Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 2:30.34  2013        John Crossley, West Carteret                  
State Record: S 2:29.03  2008        Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Cameron Ponder            12 Mount Tabor          2:27.37    2:33.55   3  10   
  2 Kyle Durham               11 Weddington H         2:34.59    2:35.84   3   8   
  3 Kobe Brown                11 Southwest Guilford   2:36.94    2:36.40   3   6   
  4 Will Mazur                11 Weddington H         2:35.76    2:37.15   3   5   
  5 Davis Turner              12 Asheville            2:35.71    2:37.65   3   4   
  6 Michael Moerk             12 Mount Tabor          2:36.70    2:39.02   3   3   
  7 Sean Incardona            12 East Rowan           2:39.90    2:39.42   3   2   
  8 Luke Wolaver              12 Marvin Ridge         2:40.46    2:39.94   2   1   
  9 Ethan Mathis               9 Chapel Hill          2:40.56    2:41.91   2       
 10 Brian Finch               12 Cedar Ridge          2:40.99    2:42.14   2       
 11 Logan Ellis               10 Alexander Central    2:42.20    2:42.28   1       
 12 Zach Crain                11 A.C. Reynolds        2:40.41    2:42.36   2       
 13 Andrew Santos             12 Charlotte Catholic   2:42.68    2:42.43   1       
 14 Lukis Padu                11 Sun Valley           2:42.20    2:42.55   1       
 15 Gavin Mouat               12 South Iredell        2:40.80    2:43.12   2       
 16 Owen States               12 Northern Guilford    2:40.90    2:43.38   2       
 17 Fernando Cruz             10 Smithfield-Selma     2:42.50    2:43.48   1       
 18 Tashaune Kyle             12 Mount Tabor          2:38.92    2:44.59   3       
 19 Deshawn Owens             12 Aycock, Charles B    2:41.00    2:45.09   2       
 20 Jason Blizzard            11 Marvin Ridge         2:43.08    2:46.24   1       
 21 Trace Fraley              12 Union Pines          2:42.03    2:46.56   1       
 22 Travis Leach              11 Southwest Guilford   2:42.01    2:46.70   1       
 23 Graham Neve               12 West Henderson       2:43.00    2:47.40   1       
 24 Ricky Kidwell             12 Swansboro            2:40.00    2:48.55   2       
 25 John Hasteadt             12 Swansboro            2:35.60    2:49.31   3       
 26 John Goebel                9 Asheville            2:42.80    2:49.52   1       
 27 Tyler Yandrofski          12 Chapel Hill          2:41.36    2:50.23   2       
 28 Jose Castellanos          12 Southern Guilford    2:41.20    2:52.82   2       
 29 Frank Rushok              11 West Carteret        2:37.40    2:57.64   3       
 -- Jayden Hefner             12 St. Stephens         2:43.00        DNF   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 2:30.34  2013        John Crossley, West Carteret                  
State Record: S 2:29.03  2008        Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Cameron Ponder            12 Mount Tabor          2:27.37    2:33.55   3  10   
  2 Kyle Durham               11 Weddington H         2:34.59    2:35.84   3   8   
  3 Kobe Brown                11 Southwest Guilford   2:36.94    2:36.40   3   6   
  4 Will Mazur                11 Weddington H         2:35.76    2:37.15   3   5   
  5 Davis Turner              12 Asheville            2:35.71    2:37.65   3   4   
  6 Michael Moerk             12 Mount Tabor          2:36.70    2:39.02   3   3   
  7 Sean Incardona            12 East Rowan           2:39.90    2:39.42   3   2   
  8 Luke Wolaver              12 Marvin Ridge         2:40.46    2:39.94   2   1   
  9 Ethan Mathis               9 Chapel Hill          2:40.56    2:41.91   2       
 10 Brian Finch               12 Cedar Ridge          2:40.99    2:42.14   2       
 11 Logan Ellis               10 Alexander Central    2:42.20    2:42.28   1       
 12 Zach Crain                11 A.C. Reynolds        2:40.41    2:42.36   2       
 13 Andrew Santos             12 Charlotte Catholic   2:42.68    2:42.43   1       
 14 Lukis Padu                11 Sun Valley           2:42.20    2:42.55   1       
 15 Gavin Mouat               12 South Iredell        2:40.80    2:43.12   2       
 16 Owen States               12 Northern Guilford    2:40.90    2:43.38   2       
 17 Fernando Cruz             10 Smithfield-Selma     2:42.50    2:43.48   1       
 18 Tashaune Kyle             12 Mount Tabor          2:38.92    2:44.59   3       
 19 Deshawn Owens             12 Aycock, Charles B    2:41.00    2:45.09   2       
 20 Jason Blizzard            11 Marvin Ridge         2:43.08    2:46.24   1       
 21 Trace Fraley              12 Union Pines          2:42.03    2:46.56   1       
 22 Travis Leach              11 Southwest Guilford   2:42.01    2:46.70   1       
 23 Graham Neve               12 West Henderson       2:43.00    2:47.40   1       
 24 Ricky Kidwell             12 Swansboro            2:40.00    2:48.55   2       
 25 John Hasteadt             12 Swansboro            2:35.60    2:49.31   3       
 26 John Goebel                9 Asheville            2:42.80    2:49.52   1       
 27 Tyler Yandrofski          12 Chapel Hill          2:41.36    2:50.23   2       
 28 Jose Castellanos          12 Southern Guilford    2:41.20    2:52.82   2       
 29 Frank Rushok              11 West Carteret        2:37.40    2:57.64   3       
 -- Jayden Hefner             12 St. Stephens         2:43.00        DNF   1