Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 10-00  2014        Danielle Brown, Franklin                     
State Record: S 12-07  2017        Tessa Sheets, Northwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sarah Brown               10 Surry Central       11-00.00   11-00.00R  10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     X                             
  2 Leanna Seagraves          11 Draughn             11-03.00   10-06.00R   8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O     X                             
  3 Lakelyn Bass              11 Hobbton High School 10-00.00   10-00.00R   6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    XO     X                             
  4 Pearl Ballard             10 East Henderson       8-06.00   10-00.00R   5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XXO     X                             
  5 Lauren Ketwitz            12 Polk County          9-00.00    9-06.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                   
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XXX                                   
  6 Hallah Panther            10 Cherokee             9-00.00    9-06.00    3   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                   
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XXX                                   
  7 Lacey Triplett            12 Wilkes Central       9-06.00    9-00.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                         
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                         
  8 Kathlyn Mauck             10 Mount Airy           8-06.00    9-00.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                         
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX                                         
  9 Hailey Sheppard           12 North Stokes         8-06.00    8-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  9 Ally Richardson           10 Pine Lake Pr         8-00.00    8-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                              
 11 Haleigh Kanipe            11 Bunker Hill          8-06.00    8-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                              
      PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                              
 12 Brylee Parham             12 Robbinsville         7-06.50    8-00.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                                   
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
 13 Keirsten Ledbetter        11 East Rutherford      8-03.00    8-00.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                                   
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                                   
 14 Kirsten Stamos            11 Draughn              7-06.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                        
 15 Melena Howell             10 Ashe County          8-00.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 15 Reese Alley               11 Polk County          7-06.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 15 Alison Osterberg          12 North Davidson       7-06.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 15 Lily Xiong                12 Draughn              7-06.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 19 Gracie Whitley            12 Princeton            7-06.00    7-00.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 -- Miranda Campbell          11 Newton-Conover       8-09.00         NH        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                        
 -- Brooklyn Lester           10 Surry Central        8-00.00         NH        
     6-06 7-00                                                                  
      PPP  XXX                                                                  
 -- Myka Hedgepeth            11 Nash Central         7-06.00        DNS        
     6-06                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Sarah Hicks               11 Nash Central         9-06.00        DNS        
     6-06                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 10-00  2014        Danielle Brown, Franklin                     
State Record: S 12-07  2017        Tessa Sheets, Northwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sarah Brown               10 Surry Central       11-00.00   11-00.00R  10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     X                             
  2 Leanna Seagraves          11 Draughn             11-03.00   10-06.00R   8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O     X                             
  3 Lakelyn Bass              11 Hobbton High School 10-00.00   10-00.00R   6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    XO     X                             
  4 Pearl Ballard             10 East Henderson       8-06.00   10-00.00R   5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XXO     X                             
  5 Lauren Ketwitz            12 Polk County          9-00.00    9-06.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                   
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XXX                                   
  6 Hallah Panther            10 Cherokee             9-00.00    9-06.00    3   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                   
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XXX                                   
  7 Lacey Triplett            12 Wilkes Central       9-06.00    9-00.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                         
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                         
  8 Kathlyn Mauck             10 Mount Airy           8-06.00    9-00.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                         
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX                                         
  9 Hailey Sheppard           12 North Stokes         8-06.00    8-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  9 Ally Richardson           10 Pine Lake Pr         8-00.00    8-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                              
 11 Haleigh Kanipe            11 Bunker Hill          8-06.00    8-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                              
      PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                              
 12 Brylee Parham             12 Robbinsville         7-06.50    8-00.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                                   
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
 13 Keirsten Ledbetter        11 East Rutherford      8-03.00    8-00.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                                   
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                                   
 14 Kirsten Stamos            11 Draughn              7-06.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                        
 15 Melena Howell             10 Ashe County          8-00.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 15 Reese Alley               11 Polk County          7-06.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 15 Alison Osterberg          12 North Davidson       7-06.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 15 Lily Xiong                12 Draughn              7-06.00    7-06.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 19 Gracie Whitley            12 Princeton            7-06.00    7-00.00        
     6-06 7-00 7-06                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 -- Miranda Campbell          11 Newton-Conover       8-09.00         NH        
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00                                                        
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                        
 -- Brooklyn Lester           10 Surry Central        8-00.00         NH        
     6-06 7-00                                                                  
      PPP  XXX                                                                  
 -- Myka Hedgepeth            11 Nash Central         7-06.00        DNS        
     6-06                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Sarah Hicks               11 Nash Central         9-06.00        DNS        
     6-06                                                                       
      DNS