Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                       2/10/2018 - 2:50 PM
                     NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018                      
                                         JDL Fast Track                                          
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================              
   3A Record: R 3:30.01  2014        Northern Guilford                                           
                         L. Berry, J. Varter, D. McGill, L. McGill                               
State Record: S 3:21.79  2009        New Bern                                                    
                         A. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Sparks, A. Hendrix                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points              
===================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                           
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                       3:26.98    3:24.21R  5  10                 
     1) Doug Dracon 12                  2) Denison Livingston 12                                 
     3) Kyle Durham 11                  4) Emerson Douds 11                                      
  2 White Oak  'A'                                    3:31.10    3:29.10R  5   8                 
     1) Andrew Cranford 12              2) John Jones 12                                         
     3) Lance Siler 12                  4) Edward Anthony 12                                     
  3 Southern Durham  'A'                              3:27.91    3:30.88   5   6                 
     1) Dominick Green 12               2) Isaac Click 12                                        
     3) Jaylen Wright 9                 4) Khaleb McRae 11                                       
  4 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      3:30.46    3:33.32   5   5                 
     1) Bradon Black 11                 2) Daniel Chavez 12                                      
     3) Ashton Spangler 11              4) Walker Lezotte 11                                     
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 3:31.76    3:33.60   4   4                 
     1) Connor Gross 11                 2) Bobby Savage 10                                       
     3) Jacob Penner 12                 4) Luke Wolaver 12                                       
  6 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  3:37.48    3:34.95   3   3                 
     1) Malik Chambers 12               2) Kameron Palmer 11                                     
     3) Jaquaan Bryant 11               4) Michael Moerk 12                                      
  7 Dudley  'A'                                       3:38.43    3:35.69   3   2                 
     1) Isaiah Daniel 12                2) Gavan Cuthbertson 12                                  
     3) Jaylin Waddell 9                4) Darold Rice 12                                        
  8 Smith, E.E.  'A'                                  3:34.53    3:35.93   4   1                 
     1) Toshiro Spivey 11               2) Andrew Whitaker 11                                    
     3) Jeremy Evans 10                 4) Cameron McNeill 11                                    
  9 Monroe  'A'                                       3:31.13    3:36.00   4                     
     1) Tristan Hyatt 12                2) Elijiah Henderson 12                                  
     3) Michael Wilson 9                4) Marcus Walker 11                                      
 10 Asheville  'A'                                    3:35.97    3:36.42   4                     
     1) Levi Harris 10                  2) Davis Turner 12                                       
     3) Kodi Codrington 12              4) Santez Booze 11                                       
 11 Southern Guilford  'A'                            3:35.44    3:36.53   4                     
     1) Matthew Hedrick 12              2) Julian Martin 11                                      
     3) Jamiah McMillan 11              4) Mahliqe Andrews 12                                    
 12 Southern Lee  'A'                                 3:40.40    3:37.45   2                     
     1) Devin Lyles 11                  2) Jonathan Stone 11                                     
     3) James Mccurry 12                4) Benjamin Buie 11                                      
 13 Swansboro  'A'                                    3:28.00    3:37.59   5                     
     1) Logan Malone 11                 2) John Hasteadt 12                                      
     3) Ricky Kidwell 12                4) Liam Anderson 12                                      
 14 Freedom  'A'                                      3:40.85    3:41.02   2                     
     1) Dylan Brittain 12               2) Hank Yelton 12                                        
     3) Kameron Avery 11                4) Walter Swan 11                                        
 15 Northern Guilford  'A'                            3:39.47    3:41.53   2                     
     1) Kolby Fleming 12                2) Seth Tucker 11                                        
     3) Brett Thomas 12                 4) Sam Angiulli 11                                       
 16 Cedar Ridge  'A'                                  3:42.12    3:42.47   1                     
     1) Elijah Horne 10                 2) Connor Blankfard 10                                   
     3) Cory McIntyre 11                4) Eli Tilley 11                                         
 17 Rocky Mount  'A'                                  3:40.59    3:42.55   2                     
     1) Tamerick Harris 10              2) Nigel Cobb 12                                         
     3) Maliek Small 12                 4) Joshua Harper 12                                      
 18 South Brunswick  'A'                              3:39.30    3:42.89   3                     
     1) Issac Hall 12                   2) Liam Gannon 10                                        
     3) Cameron Palagruto 12            4) Noah Bullard 10                                       
 19 Piedmont  'A'                                     3:39.73    3:44.65   2                     
     1) Chandler James 12               2) John Ciprich 11                                       
     3) Nathan Griffin 12               4) Matthew Cameron 12                                    
 20 Union Pines  'A'                                  3:39.42    3:45.10   3                     
     1) Tyler Wilkes 11                 2) Trace Fraley 12                                       
     3) Dalton Tomeski 12               4) Alex Forsythe 12                                      
 21 Chapel Hill  'A'                                  3:36.53    3:47.22   4                     
     1) Latif LeClaire 12               2) Tyrhee Philpot 12                                     
     3) Silas Buckner 12                4) Tyler Yandrofski 12                                   
 22 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                3:42.84    3:47.86   1                     
     1) Roandy Olguin 9                 2) Sean McDowell 12                                      
     3) Edwin Gonzalez 9                4) Michael Zapherson 11                                  
 23 Parkwood  'A'                                     3:38.56    3:50.30   3                     
     1) Clark Jones 12                  2) Zach Barksdale 11                                     
     3) Tyler Lewis 12                  4) Andrew Alejandro 12                                   
 24 North Henderson  'A'                              3:42.14    3:54.17   1                     
     1) Adam Grqaham                    2) Andrew Hernasy                                        
     3) Jarek Jystad                    4) Caleb Grandy                                          
 -- Burns  'A'                                        3:40.52        DNF   2                     
     1) Dashon Hannah 11                2) Matthew Hunt 12                                       
     3) Daniel Gibson 10                4) Joseph Waller 11                                      
 -- Sun Valley  'A'                                   3:41.40         DQ   1  2ND LEG OUT OF ZONE
     1) Lukis Padu 11                   2) Alex Triplett 11                                      
     3) Christian Robert 12             4) Zaire Jordan 12                                       
 -- Hillside  'A'                                     3:41.26         DQ   1  BROKE EARLY        
     1) Corey Spell 12                  2) Dymir Watson 12                                       
     3) Ahmir Davenport 11              4) Korey Pratt 9                                         
 -- Parkland  'A'                                     3:27.13         DQ   5  3RD LEG OUT OF ZONE
     1) Savien Hayes 11                 2) Joseph Littlejohn 12                                  
     3) Rahquan Terry 12                4) Braxton Ford 12                                       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                       2/10/2018 - 2:50 PM
                     NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018                      
                                         JDL Fast Track                                          
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================              
   3A Record: R 3:30.01  2014        Northern Guilford                                           
                         L. Berry, J. Varter, D. McGill, L. McGill                               
State Record: S 3:21.79  2009        New Bern                                                    
                         A. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Sparks, A. Hendrix                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points              
===================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                           
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                       3:26.98    3:24.21R  5  10                 
     1) Doug Dracon 12                  2) Denison Livingston 12                                 
     3) Kyle Durham 11                  4) Emerson Douds 11                                      
  2 White Oak  'A'                                    3:31.10    3:29.10R  5   8                 
     1) Andrew Cranford 12              2) John Jones 12                                         
     3) Lance Siler 12                  4) Edward Anthony 12                                     
  3 Southern Durham  'A'                              3:27.91    3:30.88   5   6                 
     1) Dominick Green 12               2) Isaac Click 12                                        
     3) Jaylen Wright 9                 4) Khaleb McRae 11                                       
  4 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      3:30.46    3:33.32   5   5                 
     1) Bradon Black 11                 2) Daniel Chavez 12                                      
     3) Ashton Spangler 11              4) Walker Lezotte 11                                     
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 3:31.76    3:33.60   4   4                 
     1) Connor Gross 11                 2) Bobby Savage 10                                       
     3) Jacob Penner 12                 4) Luke Wolaver 12                                       
  6 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  3:37.48    3:34.95   3   3                 
     1) Malik Chambers 12               2) Kameron Palmer 11                                     
     3) Jaquaan Bryant 11               4) Michael Moerk 12                                      
  7 Dudley  'A'                                       3:38.43    3:35.69   3   2                 
     1) Isaiah Daniel 12                2) Gavan Cuthbertson 12                                  
     3) Jaylin Waddell 9                4) Darold Rice 12                                        
  8 Smith, E.E.  'A'                                  3:34.53    3:35.93   4   1                 
     1) Toshiro Spivey 11               2) Andrew Whitaker 11                                    
     3) Jeremy Evans 10                 4) Cameron McNeill 11                                    
  9 Monroe  'A'                                       3:31.13    3:36.00   4                     
     1) Tristan Hyatt 12                2) Elijiah Henderson 12                                  
     3) Michael Wilson 9                4) Marcus Walker 11                                      
 10 Asheville  'A'                                    3:35.97    3:36.42   4                     
     1) Levi Harris 10                  2) Davis Turner 12                                       
     3) Kodi Codrington 12              4) Santez Booze 11                                       
 11 Southern Guilford  'A'                            3:35.44    3:36.53   4                     
     1) Matthew Hedrick 12              2) Julian Martin 11                                      
     3) Jamiah McMillan 11              4) Mahliqe Andrews 12                                    
 12 Southern Lee  'A'                                 3:40.40    3:37.45   2                     
     1) Devin Lyles 11                  2) Jonathan Stone 11                                     
     3) James Mccurry 12                4) Benjamin Buie 11                                      
 13 Swansboro  'A'                                    3:28.00    3:37.59   5                     
     1) Logan Malone 11                 2) John Hasteadt 12                                      
     3) Ricky Kidwell 12                4) Liam Anderson 12                                      
 14 Freedom  'A'                                      3:40.85    3:41.02   2                     
     1) Dylan Brittain 12               2) Hank Yelton 12                                        
     3) Kameron Avery 11                4) Walter Swan 11                                        
 15 Northern Guilford  'A'                            3:39.47    3:41.53   2                     
     1) Kolby Fleming 12                2) Seth Tucker 11                                        
     3) Brett Thomas 12                 4) Sam Angiulli 11                                       
 16 Cedar Ridge  'A'                                  3:42.12    3:42.47   1                     
     1) Elijah Horne 10                 2) Connor Blankfard 10                                   
     3) Cory McIntyre 11                4) Eli Tilley 11                                         
 17 Rocky Mount  'A'                                  3:40.59    3:42.55   2                     
     1) Tamerick Harris 10              2) Nigel Cobb 12                                         
     3) Maliek Small 12                 4) Joshua Harper 12                                      
 18 South Brunswick  'A'                              3:39.30    3:42.89   3                     
     1) Issac Hall 12                   2) Liam Gannon 10                                        
     3) Cameron Palagruto 12            4) Noah Bullard 10                                       
 19 Piedmont  'A'                                     3:39.73    3:44.65   2                     
     1) Chandler James 12               2) John Ciprich 11                                       
     3) Nathan Griffin 12               4) Matthew Cameron 12                                    
 20 Union Pines  'A'                                  3:39.42    3:45.10   3                     
     1) Tyler Wilkes 11                 2) Trace Fraley 12                                       
     3) Dalton Tomeski 12               4) Alex Forsythe 12                                      
 21 Chapel Hill  'A'                                  3:36.53    3:47.22   4                     
     1) Latif LeClaire 12               2) Tyrhee Philpot 12                                     
     3) Silas Buckner 12                4) Tyler Yandrofski 12                                   
 22 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                3:42.84    3:47.86   1                     
     1) Roandy Olguin 9                 2) Sean McDowell 12                                      
     3) Edwin Gonzalez 9                4) Michael Zapherson 11                                  
 23 Parkwood  'A'                                     3:38.56    3:50.30   3                     
     1) Clark Jones 12                  2) Zach Barksdale 11                                     
     3) Tyler Lewis 12                  4) Andrew Alejandro 12                                   
 24 North Henderson  'A'                              3:42.14    3:54.17   1                     
     1) Adam Grqaham                    2) Andrew Hernasy                                        
     3) Jarek Jystad                    4) Caleb Grandy                                          
 -- Burns  'A'                                        3:40.52        DNF   2                     
     1) Dashon Hannah 11                2) Matthew Hunt 12                                       
     3) Daniel Gibson 10                4) Joseph Waller 11                                      
 -- Sun Valley  'A'                                   3:41.40         DQ   1  2ND LEG OUT OF ZONE
     1) Lukis Padu 11                   2) Alex Triplett 11                                      
     3) Christian Robert 12             4) Zaire Jordan 12                                       
 -- Hillside  'A'                                     3:41.26         DQ   1  BROKE EARLY        
     1) Corey Spell 12                  2) Dymir Watson 12                                       
     3) Ahmir Davenport 11              4) Korey Pratt 9                                         
 -- Parkland  'A'                                     3:27.13         DQ   5  3RD LEG OUT OF ZONE
     1) Savien Hayes 11                 2) Joseph Littlejohn 12                                  
     3) Rahquan Terry 12                4) Braxton Ford 12