Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 49-10  1998        Greg Yaldell, North Rowan                    
State Record: S 49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Justin Fuchs              11 North Davidson      41-07.25   43-09.50   10   
      FOUL  41-10  40-09                                                        
  2 Tanner Williams           11 Franklin            45-01.00   43-08.00    8   
      43-08  43-06  FOUL                                                        
  3 Shiqwaun Dixon            11 Kinston             41-04.50   43-07.00    6   
      40-09.25  FOUL  41-01                                                     
  4 Alex Kraft                12 Heide Trask         41-00.00   42-00.00    5   
      40-05  39-10  41-05.50                                                    
  5 Messiah Snipes            12 Cummings, Hugh M.   43-06.25   41-07.00    4   
      40-00  39-07  40-10                                                       
  6 Niejel Wilkins            11 Kinston             42-02.00   41-06.00    3   
      41-06  40-10.50  39-08                                                    
  7 Josiah Felton             12 Northeastern        41-07.00   41-02.00    2   
      41-02  39-10.50  FOUL                                                     
  8 Marcus Parker             12 Beddingfield, E.T.  44-01.00   40-07.00    1   
      FOUL  39-08.50  40-07                                                     
  9 Nolan Hodge               12 Northeastern        44-01.00   40-07.00        
      40-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 10 Samuel Brady              10 North Lincoln       41-00.00   40-04.00        
      39-10.50  40-04  39-04.50                                                 
 11 Ryan Tenor                11 West Iredell        40-10.00   39-08.00        
      39-07  FOUL  39-08                                                        
 12 Matias Akers               9 Polk County         40-02.50   35-11.00        
      35-11  34-08  33-09                                                       
 -- Dakota Oxendine           12 St. Pauls           43-05.00        DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 49-10  1998        Greg Yaldell, North Rowan                    
State Record: S 49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Justin Fuchs              11 North Davidson      41-07.25   43-09.50   10   
      FOUL  41-10  40-09                                                        
  2 Tanner Williams           11 Franklin            45-01.00   43-08.00    8   
      43-08  43-06  FOUL                                                        
  3 Shiqwaun Dixon            11 Kinston             41-04.50   43-07.00    6   
      40-09.25  FOUL  41-01                                                     
  4 Alex Kraft                12 Heide Trask         41-00.00   42-00.00    5   
      40-05  39-10  41-05.50                                                    
  5 Messiah Snipes            12 Cummings, Hugh M.   43-06.25   41-07.00    4   
      40-00  39-07  40-10                                                       
  6 Niejel Wilkins            11 Kinston             42-02.00   41-06.00    3   
      41-06  40-10.50  39-08                                                    
  7 Josiah Felton             12 Northeastern        41-07.00   41-02.00    2   
      41-02  39-10.50  FOUL                                                     
  8 Marcus Parker             12 Beddingfield, E.T.  44-01.00   40-07.00    1   
      FOUL  39-08.50  40-07                                                     
  9 Nolan Hodge               12 Northeastern        44-01.00   40-07.00        
      40-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 10 Samuel Brady              10 North Lincoln       41-00.00   40-04.00        
      39-10.50  40-04  39-04.50                                                 
 11 Ryan Tenor                11 West Iredell        40-10.00   39-08.00        
      39-07  FOUL  39-08                                                        
 12 Matias Akers               9 Polk County         40-02.50   35-11.00        
      35-11  34-08  33-09                                                       
 -- Dakota Oxendine           12 St. Pauls           43-05.00        DNS