Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:39 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 34.78  2017        Nadir Thompson, Southern Nash                   
State Record: S 34.39  2017        J. Johnson, Panther Creek                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Emerson Douds             11 Weddington H           34.78      34.52R  6  10   
  2 Savien Hayes              11 Parkland               34.95      34.87   6   8   
  3 Bradon Black              11 Cuthbertson            35.67      35.19   5   6   
  4 Doug Dracon               12 Weddington H           34.49      35.40   6   5   
  5 Bryson Godfrey            12 Alexander Central      35.05      35.72   6   4   
  6 Jalen Neal                11 A.L. Brown             36.04      35.99   5   3   
  7 Justen Burnette           12 Parkland               36.24      36.13   4   2   
  8 Vinay Kathard             12 East Chapel Hill       36.14      36.47   4   1   
  9 Benjamin Buie             11 Southern Lee           36.10      36.48   5       
 10 Jamar Davis               12 Orange                 35.37      36.52   6       
 11 Nicholas Witherspoon      11 Smith, Ben  L          36.31      36.83   4       
 12 Aidan McNally              9 Cuthbertson            36.90      37.05   2       
 13 Jason Richardson          12 White Oak              37.04      37.10   1       
 14 Joseph Littlejohn         12 Parkland               35.48      37.13   5       
 15 Walter Swan               11 Freedom                36.07      37.56   5       
 16 Korey Pratt                9 Hillside               36.98      37.58   2       
 17 David Miles               11 Williams, Walter M     36.49      37.59   3       
 18 Elijah Spencer            12 Northern Nash          37.04      37.90   1       
 19 Liam Anderson             12 Swansboro              36.04      38.35   5       
 20 Joshua Mcclain            12 Southern Wayne         37.04      38.36   1       
 21 Dominick Green            12 Southern Durham        36.19      38.58   4       
 22 Mark Burks                10 Cape Fear              37.00      38.63   1       
 23 Markus Parson             11 Eastern Alamance       36.60      38.87   3       
 24 Trevon Robinson           10 Asheville              36.42      40.02   3       
 -- John Jones                12 White Oak              36.94        DNF   2       
 -- Khaleb McRae              11 Southern Durham        35.46        DNF   6       
 -- Edward Anthony            12 White Oak              36.44        DNF   3       
 -- Denison Livingston        12 Weddington H           36.74        DNF   2       
 -- Kamarion Graham           12 Aycock, Charles B      36.29        DNS   4       
 -- Aveon Reid                12 Forestview             36.53        DNS   3       
 -- Anthony Nance             12 Forestview             36.78        DNS   2       
 -- Corey Johnson             11 Williams, Walter M     36.94        DNS   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:39 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 34.78  2017        Nadir Thompson, Southern Nash                   
State Record: S 34.39  2017        J. Johnson, Panther Creek                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Emerson Douds             11 Weddington H           34.78      34.52R  6  10   
  2 Savien Hayes              11 Parkland               34.95      34.87   6   8   
  3 Bradon Black              11 Cuthbertson            35.67      35.19   5   6   
  4 Doug Dracon               12 Weddington H           34.49      35.40   6   5   
  5 Bryson Godfrey            12 Alexander Central      35.05      35.72   6   4   
  6 Jalen Neal                11 A.L. Brown             36.04      35.99   5   3   
  7 Justen Burnette           12 Parkland               36.24      36.13   4   2   
  8 Vinay Kathard             12 East Chapel Hill       36.14      36.47   4   1   
  9 Benjamin Buie             11 Southern Lee           36.10      36.48   5       
 10 Jamar Davis               12 Orange                 35.37      36.52   6       
 11 Nicholas Witherspoon      11 Smith, Ben  L          36.31      36.83   4       
 12 Aidan McNally              9 Cuthbertson            36.90      37.05   2       
 13 Jason Richardson          12 White Oak              37.04      37.10   1       
 14 Joseph Littlejohn         12 Parkland               35.48      37.13   5       
 15 Walter Swan               11 Freedom                36.07      37.56   5       
 16 Korey Pratt                9 Hillside               36.98      37.58   2       
 17 David Miles               11 Williams, Walter M     36.49      37.59   3       
 18 Elijah Spencer            12 Northern Nash          37.04      37.90   1       
 19 Liam Anderson             12 Swansboro              36.04      38.35   5       
 20 Joshua Mcclain            12 Southern Wayne         37.04      38.36   1       
 21 Dominick Green            12 Southern Durham        36.19      38.58   4       
 22 Mark Burks                10 Cape Fear              37.00      38.63   1       
 23 Markus Parson             11 Eastern Alamance       36.60      38.87   3       
 24 Trevon Robinson           10 Asheville              36.42      40.02   3       
 -- John Jones                12 White Oak              36.94        DNF   2       
 -- Khaleb McRae              11 Southern Durham        35.46        DNF   6       
 -- Edward Anthony            12 White Oak              36.44        DNF   3       
 -- Denison Livingston        12 Weddington H           36.74        DNF   2       
 -- Kamarion Graham           12 Aycock, Charles B      36.29        DNS   4       
 -- Aveon Reid                12 Forestview             36.53        DNS   3       
 -- Anthony Nance             12 Forestview             36.78        DNS   2       
 -- Corey Johnson             11 Williams, Walter M     36.94        DNS   2