Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:39 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 10:48.48  1998        Sarah Vance Goodman, TC Roberson             
State Record: S 10:31.57  2017        Sara Platek, Ragsdale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Sarah LaTour              12 Cuthbertson         11:12.62   11:03.16   2  10   
  2 Jonna Strange             10 North Iredell       11:18.01   11:14.92   2   8   
  3 Hayley Whoolery           10 West Johnston       11:29.17   11:24.59   2   6   
  4 Sophia Ritter             10 Watauga             12:17.38   11:27.21   1   5   
  5 Madeline Hill              9 Cuthbertson         11:20.73   11:30.86   2   4   
  6 Sophia Raspanti           11 Forestview          11:45.64   11:32.19   2   3   
  7 Frances Whitworth         10 Mount Tabor         11:13.61   11:36.01   2   2   
  8 Kaitlyn St. Hilaire        9 Cuthbertson         11:28.85   11:37.31   2   1   
  9 Kaitlyn Cole              10 Marvin Ridge        11:29.25   11:40.57   2       
 10 Anna Bristle              12 Parkwood            11:10.91   11:43.01   2       
 11 Kathleen Abrams           10 Weddington H        11:54.51   11:48.50   1       
 12 Grace Tate                12 Chapel Hill         11:56.23   11:49.66   1       
 13 Jaeden Phelix             12 Piedmont            11:38.39   11:49.85   2       
 14 Laila Aljanabi            11 White Oak           11:48.20   11:52.31   2       
 15 Annika Narbut             10 East Chapel Hill    11:59.96   11:54.20   1       
 16 Rebecca Anderson          10 Watauga             12:05.84   11:54.62   1       
 17 Katie Howell               9 Northern Guilford   12:01.39   11:54.87   1       
 18 Emma Hardiman              9 Northern Guilford   12:07.67   11:58.12   1       
 19 Sarah Terzotis            12 Northwood           12:08.40   12:02.61   1       
 20 Savannah Vickers          12 Piedmont            12:03.47   12:07.55   1       
 21 Meredith Roberts          12 Mount Tabor         11:54.48   12:12.28   1       
 22 Mia Hoover                11 Chapel Hill         12:05.59   12:18.86   1       
 23 Isabella Bufalini          9 Topsail             11:53.00   12:25.97   2       
 24 Lena Cohen                12 Chapel Hill         11:59.05   12:26.12   1       
 25 Jessica Cullins           12 Cleveland Hi        12:13.40   12:34.92   1       
 26 Jessica Hardiman          11 Northern Guilford   11:57.79   12:45.98   1       
 -- Jenna Reiter              10 West Carteret       11:22.00        DNF   2       
 -- Sarah Bechtel             11 Weddington H        11:13.13        DNS   2       
 -- Anna Brown                10 Weddington H        11:33.01        DNS   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:39 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 10:48.48  1998        Sarah Vance Goodman, TC Roberson             
State Record: S 10:31.57  2017        Sara Platek, Ragsdale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Sarah LaTour              12 Cuthbertson         11:12.62   11:03.16   2  10   
  2 Jonna Strange             10 North Iredell       11:18.01   11:14.92   2   8   
  3 Hayley Whoolery           10 West Johnston       11:29.17   11:24.59   2   6   
  4 Sophia Ritter             10 Watauga             12:17.38   11:27.21   1   5   
  5 Madeline Hill              9 Cuthbertson         11:20.73   11:30.86   2   4   
  6 Sophia Raspanti           11 Forestview          11:45.64   11:32.19   2   3   
  7 Frances Whitworth         10 Mount Tabor         11:13.61   11:36.01   2   2   
  8 Kaitlyn St. Hilaire        9 Cuthbertson         11:28.85   11:37.31   2   1   
  9 Kaitlyn Cole              10 Marvin Ridge        11:29.25   11:40.57   2       
 10 Anna Bristle              12 Parkwood            11:10.91   11:43.01   2       
 11 Kathleen Abrams           10 Weddington H        11:54.51   11:48.50   1       
 12 Grace Tate                12 Chapel Hill         11:56.23   11:49.66   1       
 13 Jaeden Phelix             12 Piedmont            11:38.39   11:49.85   2       
 14 Laila Aljanabi            11 White Oak           11:48.20   11:52.31   2       
 15 Annika Narbut             10 East Chapel Hill    11:59.96   11:54.20   1       
 16 Rebecca Anderson          10 Watauga             12:05.84   11:54.62   1       
 17 Katie Howell               9 Northern Guilford   12:01.39   11:54.87   1       
 18 Emma Hardiman              9 Northern Guilford   12:07.67   11:58.12   1       
 19 Sarah Terzotis            12 Northwood           12:08.40   12:02.61   1       
 20 Savannah Vickers          12 Piedmont            12:03.47   12:07.55   1       
 21 Meredith Roberts          12 Mount Tabor         11:54.48   12:12.28   1       
 22 Mia Hoover                11 Chapel Hill         12:05.59   12:18.86   1       
 23 Isabella Bufalini          9 Topsail             11:53.00   12:25.97   2       
 24 Lena Cohen                12 Chapel Hill         11:59.05   12:26.12   1       
 25 Jessica Cullins           12 Cleveland Hi        12:13.40   12:34.92   1       
 26 Jessica Hardiman          11 Northern Guilford   11:57.79   12:45.98   1       
 -- Jenna Reiter              10 West Carteret       11:22.00        DNF   2       
 -- Sarah Bechtel             11 Weddington H        11:13.13        DNS   2       
 -- Anna Brown                10 Weddington H        11:33.01        DNS   2