Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 14-06  2017        Tyler Fitzgerald, Surry Central              
State Record: S 16-06  2008        Scott Houston, Northwest Guilford            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jake Justice              11 Polk County         13-06.00   14-04.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-07
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXO    XO   XXX
  2 Noah Gordon               12 East Henderson      11-06.00   13-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                  
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO     O    XO   XXX                  
  3 Quante Downey             12 Nash Central        12-09.00   12-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                        
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O     O   XXX                        
  4 Tanner Wiggins            12 Swain County        10-00.00   12-06.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                        
      PPP  PPP     O   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX                        
  5 Jacob Metscher            12 Madison             12-00.00   12-06.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                        
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX                        
  6 Luke Brush                12 Princeton           12-00.00   12-00.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                              
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX                              
  7 Juan Ochoa                12 North Davidson      12-00.00   11-06.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                    
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                    
  8 Cameron Holley            11 East Rutherford     11-03.00   11-00.00    0.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                          
      PPP  PPP     O     O     O   XXX                                          
  8 Jahkee Williams           11 Nash Central        11-00.00   11-00.00    0.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                          
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                          
 10 Thomas Ward               10 East Henderson      10-06.00   11-00.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                          
      PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX                                          
 11 Luke Sheets               12 West Wilkes         11-00.00   10-06.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                                
        O    O     O     O   XXX                                                
 12 Alex Schmerber            10 North Lincoln       10-00.00   10-00.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                                      
        O    O     O   XXX                                                      
 12 Kevin Henry               11 T.W. Andrews        11-00.00   10-00.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                                      
      PPP  PPP     O   XXX                                                      
 14 Benjamin Bayles           11 Princeton           10-00.00    9-06.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00                                                            
        O    O   XXX                                                            
 -- Andrew Davis              12 Fred T. Foard       10-00.00         NH        
     9-00 9-06                                                                  
      PPP  XXX                                                                  
 -- Anthony Styles            12 Nash Central        10-06.00        DNS        
     9-00                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Trent Miller              11 Ashe County         11-00.00        DNS        
     9-00                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 14-06  2017        Tyler Fitzgerald, Surry Central              
State Record: S 16-06  2008        Scott Houston, Northwest Guilford            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jake Justice              11 Polk County         13-06.00   14-04.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-07
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXO    XO   XXX
  2 Noah Gordon               12 East Henderson      11-06.00   13-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                  
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO     O    XO   XXX                  
  3 Quante Downey             12 Nash Central        12-09.00   12-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                        
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O     O   XXX                        
  4 Tanner Wiggins            12 Swain County        10-00.00   12-06.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                        
      PPP  PPP     O   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX                        
  5 Jacob Metscher            12 Madison             12-00.00   12-06.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                        
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX                        
  6 Luke Brush                12 Princeton           12-00.00   12-00.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                              
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX                              
  7 Juan Ochoa                12 North Davidson      12-00.00   11-06.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                    
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                    
  8 Cameron Holley            11 East Rutherford     11-03.00   11-00.00    0.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                          
      PPP  PPP     O     O     O   XXX                                          
  8 Jahkee Williams           11 Nash Central        11-00.00   11-00.00    0.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                          
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                          
 10 Thomas Ward               10 East Henderson      10-06.00   11-00.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                          
      PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX                                          
 11 Luke Sheets               12 West Wilkes         11-00.00   10-06.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                                
        O    O     O     O   XXX                                                
 12 Alex Schmerber            10 North Lincoln       10-00.00   10-00.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                                      
        O    O     O   XXX                                                      
 12 Kevin Henry               11 T.W. Andrews        11-00.00   10-00.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                                      
      PPP  PPP     O   XXX                                                      
 14 Benjamin Bayles           11 Princeton           10-00.00    9-06.00        
     9-00 9-06 10-00                                                            
        O    O   XXX                                                            
 -- Andrew Davis              12 Fred T. Foard       10-00.00         NH        
     9-00 9-06                                                                  
      PPP  XXX                                                                  
 -- Anthony Styles            12 Nash Central        10-06.00        DNS        
     9-00                                                                       
      DNS                                                                       
 -- Trent Miller              11 Ashe County         11-00.00        DNS        
     9-00                                                                       
      DNS