Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 25  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 1:16.50  2013        Maya Evans, Fike                              
State Record: S 1:13.47  2017        Maya Singletary, Hoke County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Megan Marvin              10 Chapel Hill          1:18.24    1:17.66   3  10   
  2 Jessica Wright            12 Hillside             1:18.16    1:18.12   3   8   
  3 Mikaila Gadson            11 Jesse Carson         1:19.22    1:18.19   3   6   
  4 Katie Ropers              12 Marvin Ridge         1:21.14    1:18.86   2   5   
  5 Aubrie Farwell            12 Cuthbertson          1:21.04    1:20.56   2   4   
  6 Olivia Cooney             12 South Iredell        1:14.20    1:20.87   3   3   
  7 Taylor Meadows            12 West Henderson       1:20.23    1:21.69   2   2   
  8 Florah Henry              11 Cuthbertson          1:22.00    1:22.22   2   1   
  9 Ashlan Bowdry             12 Hillside             1:19.77    1:22.34   3       
 10 Mya Ervin                 10 Southeast Guilford   1:23.96    1:22.65   1       
 11 Tiarra Smith               9 Southeast Guilford   1:23.18    1:22.69   2       
 12 Imani Tatum               11 Dudley               1:23.25    1:23.03   2       
 13 Ela Lucas                 10 East Chapel Hill     1:23.91    1:23.18   1       
 14 Edwina Gilman             12 White Oak            1:23.70    1:23.26   1       
 15 Zahnetta Wilkins           9 Rocky Mount          1:24.00    1:24.37   1       
 16 Edlane Gilman             12 White Oak            1:23.90    1:26.46   1       
 17 Lauren Esselborn          11 Franklinton          1:24.00    1:29.29   1       
 18 Shamiyah Palmer           10 Eastern Wayne        1:18.90    1:45.25   3       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 25  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 1:16.50  2013        Maya Evans, Fike                              
State Record: S 1:13.47  2017        Maya Singletary, Hoke County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Megan Marvin              10 Chapel Hill          1:18.24    1:17.66   3  10   
  2 Jessica Wright            12 Hillside             1:18.16    1:18.12   3   8   
  3 Mikaila Gadson            11 Jesse Carson         1:19.22    1:18.19   3   6   
  4 Katie Ropers              12 Marvin Ridge         1:21.14    1:18.86   2   5   
  5 Aubrie Farwell            12 Cuthbertson          1:21.04    1:20.56   2   4   
  6 Olivia Cooney             12 South Iredell        1:14.20    1:20.87   3   3   
  7 Taylor Meadows            12 West Henderson       1:20.23    1:21.69   2   2   
  8 Florah Henry              11 Cuthbertson          1:22.00    1:22.22   2   1   
  9 Ashlan Bowdry             12 Hillside             1:19.77    1:22.34   3       
 10 Mya Ervin                 10 Southeast Guilford   1:23.96    1:22.65   1       
 11 Tiarra Smith               9 Southeast Guilford   1:23.18    1:22.69   2       
 12 Imani Tatum               11 Dudley               1:23.25    1:23.03   2       
 13 Ela Lucas                 10 East Chapel Hill     1:23.91    1:23.18   1       
 14 Edwina Gilman             12 White Oak            1:23.70    1:23.26   1       
 15 Zahnetta Wilkins           9 Rocky Mount          1:24.00    1:24.37   1       
 16 Edlane Gilman             12 White Oak            1:23.90    1:26.46   1       
 17 Lauren Esselborn          11 Franklinton          1:24.00    1:29.29   1       
 18 Shamiyah Palmer           10 Eastern Wayne        1:18.90    1:45.25   3