Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                  2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
           NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018           
                               JDL Fast Track                               
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
   3A Record: R  8.08  2014        Kylie McMillan, Southern Guilford        
State Record: S  7.81  2015        Ebony Williams, Parkland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Charnessa Reid            12 Mount Tabor             8.24       8.32q  5
  2 Eryka Baker               11 Dudley                  8.50       8.49q  2
  3 Randi Yeomans             12 West Carteret           8.64       8.56q  4
  4 Bailey McCray             12 Hillside                8.63       8.61q  2
  5 Nylie Facey               12 Southwest Guilford      8.48       8.73q  3
  6 Amaya English             10 Northern Guilford       8.64       8.76q  3
  7 Mykayla Wall              11 Dudley                  8.77       8.80q  5
  8 Alexis Patterson          11 Parkland                8.54       8.80q  1
  9 Guyah Love                10 Ashbrook                9.04       8.84   2
 10 Jada Green                11 Hillside                9.03       8.85   1
 11 Jadai Stevenson-Damon      9 Parkland                8.90       8.85   2
 12 Kayla Allen               12 Southeast Guilford      8.60       8.89   1
 13 Arlanda Faulkner          12 Aycock, Charles B       8.44       8.99   4
 14 Karinna Covington         11 Smith, E.E.             9.04       9.08   3
 15 Netanya Linares           11 Parkwood                8.98       9.11   1
 16 Mandi Hamouda             11 Southwest Guilford      9.58       9.14   1
 17 Kelis Hicks                9 Southern Durham         8.90       9.18   3
 18 Virginia Kirkwood         12 Asheville               9.44       9.21   2
 19 Krystalynn Johnson        11 Hillside                9.46       9.23   3
 20 Olivia Cooney             12 South Iredell           9.14       9.27   4
 21 Sanja Block               12 Cuthbertson             9.34       9.29   4
 22 Jala Baldwin              11 Southern Durham         9.44       9.39   1
 23 Leticia Venancio          11 West Caldwell           9.14       9.44   5
 24 Tracy Annika               9 Northwood               9.54       9.46   5
 25 Danielle Everett          10 Douglas Byrd            8.84       9.56   4
 26 Carolyn Diez              12 A.C. Reynolds           9.51       9.57   5
 27 Jayda Hunter              12 Jacksonville            8.74       9.63   5
 28 Derica Currie             10 Williams, Walter M      9.56       9.77   3
 29 Nina Van Blarcom          11 Marvin Ridge            9.60       9.81   1
 30 Annagabriela Redding      11 Mount Tabor             9.44       9.81   3
 31 June Blankenship          12 Southwest Guilford      9.74       9.82   2
 32 Emma Brown                10 Watauga                 9.57       9.93   2
 33 Abby Happel               12 Cuthbertson             9.44       9.93   2
 34 Rachel Sprouse            10 Union Pines             9.50      10.06   4
 35 Ciara Robinson            11 Cleveland Hi            9.24      10.25   5
 36 Julia McKissick           10 Cleveland Hi            9.44      10.48   1
 37 Kayla Hines               10 Union Pines             9.54      10.87   4

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                  2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
           NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018           
                               JDL Fast Track                               
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
   3A Record: R  8.08  2014        Kylie McMillan, Southern Guilford        
State Record: S  7.81  2015        Ebony Williams, Parkland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Charnessa Reid            12 Mount Tabor             8.24       8.32q  5
  2 Eryka Baker               11 Dudley                  8.50       8.49q  2
  3 Randi Yeomans             12 West Carteret           8.64       8.56q  4
  4 Bailey McCray             12 Hillside                8.63       8.61q  2
  5 Nylie Facey               12 Southwest Guilford      8.48       8.73q  3
  6 Amaya English             10 Northern Guilford       8.64       8.76q  3
  7 Mykayla Wall              11 Dudley                  8.77       8.80q  5
  8 Alexis Patterson          11 Parkland                8.54       8.80q  1
  9 Guyah Love                10 Ashbrook                9.04       8.84   2
 10 Jada Green                11 Hillside                9.03       8.85   1
 11 Jadai Stevenson-Damon      9 Parkland                8.90       8.85   2
 12 Kayla Allen               12 Southeast Guilford      8.60       8.89   1
 13 Arlanda Faulkner          12 Aycock, Charles B       8.44       8.99   4
 14 Karinna Covington         11 Smith, E.E.             9.04       9.08   3
 15 Netanya Linares           11 Parkwood                8.98       9.11   1
 16 Mandi Hamouda             11 Southwest Guilford      9.58       9.14   1
 17 Kelis Hicks                9 Southern Durham         8.90       9.18   3
 18 Virginia Kirkwood         12 Asheville               9.44       9.21   2
 19 Krystalynn Johnson        11 Hillside                9.46       9.23   3
 20 Olivia Cooney             12 South Iredell           9.14       9.27   4
 21 Sanja Block               12 Cuthbertson             9.34       9.29   4
 22 Jala Baldwin              11 Southern Durham         9.44       9.39   1
 23 Leticia Venancio          11 West Caldwell           9.14       9.44   5
 24 Tracy Annika               9 Northwood               9.54       9.46   5
 25 Danielle Everett          10 Douglas Byrd            8.84       9.56   4
 26 Carolyn Diez              12 A.C. Reynolds           9.51       9.57   5
 27 Jayda Hunter              12 Jacksonville            8.74       9.63   5
 28 Derica Currie             10 Williams, Walter M      9.56       9.77   3
 29 Nina Van Blarcom          11 Marvin Ridge            9.60       9.81   1
 30 Annagabriela Redding      11 Mount Tabor             9.44       9.81   3
 31 June Blankenship          12 Southwest Guilford      9.74       9.82   2
 32 Emma Brown                10 Watauga                 9.57       9.93   2
 33 Abby Happel               12 Cuthbertson             9.44       9.93   2
 34 Rachel Sprouse            10 Union Pines             9.50      10.06   4
 35 Ciara Robinson            11 Cleveland Hi            9.24      10.25   5
 36 Julia McKissick           10 Cleveland Hi            9.44      10.48   1
 37 Kayla Hines               10 Union Pines             9.54      10.87   4