Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 18-11.25  2009        Sherice Walker, Cummings                  
State Record: S    19-07  2015        Sydnei Murphy, Apex                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nicole Barnes             12 T.W. Andrews        18-06.50   17-07.25   10   
      17-04  FOUL  17-04  15-02.50  FOUL  17-07.25                              
  2 Micaiah Darity            11 Hendersonville      18-00.00   17-04.50    8   
      17-03.25  17-04.50  15-05  14-03.75  FOUL  12-10.25                       
  3 Jydia Faucette            10 Cummings, Hugh M.   16-01.00   17-01.50    6   
      17-01.50  15-11.75  16-01  15-07.50  15-05  16-04                         
  4 Lakelyn Bass              11 Hobbton High School 16-09.00   16-11.00    5   
      16-01.50  16-07.75  16-11  15-10.50  15-10.75  PASS                       
  5 Kelsia Moore              12 Cummings, Hugh M.   17-03.00   16-10.00    4   
      FOUL  16-05.25  16-10  PASS  PASS  PASS                                   
  6 Jaliyah Wall              10 Anson               15-02.00   15-08.50    3   
      FOUL  15-05.25  15-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  7 Ciseley Brown             11 T.W. Andrews        15-03.00   15-05.50    2   
      14-04.50  13-10  15-05  13-06.50  FOUL  15-05.50                          
  8 Alexis Levi               10 East Henderson      15-04.00   15-03.25    1   
      14-06.75  14-03.50  15-03.25  14-02  13-06.75  14-10                      
  9 Celeste Neal               9 Atkins              15-01.00   15-01.00        
      14-06  15-01  15-00.25  14-06  13-06  14-09.75                            
 10 Madison Whitted           12 Pisgah              15-02.00   15-00.00        
      15-00  14-05.50  13-06                                                    
 11 Hayley Herndon            11 Midway High School  15-06.00   14-11.00        
      13-02  14-11  14-00.50                                                    
 12 Samantha Hess             12 Hendersonville      15-06.50   14-09.25        
      14-09.25  14-03.75  14-07                                                 
 13 Hannah Angel               9 Franklin            15-01.00   14-08.75        
      13-11  13-08.25  14-08.75                                                 
 13 Mackenzie Fulk            12 Forbush             15-01.00   14-08.75        
      13-10  14-04  14-08.75                                                    
 15 Emonie Jones              10 Cummings, Hugh M.   15-02.50   14-06.00        
      14-06  13-07.25  13-06.25                                                 
 16 Pearl Ballard             10 East Henderson      15-02.00   14-05.00        
      13-02.75  14-05  13-02.75                                                 
 17 Naudika Howard            11 Nash Central        15-07.50   14-03.25        
      FOUL  14-03.25  FOUL                                                      
 18 Shaniya Byers             11 Shelby              15-03.00   13-09.00        
      13-00.75  13-00  13-09                                                    
 19 Lanie Stewart             10 Robbinsville        15-01.00   12-09.25        
      12-09.25  FOUL  12-06.50                                                  
 -- Reese Alley               11 Polk County         16-06.50         ND        
 -- Sarah Hicks               11 Nash Central        15-00.00         ND        
 -- Kennedy Conner            12 Franklin            16-02.00         ND        
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                          

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 18-11.25  2009        Sherice Walker, Cummings                  
State Record: S    19-07  2015        Sydnei Murphy, Apex                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nicole Barnes             12 T.W. Andrews        18-06.50   17-07.25   10   
      17-04  FOUL  17-04  15-02.50  FOUL  17-07.25                              
  2 Micaiah Darity            11 Hendersonville      18-00.00   17-04.50    8   
      17-03.25  17-04.50  15-05  14-03.75  FOUL  12-10.25                       
  3 Jydia Faucette            10 Cummings, Hugh M.   16-01.00   17-01.50    6   
      17-01.50  15-11.75  16-01  15-07.50  15-05  16-04                         
  4 Lakelyn Bass              11 Hobbton High School 16-09.00   16-11.00    5   
      16-01.50  16-07.75  16-11  15-10.50  15-10.75  PASS                       
  5 Kelsia Moore              12 Cummings, Hugh M.   17-03.00   16-10.00    4   
      FOUL  16-05.25  16-10  PASS  PASS  PASS                                   
  6 Jaliyah Wall              10 Anson               15-02.00   15-08.50    3   
      FOUL  15-05.25  15-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  7 Ciseley Brown             11 T.W. Andrews        15-03.00   15-05.50    2   
      14-04.50  13-10  15-05  13-06.50  FOUL  15-05.50                          
  8 Alexis Levi               10 East Henderson      15-04.00   15-03.25    1   
      14-06.75  14-03.50  15-03.25  14-02  13-06.75  14-10                      
  9 Celeste Neal               9 Atkins              15-01.00   15-01.00        
      14-06  15-01  15-00.25  14-06  13-06  14-09.75                            
 10 Madison Whitted           12 Pisgah              15-02.00   15-00.00        
      15-00  14-05.50  13-06                                                    
 11 Hayley Herndon            11 Midway High School  15-06.00   14-11.00        
      13-02  14-11  14-00.50                                                    
 12 Samantha Hess             12 Hendersonville      15-06.50   14-09.25        
      14-09.25  14-03.75  14-07                                                 
 13 Hannah Angel               9 Franklin            15-01.00   14-08.75        
      13-11  13-08.25  14-08.75                                                 
 13 Mackenzie Fulk            12 Forbush             15-01.00   14-08.75        
      13-10  14-04  14-08.75                                                    
 15 Emonie Jones              10 Cummings, Hugh M.   15-02.50   14-06.00        
      14-06  13-07.25  13-06.25                                                 
 16 Pearl Ballard             10 East Henderson      15-02.00   14-05.00        
      13-02.75  14-05  13-02.75                                                 
 17 Naudika Howard            11 Nash Central        15-07.50   14-03.25        
      FOUL  14-03.25  FOUL                                                      
 18 Shaniya Byers             11 Shelby              15-03.00   13-09.00        
      13-00.75  13-00  13-09                                                    
 19 Lanie Stewart             10 Robbinsville        15-01.00   12-09.25        
      12-09.25  FOUL  12-06.50                                                  
 -- Reese Alley               11 Polk County         16-06.50         ND        
 -- Sarah Hicks               11 Nash Central        15-00.00         ND        
 -- Kennedy Conner            12 Franklin            16-02.00         ND        
      PASS  PASS  PASS