Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                   2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
                   NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018                    
                                       JDL Fast Track                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================          
   3A Record: R 1:31.34  2015        Terry Sanford                                           
                         L. Remigio, K. Moore, W. Wicks, J. Higgins                          
State Record: S 1:30.18  2017        Parkland                                                
                         S. Hayes, T. Barnes, J. Littlejohn, J. Burnette                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points          
===================================================================================          
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                       1:28.62    1:29.46S  5  10             
     1) Doug Dracon 12                  2) Mark Conner 12                                    
     3) Denison Livingston 12           4) Emerson Douds 11                                  
  2 Parkland  'A'                                     1:29.33    1:30.35R  5   8             
     1) Jacquez Roseboro 11             2) Joseph Littlejohn 12                              
     3) Justin Miles 9                  4) Savien Hayes 11                                   
  3 White Oak  'A'                                    1:32.70    1:33.48   4   6             
     1) Edward Anthony 12               2) John Jones 12                                     
     3) Andrew Cranford 12              4) Jason Richardson 12                               
  4 Asheville  'A'                                    1:33.93    1:33.88   2   5             
     1) Keevon Hines 12                 2) Keenan Hines 12                                   
     3) Corey Clement 12                4) Trevon Robinson 10                                
  5 Southern Lee  'A'                                 1:31.81    1:34.21   5   4             
     1) Chandler Cotton 11              2) Michael Fox 12                                    
     3) James Mccurry 12                4) Benjamin Buie 11                                  
  6 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      1:33.36    1:34.54   3   2.50          
     1) Bradon Black 11                 2) Ryan Kobziak 10                                   
     3) Ashton Spangler 11              4) Aidan McNally 9                                   
  6 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 1:34.10    1:34.54   2   2.50          
     1) Ryan Manns 10                   2) Bradley Stanton 12                                
     3) Thomas Bitcon 12                4) Samuel Reinhart 12                                
  8 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:34.82   4   1             
     1) Zyquez McMillian 11             2) Malik Chambers 12                                 
     3) Kameron Palmer 11               4) Jaquaan Bryant 11                                 
  9 Hillside  'A'                                     1:32.36    1:35.04   5                 
     1) Myles Dillon 11                 2) Corey Spell 12                                    
     3) Kamari Norman 12                4) Justin Hughes 12                                  
 10 East Chapel Hill  'A'                             1:33.54    1:35.63   3                 
     1) Jeb Byerley 12                  2) J.C. Migaly 10                                    
     3) Vinay Kathard 12                4) Sykai Tolbert 12                                  
 11 Jacksonville  'A'                                 1:31.60    1:35.70   5                 
     1) Justyn Benton 11                2) Dwayne Jackson 12                                 
     3) Milton Chandler 11              4) Rashaud Whittington 11                            
 12 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:32.50    1:35.93   4                 
     1) Jamal Hampton 12                2) Tyson Dew 11                                      
     3) Tayvon Sutton 11                4) Jacquez Durham 10                                 
 13 Parkwood  'A'                                     1:32.97    1:36.18   4                 
     1) Jajuan Benton 12                2) Zach Barksdale 11                                 
     3) Andrew Alejandro 12             4) Keaton Anderson 11                                
 14 Swansboro  'A'                                    1:33.30    1:36.34   3                 
     1) Logan Malone 11                 2) Zachary Biggs 10                                  
     3) Wade Kight 11                   4) Justin Biggs 10                                   
 15 North Brunswick  'A'                              1:33.00    1:36.40   3                 
     1) Taye Scott 10                   2) Kwesi Clark 10                                    
     3) Daveon Trillo 11                4) Jieem Bullock 10                                  
 16 Kings Mountain  'A'                               1:33.83    1:36.50   2                 
     1) Tray Lee 12                     2) Don Crocker 11                                    
     3) Shyrone Reid 11                 4) Michael Toms 12                                   
 17 Smith, E.E.  'A'                                  1:33.53    1:37.83   3                 
     1) Andrew Whitaker 11              2) Jeremy Evans 10                                   
     3) Cameron McNeill 11              4) Jaylyn Locklear 11                                
 18 Southern Durham  'A'                              1:32.78    1:38.40   4                 
     1) Jaylen Wright 9                 2) Isaac Click 12                                    
     3) Kamari Smith 12                 4)                                                   
 19 Northern Nash  'A'                                1:35.15    1:38.70   1                 
     1) Michael Taylor 11               2) Brandon Richardson 12                             
     3) Demetrius Silver 12             4) Elijah Spencer 12                                 
 20 Rocky Mount  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:40.89   4                 
     1) Maliek Small 12                 2) Joshua Harper 12                                  
     3) Trenton Howard 10               4) Nigel Cobb 12                                     
 21 West Henderson  'A'                               1:34.67    1:41.16   2                 
     1) Avery Andrescavage 11           2) Reagan Butts 11                                   
     3) Grant Schreiber                 4) Ross Davis 12                                     
 -- Clayton  'A'                                      1:33.40        DNF   3                 
     1) PJ Barker                       2) Jabril Greene 10                                  
     3) Caleb Owens                     4) Patrick Chapepa 10                                
 -- Eastern Wayne  'A'                                1:32.10         DQ   5  Lane violation 
     1) Gera Davis 11                   2) Isaac Crossland 11                                
     3) William Smith 12                4) Junious Tyson 11                                  
 -- Smith, Ben  L  'A'                                1:34.83         DQ   1  Lane violation 
     1) Dorian Manning 11               2) Nicholas Witherspoon 11                           
     3) Jeda Williamson 11              4) Christian Hawkins 11                              
 -- Monroe  'A'                                       1:34.82         DQ   1  Lane violation 
     1) Michael Wilson 9                2) Elijiah Henderson 12                              
     3) Jamari Bivens 11                4) Tristan Hyatt 12                                  
 -- Union Pines  'A'                                  1:35.14         DQ   1  Lane violation 
     1) Alex Forsythe 12                2) Isaiah Hampton 12                                 
     3) Jaleal Baker 10                 4) Tyler Wilkes 11                                   
 -- Southern Guilford  'A'                            1:34.53         DQ   2  AnchorOutofZone
     1) Julian Martin 11                2) Matthew Hedrick 12                                
     3) Jamiah McMillan 11              4) Robert Blackston 12                               
 -- Northern Guilford  'A'                            1:35.60        DNS   1                 
     1) Kolby Fleming 12                2) Seth Tucker 11                                    
     3) Sam Angiulli 11                 4) Austin Chambers 11                                

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                   2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
                   NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018                    
                                       JDL Fast Track                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================          
   3A Record: R 1:31.34  2015        Terry Sanford                                           
                         L. Remigio, K. Moore, W. Wicks, J. Higgins                          
State Record: S 1:30.18  2017        Parkland                                                
                         S. Hayes, T. Barnes, J. Littlejohn, J. Burnette                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points          
===================================================================================          
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                       1:28.62    1:29.46S  5  10             
     1) Doug Dracon 12                  2) Mark Conner 12                                    
     3) Denison Livingston 12           4) Emerson Douds 11                                  
  2 Parkland  'A'                                     1:29.33    1:30.35R  5   8             
     1) Jacquez Roseboro 11             2) Joseph Littlejohn 12                              
     3) Justin Miles 9                  4) Savien Hayes 11                                   
  3 White Oak  'A'                                    1:32.70    1:33.48   4   6             
     1) Edward Anthony 12               2) John Jones 12                                     
     3) Andrew Cranford 12              4) Jason Richardson 12                               
  4 Asheville  'A'                                    1:33.93    1:33.88   2   5             
     1) Keevon Hines 12                 2) Keenan Hines 12                                   
     3) Corey Clement 12                4) Trevon Robinson 10                                
  5 Southern Lee  'A'                                 1:31.81    1:34.21   5   4             
     1) Chandler Cotton 11              2) Michael Fox 12                                    
     3) James Mccurry 12                4) Benjamin Buie 11                                  
  6 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      1:33.36    1:34.54   3   2.50          
     1) Bradon Black 11                 2) Ryan Kobziak 10                                   
     3) Ashton Spangler 11              4) Aidan McNally 9                                   
  6 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 1:34.10    1:34.54   2   2.50          
     1) Ryan Manns 10                   2) Bradley Stanton 12                                
     3) Thomas Bitcon 12                4) Samuel Reinhart 12                                
  8 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:34.82   4   1             
     1) Zyquez McMillian 11             2) Malik Chambers 12                                 
     3) Kameron Palmer 11               4) Jaquaan Bryant 11                                 
  9 Hillside  'A'                                     1:32.36    1:35.04   5                 
     1) Myles Dillon 11                 2) Corey Spell 12                                    
     3) Kamari Norman 12                4) Justin Hughes 12                                  
 10 East Chapel Hill  'A'                             1:33.54    1:35.63   3                 
     1) Jeb Byerley 12                  2) J.C. Migaly 10                                    
     3) Vinay Kathard 12                4) Sykai Tolbert 12                                  
 11 Jacksonville  'A'                                 1:31.60    1:35.70   5                 
     1) Justyn Benton 11                2) Dwayne Jackson 12                                 
     3) Milton Chandler 11              4) Rashaud Whittington 11                            
 12 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:32.50    1:35.93   4                 
     1) Jamal Hampton 12                2) Tyson Dew 11                                      
     3) Tayvon Sutton 11                4) Jacquez Durham 10                                 
 13 Parkwood  'A'                                     1:32.97    1:36.18   4                 
     1) Jajuan Benton 12                2) Zach Barksdale 11                                 
     3) Andrew Alejandro 12             4) Keaton Anderson 11                                
 14 Swansboro  'A'                                    1:33.30    1:36.34   3                 
     1) Logan Malone 11                 2) Zachary Biggs 10                                  
     3) Wade Kight 11                   4) Justin Biggs 10                                   
 15 North Brunswick  'A'                              1:33.00    1:36.40   3                 
     1) Taye Scott 10                   2) Kwesi Clark 10                                    
     3) Daveon Trillo 11                4) Jieem Bullock 10                                  
 16 Kings Mountain  'A'                               1:33.83    1:36.50   2                 
     1) Tray Lee 12                     2) Don Crocker 11                                    
     3) Shyrone Reid 11                 4) Michael Toms 12                                   
 17 Smith, E.E.  'A'                                  1:33.53    1:37.83   3                 
     1) Andrew Whitaker 11              2) Jeremy Evans 10                                   
     3) Cameron McNeill 11              4) Jaylyn Locklear 11                                
 18 Southern Durham  'A'                              1:32.78    1:38.40   4                 
     1) Jaylen Wright 9                 2) Isaac Click 12                                    
     3) Kamari Smith 12                 4)                                                   
 19 Northern Nash  'A'                                1:35.15    1:38.70   1                 
     1) Michael Taylor 11               2) Brandon Richardson 12                             
     3) Demetrius Silver 12             4) Elijah Spencer 12                                 
 20 Rocky Mount  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:40.89   4                 
     1) Maliek Small 12                 2) Joshua Harper 12                                  
     3) Trenton Howard 10               4) Nigel Cobb 12                                     
 21 West Henderson  'A'                               1:34.67    1:41.16   2                 
     1) Avery Andrescavage 11           2) Reagan Butts 11                                   
     3) Grant Schreiber                 4) Ross Davis 12                                     
 -- Clayton  'A'                                      1:33.40        DNF   3                 
     1) PJ Barker                       2) Jabril Greene 10                                  
     3) Caleb Owens                     4) Patrick Chapepa 10                                
 -- Eastern Wayne  'A'                                1:32.10         DQ   5  Lane violation 
     1) Gera Davis 11                   2) Isaac Crossland 11                                
     3) William Smith 12                4) Junious Tyson 11                                  
 -- Smith, Ben  L  'A'                                1:34.83         DQ   1  Lane violation 
     1) Dorian Manning 11               2) Nicholas Witherspoon 11                           
     3) Jeda Williamson 11              4) Christian Hawkins 11                              
 -- Monroe  'A'                                       1:34.82         DQ   1  Lane violation 
     1) Michael Wilson 9                2) Elijiah Henderson 12                              
     3) Jamari Bivens 11                4) Tristan Hyatt 12                                  
 -- Union Pines  'A'                                  1:35.14         DQ   1  Lane violation 
     1) Alex Forsythe 12                2) Isaiah Hampton 12                                 
     3) Jaleal Baker 10                 4) Tyler Wilkes 11                                   
 -- Southern Guilford  'A'                            1:34.53         DQ   2  AnchorOutofZone
     1) Julian Martin 11                2) Matthew Hedrick 12                                
     3) Jamiah McMillan 11              4) Robert Blackston 12                               
 -- Northern Guilford  'A'                            1:35.60        DNS   1                 
     1) Kolby Fleming 12                2) Seth Tucker 11                                    
     3) Sam Angiulli 11                 4) Austin Chambers 11