Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  5-06  2014        Hunter Welborn, Starmount                    
State Record: S  5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern Durham            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kathlyn Mauck             10 Mount Airy           4-06.00   J5-02.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                    
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                    
  2 Kennedy Conner            12 Franklin             5-04.00   J5-02.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                    
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                    
  3 Hannah Angel               9 Franklin             5-03.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                         
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                         
  4 Hayley Herndon            11 Midway High School   4-11.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                         
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                         
  5 Heidi Sabatini            11 First Flight         5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  5 Mary Nebrich              12 West Davidson        4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  5 Lakayla Birst             11 North Rowan          5-02.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                              
  8 Naudika Howard            11 Nash Central         5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX                                              
  9 Bella Potter              11 Ashe County          4-10.00    4-10.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                              
 10 Katelynn Heath            11 North Davidson       5-00.00    4-10.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                              
 11 Samantha Hess             12 Hendersonville       4-10.00    4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                                   
 11 Faith Lana                10 Pender               4-07.00    4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
 14 Myka Hedgepeth            11 Nash Central         5-00.00   J4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                                   
 15 Lanie Stewart             10 Robbinsville         4-08.00   J4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
 16 Crystal Hefner            12 West Lincoln         4-10.00   J4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
 17 Janey Krehnbrink          11 Pine Lake Pr         4-10.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                        
 17 Michaela McPhail          12 Lakewood             4-06.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
 17 Aubri Thomas              11 Neuse Charte         4-10.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
 20 Katie Icard               12 Draughn              4-08.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                        
 21 Macy Hamilton             12 West Davidson        4-10.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 21 Holly Grant               11 Ashe County          4-06.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 23 Alicia Bellamy            10 Anson                4-08.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX                                                   
 24 Nevaeh Williams           11 Draughn              4-06.00   J4-04.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 25 Yocelyn Rivera            12 Hobbton High School  4-08.00   J4-04.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 26 Emily Jackson             11 Lakewood             4-08.00   J4-04.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06                                                             
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                             
 -- Destiny Gayton            12 Anson                5-02.00         NH        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                   
 -- Karlee Martin             11 Midway High School   4-06.00         NH        
     4-02 4-04                                                                  
      PPP  XXX                                                                  
 -- Taegan Loyzelle           10 West Davidson        4-06.00         NH        
     4-02                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Lakelyn Bass              11 Hobbton High School  4-10.00        DNS        
     4-02                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Mya Summers               12 T.W. Andrews         4-06.00        DNS        
     4-02                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  5-06  2014        Hunter Welborn, Starmount                    
State Record: S  5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern Durham            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kathlyn Mauck             10 Mount Airy           4-06.00   J5-02.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                    
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                    
  2 Kennedy Conner            12 Franklin             5-04.00   J5-02.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                    
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                    
  3 Hannah Angel               9 Franklin             5-03.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                         
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                         
  4 Hayley Herndon            11 Midway High School   4-11.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                         
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                         
  5 Heidi Sabatini            11 First Flight         5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  5 Mary Nebrich              12 West Davidson        4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  5 Lakayla Birst             11 North Rowan          5-02.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                              
  8 Naudika Howard            11 Nash Central         5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX                                              
  9 Bella Potter              11 Ashe County          4-10.00    4-10.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                              
 10 Katelynn Heath            11 North Davidson       5-00.00    4-10.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00                                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                              
 11 Samantha Hess             12 Hendersonville       4-10.00    4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                                   
 11 Faith Lana                10 Pender               4-07.00    4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
 14 Myka Hedgepeth            11 Nash Central         5-00.00   J4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                                   
 15 Lanie Stewart             10 Robbinsville         4-08.00   J4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
 16 Crystal Hefner            12 West Lincoln         4-10.00   J4-08.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
 17 Janey Krehnbrink          11 Pine Lake Pr         4-10.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                        
 17 Michaela McPhail          12 Lakewood             4-06.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
 17 Aubri Thomas              11 Neuse Charte         4-10.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
 20 Katie Icard               12 Draughn              4-08.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                        
 21 Macy Hamilton             12 West Davidson        4-10.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 21 Holly Grant               11 Ashe County          4-06.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 23 Alicia Bellamy            10 Anson                4-08.00   J4-06.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX                                                   
 24 Nevaeh Williams           11 Draughn              4-06.00   J4-04.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 25 Yocelyn Rivera            12 Hobbton High School  4-08.00   J4-04.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 26 Emily Jackson             11 Lakewood             4-08.00   J4-04.00        
     4-02 4-04 4-06                                                             
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                             
 -- Destiny Gayton            12 Anson                5-02.00         NH        
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10                                                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                   
 -- Karlee Martin             11 Midway High School   4-06.00         NH        
     4-02 4-04                                                                  
      PPP  XXX                                                                  
 -- Taegan Loyzelle           10 West Davidson        4-06.00         NH        
     4-02                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Lakelyn Bass              11 Hobbton High School  4-10.00        DNS        
     4-02                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Mya Summers               12 T.W. Andrews         4-06.00        DNS        
     4-02                                                                       
      DNS