   
     1) Emmaya Waters 11                2) Maya Daniel 11                          
     3) Gabrielle Ryan 12               4) Shaliyah Wilkerson 9                    
  5 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      1:46.43    1:48.03   4   4   
     1) Anyha Goode 9                   2) Mackenzie Townsend 10                   
     3) Kailyn Hayes 11                 4) Dahlia Cutler 11                        
  6 Parkwood  'A'                                     1:49.30    1:48.26   3   3   
     1) Brianna Nachtigal 11            2) Kennedie Gaither 10                     
     3) Netanya Linares 11              4) Trista Taylor 11                        
  7 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:50.90    1:48.89   2   2   
     1) Teanna Bell 10                  2) Kimberli Boschee 10                     
     3) Nicole Quinones 11              4) Naelee Stone 11                         
  8 Western Guilford  'A'                             1:51.72    1:49.66   1   1   
     1) Amber Featherson 10             2) Makayla Watkins 10                      
     3) Katie Gilliland 10              4) Tikita Urey 11                          
  9 East Chapel Hill  'A'                             1:52.28    1:50.27   1       
     1) Jada Hurt 12                    2) Claire Pedersen 12                      
     3) Ela Lucas 10                    4) Maya Levin 12                           
 10 Weddington High School  'A'                       1:50.46    1:50.33   2       
     1) Gabrielle Morrison 12           2) Sarah Margaret Sandlin 11               
     3) Jordyn Case 9                   4) Erika Newman 11                         
 11 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 1:50.11    1:50.45   3       
     1) Grace Murphy 11                 2) Katie Ropers 12                         
     3) Landry Mazzarell 9              4) Jorja Medders 12                        
 12 Asheville  'A'                                    1:48.76    1:50.51   3       
     1) Ashanti Cobb 10                 2) Margaux Mooney 12                       
     3) Virginia Kirkwood 12            4) Jordyn Singletary 12                    
 13 West Henderson  'A'                               1:48.31    1:52.20   3       
     1) Taylor Meadows 12               2) Beth Gaffney 10                         
     3) Raine Wong Chong 9              4) Shylee Stocks 11                        
 14 North Brunswick  'A'                              1:49.00    1:52.48   3       
     1) Michelle Simmons 10             2) Courtney Lines 11                       
     3) Brianna Sanders 11              4) Alyssa Godbey 11                        
 15 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:48.29    1:52.58   3       
     1) Kayla Allen 12                  2) Tiarra Smith 9                          
     3) Nia Jacobs 11                   4) Sydni McMillan 10                       
 16 Clayton  'A'                                      1:52.30    1:53.52   1       
     1) Ariana Daley 9                  2) Vinesha Briggs 9                        
     3) Carlee Mitchell 9               4) Kacey Broadus 12                        
 17 Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:48.08    1:53.74   4       
     1) Hassani Burris 12               2) Ta'shia Wade 11                         
     3) Guyah Love 10                   4) Jennys Soto 10                          
 18 West Carteret  'A'                                1:51.00    1:53.79   2       
     1) Kinsley Harbour 12              2) Kendra Beyer 11                         
     3) Randi Yeomans 12                4) Erin Outlaw 11                          
 19 Northside  'A'                                    1:51.10    1:54.03   2       
     1) Anorye Jones 9                  2) Jazmyne Bryant 11                       
     3) Sydney Ellis 10                 4) Grace Clark-williams 11                 
 20 Eastern Wayne  'A'                                1:51.40    1:54.06   2       
     1) Taniyah Oates 11                2) Caitlyn Ajagbe 12                       
     3) Claire Malloy 12                4) Kianna Haywood 11                       
 21 South Brunswick  'A'                              1:51.30    1:54.19   2       
     1) Anna Shelton 11                 2) Caroline Moore 11                       
     3) Mary Payton Moffitt 9           4) Jelonnie Smith 12                       
 21 Douglas Byrd  'A'                                 1:52.80    1:54.19   1       
     1) Zinzili Kelley 12               2) Danielle Everett 10                     
     3) Kiara McNtosh 10                4) Israel Harden 10                        
 23 White Oak  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:57.41   1       
     1) Ella Davis 9                    2) Kiknaja Jones 11                        
     3) Kennedy Vanderpool 10           4) Taylor Stoner 12                        
 24 Chapel Hill  'A'                                  1:53.29    1:57.53   1       
     1) Karina Goco 12                  2) Claire Heinly 11                        
     3) Raquel Ruiter 11                4) Grace Dodge 11