Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 26  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 1:05.84  2016        Jaylon Sanders, West Rowan                    
State Record: S 1:03.65  2009        Andrew Hendrix, New Bern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Khaleb McRae              11 Southern Durham      1:04.01    1:04.45R  4  10   
  2 Dominick Green            12 Southern Durham      1:05.99    1:06.92   4   8   
  3 Braxton Ford              12 Parkland             1:06.30    1:06.99   4   6   
  4 Zaire Jordan              12 Sun Valley           1:07.95    1:07.51   3   5   
  5 Vinay Kathard             12 East Chapel Hill     1:08.50    1:08.34   3   4   
  6 Liam Anderson             12 Swansboro            1:06.20    1:08.36   4   3   
  7 Connor Gross              11 Marvin Ridge         1:09.75    1:08.75   1   2   
  8 Mahliqe Andrews           12 Southern Guilford    1:09.08    1:09.17   2   1   
  9 Dajhon Prince             11 Westover             1:07.30    1:09.71   4       
 10 Myles Carnohan            10 Marvin Ridge         1:08.59    1:09.83   3       
 11 Dylan Brittain            12 Freedom              1:08.60    1:09.84   3       
 12 Mitch Wolverton           12 Weddington H         1:09.33    1:10.01   1       
 13 Walker Lezotte            11 Cuthbertson          1:08.79    1:10.10   2       
 14 Cameron McNeill           11 Smith, E.E.          1:09.00    1:10.11   2       
 15 Lance Siler               12 White Oak            1:07.80    1:10.20   4       
 16 Angus Dove                10 Eastern Wayne        1:08.00    1:10.22   3       
 17 Jaylen Wilkins            11 Northern Nash        1:09.50    1:10.70   1       
 18 Levi Harris               10 Asheville            1:09.12    1:11.10   2       
 19 Joseph Waller             11 Burns                1:09.80    1:11.42   1       
 20 Jonathan Hunter           11 Cape Fear            1:09.70    1:12.11   1       
 -- Andrew Cranford           12 White Oak            1:09.10        DNF   2       
 -- Kodi Codrington           12 Asheville            1:08.50        DNF   3       
 -- Elijiah Henderson         12 Monroe               1:08.62        DNF   2       
 -- Andrew Alejandro          12 Parkwood             1:09.24        DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 26  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 1:05.84  2016        Jaylon Sanders, West Rowan                    
State Record: S 1:03.65  2009        Andrew Hendrix, New Bern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Khaleb McRae              11 Southern Durham      1:04.01    1:04.45R  4  10   
  2 Dominick Green            12 Southern Durham      1:05.99    1:06.92   4   8   
  3 Braxton Ford              12 Parkland             1:06.30    1:06.99   4   6   
  4 Zaire Jordan              12 Sun Valley           1:07.95    1:07.51   3   5   
  5 Vinay Kathard             12 East Chapel Hill     1:08.50    1:08.34   3   4   
  6 Liam Anderson             12 Swansboro            1:06.20    1:08.36   4   3   
  7 Connor Gross              11 Marvin Ridge         1:09.75    1:08.75   1   2   
  8 Mahliqe Andrews           12 Southern Guilford    1:09.08    1:09.17   2   1   
  9 Dajhon Prince             11 Westover             1:07.30    1:09.71   4       
 10 Myles Carnohan            10 Marvin Ridge         1:08.59    1:09.83   3       
 11 Dylan Brittain            12 Freedom              1:08.60    1:09.84   3       
 12 Mitch Wolverton           12 Weddington H         1:09.33    1:10.01   1       
 13 Walker Lezotte            11 Cuthbertson          1:08.79    1:10.10   2       
 14 Cameron McNeill           11 Smith, E.E.          1:09.00    1:10.11   2       
 15 Lance Siler               12 White Oak            1:07.80    1:10.20   4       
 16 Angus Dove                10 Eastern Wayne        1:08.00    1:10.22   3       
 17 Jaylen Wilkins            11 Northern Nash        1:09.50    1:10.70   1       
 18 Levi Harris               10 Asheville            1:09.12    1:11.10   2       
 19 Joseph Waller             11 Burns                1:09.80    1:11.42   1       
 20 Jonathan Hunter           11 Cape Fear            1:09.70    1:12.11   1       
 -- Andrew Cranford           12 White Oak            1:09.10        DNF   2       
 -- Kodi Codrington           12 Asheville            1:08.50        DNF   3       
 -- Elijiah Henderson         12 Monroe               1:08.62        DNF   2       
 -- Andrew Alejandro          12 Parkwood             1:09.24        DNS   1