Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet
Feb 10, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                  2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
           NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018           
                               JDL Fast Track                               
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
   3A Record: R  6.35  2016        Sun Valley, Kadarius Lotharp             
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Grimsley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Kamari Norman             12 Hillside                6.55       6.54q  3
  2 Bryson Godfrey            12 Alexander Central       6.51       6.56q  1
  3 Jacquez Roseboro          11 Parkland                6.51       6.58q  2
  4 Emerson Douds             11 Weddington H            6.62       6.58q  3
  5 Doug Dracon               12 Weddington H            6.61       6.59q  2
  6 James Mccurry             12 Southern Lee            6.64       6.60q  1
  7 Joseph Littlejohn         12 Parkland                6.55       6.61q  2
  8 Myles Dillon              11 Hillside                6.61       6.62q  1
  9 Darius Turner             12 Williams, Walter M      6.63       6.69   2
 10 Michael Toms              12 Kings Mountain          6.64       6.69   3
 11 Rashaud Whittington       11 Jacksonville            6.54       6.70   3
 12 Zion Johnson              11 Southern Guilford       6.62       6.73   3
 13 Isaac Crossland           11 Eastern Wayne           6.64       6.74   2
 14 Taylen West               10 Southern Wayne          6.64       6.75   3
 15 Gera Davis                11 Eastern Wayne           6.64       6.77   1
 16 Mykel Stewart             11 Southwest Guilford      6.64       6.83   2
 17 Dorian Manning            11 Smith, Ben  L           6.64       6.84   1
 18 Maleek Wright             11 Hunter Huss             6.64       6.88   1
 19 Justyn Benton             11 Jacksonville            6.64       6.92   3
 20 Junious Tyson             11 Eastern Wayne           6.54       7.28   1
 -- Joshua Mcclain            12 Southern Wayne          6.44         FS   3
 -- Kamarion Graham           12 Aycock, Charles B       6.55        DNF   1
 -- Dionte Alston             11 Hunt High School        6.54        DNS   2

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                  2/10/2018 - 1:38 PM
           NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018           
                               JDL Fast Track                               
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
   3A Record: R  6.35  2016        Sun Valley, Kadarius Lotharp             
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Grimsley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Kamari Norman             12 Hillside                6.55       6.54q  3
  2 Bryson Godfrey            12 Alexander Central       6.51       6.56q  1
  3 Jacquez Roseboro          11 Parkland                6.51       6.58q  2
  4 Emerson Douds             11 Weddington H            6.62       6.58q  3
  5 Doug Dracon               12 Weddington H            6.61       6.59q  2
  6 James Mccurry             12 Southern Lee            6.64       6.60q  1
  7 Joseph Littlejohn         12 Parkland                6.55       6.61q  2
  8 Myles Dillon              11 Hillside                6.61       6.62q  1
  9 Darius Turner             12 Williams, Walter M      6.63       6.69   2
 10 Michael Toms              12 Kings Mountain          6.64       6.69   3
 11 Rashaud Whittington       11 Jacksonville            6.54       6.70   3
 12 Zion Johnson              11 Southern Guilford       6.62       6.73   3
 13 Isaac Crossland           11 Eastern Wayne           6.64       6.74   2
 14 Taylen West               10 Southern Wayne          6.64       6.75   3
 15 Gera Davis                11 Eastern Wayne           6.64       6.77   1
 16 Mykel Stewart             11 Southwest Guilford      6.64       6.83   2
 17 Dorian Manning            11 Smith, Ben  L           6.64       6.84   1
 18 Maleek Wright             11 Hunter Huss             6.64       6.88   1
 19 Justyn Benton             11 Jacksonville            6.64       6.92   3
 20 Junious Tyson             11 Eastern Wayne           6.54       7.28   1
 -- Joshua Mcclain            12 Southern Wayne          6.44         FS   3
 -- Kamarion Graham           12 Aycock, Charles B       6.55        DNF   1
 -- Dionte Alston             11 Hunt High School        6.54        DNS   2