Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R    40-08  1996        DeAnne Davis, Cummings                    
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, Pinecrest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nicole Barnes             12 T.W. Andrews        34-06.75   36-01.75   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-01.75  33-05  35-04.50                                     
  2 Jydia Faucette            10 Cummings, Hugh M.   35-10.75   36-00.75    8   
      36-00.75  FOUL  35-00  35-07  FOUL                                        
  3 Destiny Gayton            12 Anson               32-10.50   34-07.50    6   
      34-05  33-10  34-05  34-07.50  33-00  33-10                               
  4 Jaliyah Wall              10 Anson               32-00.00   33-10.25    5   
      FOUL  32-06  33-10.25  32-10.50  FOUL  33-05                              
  5 Olivia Correa             11 North Lincoln       32-00.00   33-03.75    4   
      31-05.50  33-03.75  33-03  32-06.50  32-09  32-09                         
  6 Mackenzie Fulk            12 Forbush             33-11.50   33-01.50    3   
      FOUL  33-00.25  33-01.50  FOUL  32-05.50  32-05                           
  7 Samantha Hess             12 Hendersonville      32-08.00   33-01.25    2   
      33-01.25  32-10.50  32-00  FOUL  32-03  32-04.50                          
  8 Hannah Angel               9 Franklin            32-03.50   32-04.25    1   
      32-04.25  31-10.50  31-08.25                                              
  9 Zoe Byrd                  11 Princeton           31-10.00   32-03.75        
      30-11  31-06.75  32-03.75  31-05.25  30-08.50  31-05                      
 10 Brianna Alexander         12 Cummings, Hugh M.   33-10.75   32-02.50        
      31-10  32-00.50  32-02.50                                                 
 11 Micaiah Darity            11 Hendersonville      32-05.00   32-01.00        
      31-01  FOUL  32-01                                                        
 12 Pearl Ballard             10 East Henderson      31-09.50   31-08.25        
      31-08.75  29-10.50  31-04                                                 
 13 Alexis Levi               10 East Henderson      32-02.50   31-03.00        
      30-07.50  30-08.25  31-03                                                 
 14 Lakelyn Bass              11 Hobbton High School 33-07.00   30-08.00        
      30-08  30-02  PASS                                                        
 15 Katelynn Heath            11 North Davidson      31-03.00   28-06.75        
      FOUL  FOUL  28-06.75                                                      
 -- Kennedy Conner            12 Franklin            34-05.50        DNS        
 -- Lily Xiong                12 Draughn             31-02.50        DNS        
 -- Naudika Howard            11 Nash Central        31-02.00        DNS        
 -- Kelsia Moore              12 Cummings, Hugh M.   36-03.25        DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R    40-08  1996        DeAnne Davis, Cummings                    
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, Pinecrest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nicole Barnes             12 T.W. Andrews        34-06.75   36-01.75   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-01.75  33-05  35-04.50                                     
  2 Jydia Faucette            10 Cummings, Hugh M.   35-10.75   36-00.75    8   
      36-00.75  FOUL  35-00  35-07  FOUL                                        
  3 Destiny Gayton            12 Anson               32-10.50   34-07.50    6   
      34-05  33-10  34-05  34-07.50  33-00  33-10                               
  4 Jaliyah Wall              10 Anson               32-00.00   33-10.25    5   
      FOUL  32-06  33-10.25  32-10.50  FOUL  33-05                              
  5 Olivia Correa             11 North Lincoln       32-00.00   33-03.75    4   
      31-05.50  33-03.75  33-03  32-06.50  32-09  32-09                         
  6 Mackenzie Fulk            12 Forbush             33-11.50   33-01.50    3   
      FOUL  33-00.25  33-01.50  FOUL  32-05.50  32-05                           
  7 Samantha Hess             12 Hendersonville      32-08.00   33-01.25    2   
      33-01.25  32-10.50  32-00  FOUL  32-03  32-04.50                          
  8 Hannah Angel               9 Franklin            32-03.50   32-04.25    1   
      32-04.25  31-10.50  31-08.25                                              
  9 Zoe Byrd                  11 Princeton           31-10.00   32-03.75        
      30-11  31-06.75  32-03.75  31-05.25  30-08.50  31-05                      
 10 Brianna Alexander         12 Cummings, Hugh M.   33-10.75   32-02.50        
      31-10  32-00.50  32-02.50                                                 
 11 Micaiah Darity            11 Hendersonville      32-05.00   32-01.00        
      31-01  FOUL  32-01                                                        
 12 Pearl Ballard             10 East Henderson      31-09.50   31-08.25        
      31-08.75  29-10.50  31-04                                                 
 13 Alexis Levi               10 East Henderson      32-02.50   31-03.00        
      30-07.50  30-08.25  31-03                                                 
 14 Lakelyn Bass              11 Hobbton High School 33-07.00   30-08.00        
      30-08  30-02  PASS                                                        
 15 Katelynn Heath            11 North Davidson      31-03.00   28-06.75        
      FOUL  FOUL  28-06.75                                                      
 -- Kennedy Conner            12 Franklin            34-05.50        DNS        
 -- Lily Xiong                12 Draughn             31-02.50        DNS        
 -- Naudika Howard            11 Nash Central        31-02.00        DNS        
 -- Kelsia Moore              12 Cummings, Hugh M.   36-03.25        DNS