Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  6-10  2010        Tanner Anderson, East Burke                  
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Broughton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dakota Oxendine           12 St. Pauls            6-04.00    6-07.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08                          
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                          
  2 Nolan Hodge               12 Northeastern         6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                    
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                    
  3 Josiah Felton             12 Northeastern         6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                              
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX                                              
  4 Kenzie Bouakhamphong      12 Franklin             5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                   
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  5 Kameron Walsh             12 North Wilkes         6-00.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                   
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  5 Brandon Loredo            11 Elkin                6-01.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                   
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  7 Sincere Teach             12 Kinston              6-00.00    5-08.00    2   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  8 Chandler Ray              12 Lakewood             5-10.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
  8 Johmar Gonzalez-Colon      9 First Flight         5-08.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
 10 Luke Sheets               12 West Wilkes          5-08.00    5-06.00        
     5-04 5-06 5-08                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 11 Shemar Tucker             12 Lakewood             6-00.00    5-04.00        
     5-04 5-06                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 -- Jessie Hatcher            12 West Lincoln         5-08.00         NH        
     5-04                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Shiqwaun Dixon            11 Kinston              5-08.00         NH        
     5-04                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Clyron Bynum              12 Beddingfield, E.T.   5-08.00         NH        
     5-04                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Carlos Garcia             12 Draughn              5-08.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Adam Winebarger           10 North Wilkes         5-10.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Dominique Dixon           12 Nash Central         5-10.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Malcolm McLean            11 Pender               5-11.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Jaavion Smith             12 Nash Central         5-10.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  6-10  2010        Tanner Anderson, East Burke                  
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Broughton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dakota Oxendine           12 St. Pauls            6-04.00    6-07.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08                          
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                          
  2 Nolan Hodge               12 Northeastern         6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                    
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                    
  3 Josiah Felton             12 Northeastern         6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                              
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX                                              
  4 Kenzie Bouakhamphong      12 Franklin             5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                   
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  5 Kameron Walsh             12 North Wilkes         6-00.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                   
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  5 Brandon Loredo            11 Elkin                6-01.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                   
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  7 Sincere Teach             12 Kinston              6-00.00    5-08.00    2   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  8 Chandler Ray              12 Lakewood             5-10.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
  8 Johmar Gonzalez-Colon      9 First Flight         5-08.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
 10 Luke Sheets               12 West Wilkes          5-08.00    5-06.00        
     5-04 5-06 5-08                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 11 Shemar Tucker             12 Lakewood             6-00.00    5-04.00        
     5-04 5-06                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 -- Jessie Hatcher            12 West Lincoln         5-08.00         NH        
     5-04                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Shiqwaun Dixon            11 Kinston              5-08.00         NH        
     5-04                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Clyron Bynum              12 Beddingfield, E.T.   5-08.00         NH        
     5-04                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Carlos Garcia             12 Draughn              5-08.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Adam Winebarger           10 North Wilkes         5-10.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Dominique Dixon           12 Nash Central         5-10.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Malcolm McLean            11 Pender               5-11.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Jaavion Smith             12 Nash Central         5-10.00        DNS        
     5-04                                                                       
      DNS