Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:58 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 9:10.96  2010        Jake Hurysz, Eastern Alamance                 
State Record: S 9:10.96  2010        Jake Hurysz, Eastern Alamance                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 David Melville            12 Northern Guilford    9:14.82    9:28.11   2  10   
  2 Laderique McNeill         12 Harnett Central      9:23.54    9:32.60   2   8   
  3 Ben Verchick              11 Union Pines          9:22.61    9:32.74   2   6   
  4 Brandon Hernandez         12 A.L. Brown           9:29.90    9:38.83   2   5   
  5 Cooper Castellaw          11 Alexander Central    9:52.08    9:39.24   2   4   
  6 John Ciprich              11 Piedmont             9:49.39    9:41.93   2   3   
  7 Stephen Larson            11 Weddington H         9:49.23    9:52.97   2   2   
  8 Hunter White              11 North Henderson      9:43.08    9:54.75   2   1   
  9 Jack Dingman               9 Northern Guilford    9:56.46    9:59.93   2       
 10 Andrew Inman              12 Forestview          10:00.87   10:02.17   1       
 11 Jaxon Hudson              11 South Brunswick     10:09.46   10:02.70   1       
 12 Jake Toomey               10 Weddington H         9:59.85   10:05.87   1       
 13 Owen Rogers               10 Chapel Hill         10:08.00   10:06.51   1       
 14 James Clabo               11 Chapel Hill         10:09.65   10:07.69   1       
 15 Dylan Christopher         12 North Henderson     10:09.57   10:09.40   1       
 16 Jackson O'Hara            11 Weddington H         9:52.92   10:09.61   2       
 17 Cole Jackson               9 Marvin Ridge        10:06.47   10:09.61   1       
 18 Nat Romaine               12 Chapel Hill         10:02.50   10:27.69   1       
 19 Owen States               12 Northern Guilford   10:05.35   10:30.45   1       
 20 Max Thomas                11 Mount Tabor         10:08.30   10:34.04   1       
 -- Sean Incardona            12 East Rowan          10:05.07        DNF   1       
 -- Neil Rogers               12 A.C. Reynolds       10:08.97        DNF   1       
 -- Jayden Hefner             12 St. Stephens         9:56.50        DNF   2       
 -- Cameron Ponder            12 Mount Tabor          9:00.14        DNS   2       
 -- Lucas Wiley               11 A.C. Reynolds       10:08.50        DNS   1       
 -- Charles Pace              12 Mount Tabor          9:55.64        DNS   2       
 -- Haven Honeycutt           11 Asheville            9:38.34        DNS   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 1:58 PM
              NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018               
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   3A Record: R 9:10.96  2010        Jake Hurysz, Eastern Alamance                 
State Record: S 9:10.96  2010        Jake Hurysz, Eastern Alamance                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 David Melville            12 Northern Guilford    9:14.82    9:28.11   2  10   
  2 Laderique McNeill         12 Harnett Central      9:23.54    9:32.60   2   8   
  3 Ben Verchick              11 Union Pines          9:22.61    9:32.74   2   6   
  4 Brandon Hernandez         12 A.L. Brown           9:29.90    9:38.83   2   5   
  5 Cooper Castellaw          11 Alexander Central    9:52.08    9:39.24   2   4   
  6 John Ciprich              11 Piedmont             9:49.39    9:41.93   2   3   
  7 Stephen Larson            11 Weddington H         9:49.23    9:52.97   2   2   
  8 Hunter White              11 North Henderson      9:43.08    9:54.75   2   1   
  9 Jack Dingman               9 Northern Guilford    9:56.46    9:59.93   2       
 10 Andrew Inman              12 Forestview          10:00.87   10:02.17   1       
 11 Jaxon Hudson              11 South Brunswick     10:09.46   10:02.70   1       
 12 Jake Toomey               10 Weddington H         9:59.85   10:05.87   1       
 13 Owen Rogers               10 Chapel Hill         10:08.00   10:06.51   1       
 14 James Clabo               11 Chapel Hill         10:09.65   10:07.69   1       
 15 Dylan Christopher         12 North Henderson     10:09.57   10:09.40   1       
 16 Jackson O'Hara            11 Weddington H         9:52.92   10:09.61   2       
 17 Cole Jackson               9 Marvin Ridge        10:06.47   10:09.61   1       
 18 Nat Romaine               12 Chapel Hill         10:02.50   10:27.69   1       
 19 Owen States               12 Northern Guilford   10:05.35   10:30.45   1       
 20 Max Thomas                11 Mount Tabor         10:08.30   10:34.04   1       
 -- Sean Incardona            12 East Rowan          10:05.07        DNF   1       
 -- Neil Rogers               12 A.C. Reynolds       10:08.97        DNF   1       
 -- Jayden Hefner             12 St. Stephens         9:56.50        DNF   2       
 -- Cameron Ponder            12 Mount Tabor          9:00.14        DNS   2       
 -- Lucas Wiley               11 A.C. Reynolds       10:08.50        DNS   1       
 -- Charles Pace              12 Mount Tabor          9:55.64        DNS   2       
 -- Haven Honeycutt           11 Asheville            9:38.34        DNS   2