Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 5:08.12  2014        Blake Dodge, West Carteret                    
State Record: S 4:57.77  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Elise Wright              12 T.C. Roberson        5:00.71    5:00.71R  2  10   
  2 Sarah LaTour              12 Cuthbertson          5:05.27    5:02.43R  2   8   
  3 Katherine Dokholyan       12 Chapel Hill          5:06.68    5:14.51   2   6   
  4 Sarah Bechtel             11 Weddington H         5:09.62    5:19.74   2   5   
  5 Leah Helms                 9 Cuthbertson          5:23.79    5:22.59   2   4   
  6 Kaitlyn St. Hilaire        9 Cuthbertson          5:15.89    5:23.41   2   3   
  7 Gabi Hitchcock            12 South Brunswick      5:29.49    5:24.27   2   2   
  8 Jaeden Phelix             12 Piedmont             5:28.61    5:25.83   2   1   
  9 Lilly Crook               11 Chapel Hill          5:23.00    5:28.83   2       
 10 Isabella Bufalini          9 Topsail              5:31.60    5:31.46   1       
 11 Maggie Springer           11 Chapel Hill          5:29.00    5:32.71   2       
 12 Emma Georges              12 Charlotte Catholic   5:36.87    5:34.08   1       
 13 Katie Howell               9 Northern Guilford    5:36.20    5:34.33   1       
 14 Ilana Thommen              9 Weddington H         5:37.52    5:35.95   1       
 15 Abdel Rahman Ammahtul     12 Rose, J.H.           5:37.28    5:37.94   1       
 16 Sabrina Herritt           11 White Oak            5:39.90    5:39.22   1       
 17 Samantha Decker           12 West Carteret        5:35.20    5:40.20   1       
 18 Jessica Hardiman          11 Northern Guilford    5:36.99    5:42.24   1       
 19 Delaney Caulder           10 Marvin Ridge         5:37.41    5:42.84   1       
 20 Kelsey Begley             12 Union Pines          5:36.10    5:43.43   1       
 21 Sarah Terzotis            12 Northwood            5:30.90    5:43.99   1       
 22 Anna Brown                10 Weddington H         5:21.96    5:53.42   2       
 23 Sascha Godfrey             9 Orange               5:37.41    5:58.88   1       
 -- Hayley Whoolery           10 West Johnston        5:25.07        DNF   2       
 -- Emma Fredericks           10 Northern Guilford    5:28.96        DNF   2       
 -- Ashley Ramirez            12 St. Stephens         5:40.10        DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 5:08.12  2014        Blake Dodge, West Carteret                    
State Record: S 4:57.77  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Elise Wright              12 T.C. Roberson        5:00.71    5:00.71R  2  10   
  2 Sarah LaTour              12 Cuthbertson          5:05.27    5:02.43R  2   8   
  3 Katherine Dokholyan       12 Chapel Hill          5:06.68    5:14.51   2   6   
  4 Sarah Bechtel             11 Weddington H         5:09.62    5:19.74   2   5   
  5 Leah Helms                 9 Cuthbertson          5:23.79    5:22.59   2   4   
  6 Kaitlyn St. Hilaire        9 Cuthbertson          5:15.89    5:23.41   2   3   
  7 Gabi Hitchcock            12 South Brunswick      5:29.49    5:24.27   2   2   
  8 Jaeden Phelix             12 Piedmont             5:28.61    5:25.83   2   1   
  9 Lilly Crook               11 Chapel Hill          5:23.00    5:28.83   2       
 10 Isabella Bufalini          9 Topsail              5:31.60    5:31.46   1       
 11 Maggie Springer           11 Chapel Hill          5:29.00    5:32.71   2       
 12 Emma Georges              12 Charlotte Catholic   5:36.87    5:34.08   1       
 13 Katie Howell               9 Northern Guilford    5:36.20    5:34.33   1       
 14 Ilana Thommen              9 Weddington H         5:37.52    5:35.95   1       
 15 Abdel Rahman Ammahtul     12 Rose, J.H.           5:37.28    5:37.94   1       
 16 Sabrina Herritt           11 White Oak            5:39.90    5:39.22   1       
 17 Samantha Decker           12 West Carteret        5:35.20    5:40.20   1       
 18 Jessica Hardiman          11 Northern Guilford    5:36.99    5:42.24   1       
 19 Delaney Caulder           10 Marvin Ridge         5:37.41    5:42.84   1       
 20 Kelsey Begley             12 Union Pines          5:36.10    5:43.43   1       
 21 Sarah Terzotis            12 Northwood            5:30.90    5:43.99   1       
 22 Anna Brown                10 Weddington H         5:21.96    5:53.42   2       
 23 Sascha Godfrey             9 Orange               5:37.41    5:58.88   1       
 -- Hayley Whoolery           10 West Johnston        5:25.07        DNF   2       
 -- Emma Fredericks           10 Northern Guilford    5:28.96        DNF   2       
 -- Ashley Ramirez            12 St. Stephens         5:40.10        DNS   1