Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                  2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
                   NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018                   
                                       JDL Fast Track                                       
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================         
   3A Record: R 40.64  2017        Michaela Nelms, Nash Central                             
State Record: S 37.81  2017        Tamara Clark, High Point Central                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Jordan Sales              10 Rose, J.H.             40.44      40.61R  7  10            
  2 Jelonnie Smith            12 South Brunswick        41.74      41.15   6   8            
  3 Mikaila Gadson            11 Jesse Carson           41.09      41.27   7   6            
  4 Del'Nique Penn            11 Parkland               41.95      41.53   6   5            
  5 Mandi Hamouda             11 Southwest Guilford     41.86      41.73   6   4            
  6 Dahlia Cutler             11 Cuthbertson            41.39      41.96   7   3            
  7 Victoria Borum            12 Erwin, Clyde A.        41.84      41.99   6   2            
  8 Shaliyah Wilkerson         9 Hillside               42.94      42.05   5   1            
  9 Bryannah Smith-Cunningha  12 Southwest Guilford     43.09      42.23   4                
 10 Anyha Goode                9 Cuthbertson            43.49      42.24   3                
 11 Jessica Wright            12 Hillside               40.94      42.28   7                
 12 Mackenzie Townsend        10 Cuthbertson            43.17      42.28   4                
 13 Emmaya Waters             11 Hillside               41.94      42.33   6                
 14 Shamara Tolliver          12 Parkland               42.91      42.62   5                
 15 Jordyn Case                9 Weddington H           42.79      42.82   5                
 16 Nahsheeda Facey           10 Southwest Guilford     42.96      43.22   4                
 17 Aliana Boyd                9 Sun Valley             44.21      43.29   1                
 18 Naelee Stone              11 Cleveland Hi           43.74      43.37   2                
 19 Landry Mazzarell           9 Marvin Ridge           43.49      43.66   3                
 20 Alyson Davis              11 Northern Guilford      42.61      43.86   6                
 21 Ashanti Cobb              10 Asheville              44.11      43.98   1                
 22 Maya Levin                12 East Chapel Hill       43.84      44.14   2                
 23 Shylee Stocks             11 West Henderson         44.23      44.14   1                
 24 Amia Torrence             11 North Forsyth          42.74      44.16   5                
 25 Randi Yeomans             12 West Carteret          43.43      44.16   4                
 26 Kacey Broadus             12 Clayton                43.94      44.43   2                
 27 Amaya English             10 Northern Guilford      43.67      44.58   3                
 28 Ela Lucas                 10 East Chapel Hill       44.04      44.60   2                
 29 Amber Featherson          10 Western Guilford       43.54      44.65   3                
 30 Tikita Urey               11 Western Guilford       44.23      44.69   1                
 31 Ta'shia Wade              11 Ashbrook               42.95      44.88   5                
 32 Zinzili Kelley            12 Douglas Byrd           43.34      45.23   4                
 33 Takeitha Glaspie          12 Southern Wayne         43.04      45.99   4                
 34 Hassani Burris            12 Ashbrook               44.14      46.10   1                
 -- Sarah Margaret Sandlin    11 Weddington H           43.62        DNF   3                
 -- Edwina Gilman             12 White Oak              44.04        DNF   2                
 -- Alexis Patterson          11 Parkland               40.51         DQ   7  LANE VIOLATION

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                  2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
                   NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018                   
                                       JDL Fast Track                                       
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================         
   3A Record: R 40.64  2017        Michaela Nelms, Nash Central                             
State Record: S 37.81  2017        Tamara Clark, High Point Central                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Jordan Sales              10 Rose, J.H.             40.44      40.61R  7  10            
  2 Jelonnie Smith            12 South Brunswick        41.74      41.15   6   8            
  3 Mikaila Gadson            11 Jesse Carson           41.09      41.27   7   6            
  4 Del'Nique Penn            11 Parkland               41.95      41.53   6   5            
  5 Mandi Hamouda             11 Southwest Guilford     41.86      41.73   6   4            
  6 Dahlia Cutler             11 Cuthbertson            41.39      41.96   7   3            
  7 Victoria Borum            12 Erwin, Clyde A.        41.84      41.99   6   2            
  8 Shaliyah Wilkerson         9 Hillside               42.94      42.05   5   1            
  9 Bryannah Smith-Cunningha  12 Southwest Guilford     43.09      42.23   4                
 10 Anyha Goode                9 Cuthbertson            43.49      42.24   3                
 11 Jessica Wright            12 Hillside               40.94      42.28   7                
 12 Mackenzie Townsend        10 Cuthbertson            43.17      42.28   4                
 13 Emmaya Waters             11 Hillside               41.94      42.33   6                
 14 Shamara Tolliver          12 Parkland               42.91      42.62   5                
 15 Jordyn Case                9 Weddington H           42.79      42.82   5                
 16 Nahsheeda Facey           10 Southwest Guilford     42.96      43.22   4                
 17 Aliana Boyd                9 Sun Valley             44.21      43.29   1                
 18 Naelee Stone              11 Cleveland Hi           43.74      43.37   2                
 19 Landry Mazzarell           9 Marvin Ridge           43.49      43.66   3                
 20 Alyson Davis              11 Northern Guilford      42.61      43.86   6                
 21 Ashanti Cobb              10 Asheville              44.11      43.98   1                
 22 Maya Levin                12 East Chapel Hill       43.84      44.14   2                
 23 Shylee Stocks             11 West Henderson         44.23      44.14   1                
 24 Amia Torrence             11 North Forsyth          42.74      44.16   5                
 25 Randi Yeomans             12 West Carteret          43.43      44.16   4                
 26 Kacey Broadus             12 Clayton                43.94      44.43   2                
 27 Amaya English             10 Northern Guilford      43.67      44.58   3                
 28 Ela Lucas                 10 East Chapel Hill       44.04      44.60   2                
 29 Amber Featherson          10 Western Guilford       43.54      44.65   3                
 30 Tikita Urey               11 Western Guilford       44.23      44.69   1                
 31 Ta'shia Wade              11 Ashbrook               42.95      44.88   5                
 32 Zinzili Kelley            12 Douglas Byrd           43.34      45.23   4                
 33 Takeitha Glaspie          12 Southern Wayne         43.04      45.99   4                
 34 Hassani Burris            12 Ashbrook               44.14      46.10   1                
 -- Sarah Margaret Sandlin    11 Weddington H           43.62        DNF   3                
 -- Edwina Gilman             12 White Oak              44.04        DNF   2                
 -- Alexis Patterson          11 Parkland               40.51         DQ   7  LANE VIOLATION