Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R    23-05  2014        Isaiah Moore, Cummings                    
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Dudley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nolan Hodge               12 Northeastern        21-09.00   21-06.50   10   
      21-06.50  20-05  20-01  20-00  FOUL  20-03                                
  2 Dakota Oxendine           12 St. Pauls           21-04.00   21-04.00    8   
      20-05.50  20-10  20-07  FOUL  20-05.50  21-04                             
  3 Jonathan Hudgins             Walkertown          21-06.50   21-01.50    6   
      21-01.50  19-08  20-01  19-08.50  19-00  19-10                            
  4 Nijuan Mayorquin          12 Lexington           21-02.50   20-08.00    5   
      19-05  18-10.50  20-08  20-03  19-00  19-04                               
  5 Scott Mcclendon           12 Forest Hills        20-11.00   20-06.50    4   
      FOUL  20-06  20-06.50  20-00  20-02.50  20-00                             
  6 Tanner Williams           11 Franklin            20-09.00  J20-06.50    3   
      20-00  19-09.50  20-06.50  20-01                                          
  7 Messiah Snipes            12 Cummings, Hugh M.   20-07.00   20-04.00    2   
      20-04  20-02  19-07.50  19-09  19-10.50  20-04                            
  8 Johnathon Harris          10 Beddingfield, E.T.  21-04.00   20-01.00    1   
      18-11  18-00  20-01  19-10  18-10  19-08                                  
  9 Savion Thompson           10 Reidsville          19-06.00  J20-01.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  20-01  FOUL  FOUL  19-10                                      
 10 Dillon Overholt           12 Polk County         20-09.50   20-00.00        
      20-00  FOUL  18-08                                                        
 10 Shawn Mckenzie            12 Atkins              22-05.25   20-00.00        
      20-00  19-11  18-07                                                       
 12 Alex Kraft                12 Heide Trask         20-05.50   19-10.50        
      FOUL  19-10.50  18-08.50                                                  
 13 Justin Fuchs              11 North Davidson      20-05.25   19-10.00        
      FOUL  14-06  19-10                                                        
 14 Raheem Carson             11 Bunker Hill         20-08.00   19-09.50        
      19-09.50  15-07  19-09.50                                                 
 15 Ray Barnett               12 Heide Trask         19-07.50   19-08.50        
      18-07  19-08.50  18-02.50                                                 
 16 Tyler Harrison            12 Franklin            20-05.00   19-03.00        
      FOUL  19-03  FOUL                                                         
 17 Jake Justice              11 Polk County         21-06.75   19-02.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02                                                         
 18 Joe Maddock               12 Hendersonville      19-06.00   19-01.00        
      18-01  17-10.50  19-01                                                    
 19 Ethan Driver              11 First Flight        19-10.75   19-00.50        
      18-05.50  FOUL  19-00.50                                                  
 20 Samuel Marks              11 Heide Trask         19-10.75   19-00.00        
      19-00  18-00.50  18-08.50                                                 
 21 Nathaniel Harper-Harris   12 Kinston             21-00.00   18-05.00        
      17-11  18-05  FOUL                                                        
 22 Daniel Jones              11 Croatan             20-02.00   18-03.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  18-03                                                         
 23 Ryan Tenor                11 West Iredell        19-10.00   18-00.00        
      18-00  FOUL  17-10                                                        
 23 Johntavious Kee           10 Shelby              19-07.00   18-00.00        
      16-11  18-00  18-00                                                       
 25 Kevin Dean                12 Murphy              19-08.50   17-06.00        
      FOUL  17-06  17-05                                                        
 26 Rodney Phelps             12 Carver              20-03.00   16-09.00        
      16-06  16-09  FOUL                                                        
 27 Avery Edwards             11 Polk County         19-06.50   16-00.00        
      15-05  15-08  16-00                                                       
 -- Bernie Briley             12 West Iredell        20-07.00        DNS        
 -- David Wallis              11 Croatan             20-00.25        DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R    23-05  2014        Isaiah Moore, Cummings                    
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Dudley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nolan Hodge               12 Northeastern        21-09.00   21-06.50   10   
      21-06.50  20-05  20-01  20-00  FOUL  20-03                                
  2 Dakota Oxendine           12 St. Pauls           21-04.00   21-04.00    8   
      20-05.50  20-10  20-07  FOUL  20-05.50  21-04                             
  3 Jonathan Hudgins             Walkertown          21-06.50   21-01.50    6   
      21-01.50  19-08  20-01  19-08.50  19-00  19-10                            
  4 Nijuan Mayorquin          12 Lexington           21-02.50   20-08.00    5   
      19-05  18-10.50  20-08  20-03  19-00  19-04                               
  5 Scott Mcclendon           12 Forest Hills        20-11.00   20-06.50    4   
      FOUL  20-06  20-06.50  20-00  20-02.50  20-00                             
  6 Tanner Williams           11 Franklin            20-09.00  J20-06.50    3   
      20-00  19-09.50  20-06.50  20-01                                          
  7 Messiah Snipes            12 Cummings, Hugh M.   20-07.00   20-04.00    2   
      20-04  20-02  19-07.50  19-09  19-10.50  20-04                            
  8 Johnathon Harris          10 Beddingfield, E.T.  21-04.00   20-01.00    1   
      18-11  18-00  20-01  19-10  18-10  19-08                                  
  9 Savion Thompson           10 Reidsville          19-06.00  J20-01.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  20-01  FOUL  FOUL  19-10                                      
 10 Dillon Overholt           12 Polk County         20-09.50   20-00.00        
      20-00  FOUL  18-08                                                        
 10 Shawn Mckenzie            12 Atkins              22-05.25   20-00.00        
      20-00  19-11  18-07                                                       
 12 Alex Kraft                12 Heide Trask         20-05.50   19-10.50        
      FOUL  19-10.50  18-08.50                                                  
 13 Justin Fuchs              11 North Davidson      20-05.25   19-10.00        
      FOUL  14-06  19-10                                                        
 14 Raheem Carson             11 Bunker Hill         20-08.00   19-09.50        
      19-09.50  15-07  19-09.50                                                 
 15 Ray Barnett               12 Heide Trask         19-07.50   19-08.50        
      18-07  19-08.50  18-02.50                                                 
 16 Tyler Harrison            12 Franklin            20-05.00   19-03.00        
      FOUL  19-03  FOUL                                                         
 17 Jake Justice              11 Polk County         21-06.75   19-02.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02                                                         
 18 Joe Maddock               12 Hendersonville      19-06.00   19-01.00        
      18-01  17-10.50  19-01                                                    
 19 Ethan Driver              11 First Flight        19-10.75   19-00.50        
      18-05.50  FOUL  19-00.50                                                  
 20 Samuel Marks              11 Heide Trask         19-10.75   19-00.00        
      19-00  18-00.50  18-08.50                                                 
 21 Nathaniel Harper-Harris   12 Kinston             21-00.00   18-05.00        
      17-11  18-05  FOUL                                                        
 22 Daniel Jones              11 Croatan             20-02.00   18-03.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  18-03                                                         
 23 Ryan Tenor                11 West Iredell        19-10.00   18-00.00        
      18-00  FOUL  17-10                                                        
 23 Johntavious Kee           10 Shelby              19-07.00   18-00.00        
      16-11  18-00  18-00                                                       
 25 Kevin Dean                12 Murphy              19-08.50   17-06.00        
      FOUL  17-06  17-05                                                        
 26 Rodney Phelps             12 Carver              20-03.00   16-09.00        
      16-06  16-09  FOUL                                                        
 27 Avery Edwards             11 Polk County         19-06.50   16-00.00        
      15-05  15-08  16-00                                                       
 -- Bernie Briley             12 West Iredell        20-07.00        DNS        
 -- David Wallis              11 Croatan             20-00.25        DNS