Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 4:17.71  2015        Tanis Baldwin, East Henderson                 
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Cameron Ponder            12 Mount Tabor          4:22.58    4:16.06R  2  10   
  2 Laderique McNeill         12 Harnett Central      4:21.42    4:17.40R  2   8   
  3 Brandon Hernandez         12 A.L. Brown           4:26.30    4:18.12   2   6   
  4 Michael Moerk             12 Mount Tabor          4:24.62    4:23.91   2   5   
  5 Kyle Durham               11 Weddington H         4:27.31    4:24.59   2   4   
  6 Cooper Castellaw          11 Alexander Central    4:35.54    4:25.67   2   3   
  7 Jayden Hefner             12 St. Stephens         4:35.41    4:25.79   2   2   
  8 John Ciprich              11 Piedmont             4:33.81    4:29.06   2   1   
  9 David Melville            12 Northern Guilford    4:25.87    4:29.86   2       
 10 Gavin Mouat               12 South Iredell        4:34.34    4:30.41   2       
 11 Hunter White              11 North Henderson      4:36.41    4:30.98   1       
 12 Chandler James            12 Piedmont             4:36.01    4:34.76   1       
 13 Yates Hockaday            10 North Buncombe       4:36.90    4:36.05   1       
 14 Lucas Wiley               11 A.C. Reynolds        4:36.80    4:36.27   1       
 15 Deshawn Owens             12 Aycock, Charles B    4:38.00    4:37.26   1       
 16 James Vlasis              11 Mount Tabor          4:36.60    4:37.86   1       
 17 Dylan Christopher         12 North Henderson      4:39.53    4:38.63   1       
 18 Travis Leach              11 Southwest Guilford   4:36.44    4:39.57   1       
 19 Sean McDowell             12 T.C. Roberson        4:39.10    4:39.67   1       
 20 Jordan Richardson         11 Northern Nash        4:39.00    4:39.91   1       
 21 Price St. Clair           12 Watauga              4:36.39    4:39.93   1       
 22 Silas Buckner             12 Chapel Hill          4:37.00    4:40.07   1       
 23 David Olds                12 Southwest Guilford   4:30.76    4:42.22   2       
 24 Zachary Clark             10 Cleveland Hi         4:39.79    4:44.07   1       
 25 Benny Melville            11 Northern Guilford    4:37.64    4:45.81   1       
 26 Owen States               12 Northern Guilford    4:32.49    4:47.54   2       
 27 Avery Cannon              10 Watauga              4:39.83    4:47.84   1       
 28 Haven Honeycutt           11 Asheville            4:33.41    4:51.95   2       
 29 Julian Clark              11 West Johnston        4:39.70    5:00.10   1       
 -- Ryan Combs                12 Chapel Hill          4:32.62        DNS   2       
 -- Dwayne Lillie             10 A.C. Reynolds        4:38.03        DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 4:17.71  2015        Tanis Baldwin, East Henderson                 
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Cameron Ponder            12 Mount Tabor          4:22.58    4:16.06R  2  10   
  2 Laderique McNeill         12 Harnett Central      4:21.42    4:17.40R  2   8   
  3 Brandon Hernandez         12 A.L. Brown           4:26.30    4:18.12   2   6   
  4 Michael Moerk             12 Mount Tabor          4:24.62    4:23.91   2   5   
  5 Kyle Durham               11 Weddington H         4:27.31    4:24.59   2   4   
  6 Cooper Castellaw          11 Alexander Central    4:35.54    4:25.67   2   3   
  7 Jayden Hefner             12 St. Stephens         4:35.41    4:25.79   2   2   
  8 John Ciprich              11 Piedmont             4:33.81    4:29.06   2   1   
  9 David Melville            12 Northern Guilford    4:25.87    4:29.86   2       
 10 Gavin Mouat               12 South Iredell        4:34.34    4:30.41   2       
 11 Hunter White              11 North Henderson      4:36.41    4:30.98   1       
 12 Chandler James            12 Piedmont             4:36.01    4:34.76   1       
 13 Yates Hockaday            10 North Buncombe       4:36.90    4:36.05   1       
 14 Lucas Wiley               11 A.C. Reynolds        4:36.80    4:36.27   1       
 15 Deshawn Owens             12 Aycock, Charles B    4:38.00    4:37.26   1       
 16 James Vlasis              11 Mount Tabor          4:36.60    4:37.86   1       
 17 Dylan Christopher         12 North Henderson      4:39.53    4:38.63   1       
 18 Travis Leach              11 Southwest Guilford   4:36.44    4:39.57   1       
 19 Sean McDowell             12 T.C. Roberson        4:39.10    4:39.67   1       
 20 Jordan Richardson         11 Northern Nash        4:39.00    4:39.91   1       
 21 Price St. Clair           12 Watauga              4:36.39    4:39.93   1       
 22 Silas Buckner             12 Chapel Hill          4:37.00    4:40.07   1       
 23 David Olds                12 Southwest Guilford   4:30.76    4:42.22   2       
 24 Zachary Clark             10 Cleveland Hi         4:39.79    4:44.07   1       
 25 Benny Melville            11 Northern Guilford    4:37.64    4:45.81   1       
 26 Owen States               12 Northern Guilford    4:32.49    4:47.54   2       
 27 Avery Cannon              10 Watauga              4:39.83    4:47.84   1       
 28 Haven Honeycutt           11 Asheville            4:33.41    4:51.95   2       
 29 Julian Clark              11 West Johnston        4:39.70    5:00.10   1       
 -- Ryan Combs                12 Chapel Hill          4:32.62        DNS   2       
 -- Dwayne Lillie             10 A.C. Reynolds        4:38.03        DNS   1