Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 27  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 2:58.25  2014        Blake Dodge, West Carteret                    
State Record: S 2:53.81  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Elise Wright              12 T.C. Roberson        2:55.69    2:59.22   2  10   
  2 Sarah LaTour              12 Cuthbertson          2:57.82    3:00.63   2   8   
  3 Katie Verrill             11 Piedmont             3:06.16    3:02.59   2   6   
  4 Elyse Wood                11 Marvin Ridge         3:05.34    3:03.96   2   5   
  5 Jenna Reiter              10 West Carteret        3:01.00    3:06.48   2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Starkie          9 Weddington H         3:06.48    3:07.21   2   3   
  7 Sydney Burke              11 Weddington H         3:08.67    3:09.32   2   2   
  8 Olivia Bene               12 Northern Guilford    3:13.92    3:10.31   1   1   
  9 Anna Stouffer             12 Chapel Hill          3:10.80    3:10.87   2       
 10 Madi Marvin               12 Chapel Hill          3:11.42    3:11.34   2       
 11 Natalie Hickerson         11 Chapel Hill          3:13.32    3:13.75   1       
 12 Courtney Keeler           11 Eastern Alamance     3:13.91    3:14.33   1       
 13 Leah Helms                 9 Cuthbertson          3:11.83    3:16.85   2       
 14 Emma Fredericks           10 Northern Guilford    3:12.70    3:17.60   2       
 15 Megan Dest                11 Charlotte Catholic   3:16.58    3:17.75   1       
 16 Ashlyn Blakely            11 T.C. Roberson        3:14.38    3:19.27   1       
 17 Nico Brown                10 Weddington H         3:15.65    3:19.65   1       
 18 Jenna Lineberry           12 Mount Tabor          3:09.20    3:21.02   2       
 19 Sarah Overby              11 Marvin Ridge         3:18.16    3:23.27   1       
 20 Nora Haulsee               9 Mount Tabor          3:18.17    3:24.50   1       
 21 Ammahtullah Abdul- Rahma  12 Rose, J.H.           3:16.50    3:24.95   1       
 22 Sarah Cuddy               10 Marvin Ridge         3:16.80    3:25.08   1       
 -- Laila Aljanabi            11 White Oak            3:13.10        DNF   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 27  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 2:58.25  2014        Blake Dodge, West Carteret                    
State Record: S 2:53.81  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Elise Wright              12 T.C. Roberson        2:55.69    2:59.22   2  10   
  2 Sarah LaTour              12 Cuthbertson          2:57.82    3:00.63   2   8   
  3 Katie Verrill             11 Piedmont             3:06.16    3:02.59   2   6   
  4 Elyse Wood                11 Marvin Ridge         3:05.34    3:03.96   2   5   
  5 Jenna Reiter              10 West Carteret        3:01.00    3:06.48   2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Starkie          9 Weddington H         3:06.48    3:07.21   2   3   
  7 Sydney Burke              11 Weddington H         3:08.67    3:09.32   2   2   
  8 Olivia Bene               12 Northern Guilford    3:13.92    3:10.31   1   1   
  9 Anna Stouffer             12 Chapel Hill          3:10.80    3:10.87   2       
 10 Madi Marvin               12 Chapel Hill          3:11.42    3:11.34   2       
 11 Natalie Hickerson         11 Chapel Hill          3:13.32    3:13.75   1       
 12 Courtney Keeler           11 Eastern Alamance     3:13.91    3:14.33   1       
 13 Leah Helms                 9 Cuthbertson          3:11.83    3:16.85   2       
 14 Emma Fredericks           10 Northern Guilford    3:12.70    3:17.60   2       
 15 Megan Dest                11 Charlotte Catholic   3:16.58    3:17.75   1       
 16 Ashlyn Blakely            11 T.C. Roberson        3:14.38    3:19.27   1       
 17 Nico Brown                10 Weddington H         3:15.65    3:19.65   1       
 18 Jenna Lineberry           12 Mount Tabor          3:09.20    3:21.02   2       
 19 Sarah Overby              11 Marvin Ridge         3:18.16    3:23.27   1       
 20 Nora Haulsee               9 Mount Tabor          3:18.17    3:24.50   1       
 21 Ammahtullah Abdul- Rahma  12 Rose, J.H.           3:16.50    3:24.95   1       
 22 Sarah Cuddy               10 Marvin Ridge         3:16.80    3:25.08   1       
 -- Laila Aljanabi            11 White Oak            3:13.10        DNF   1