Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 9:45.89  2013        West Carteret                                 
                         B. Dodge, E. Gomez, S. Schleker, K. Cease                 
State Record: S 9:25.42  2015        Leesville Road                                
                         T. Hemming, N. Mareno, S. Winchel, J. Butler              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Croatan  'A'                                     10:13.40   10:04.02   2  10   
     1) Reese Hogan 9                   2) Makenna DeLuca 12                       
     3) Gwen O'Brien 9                  4) Kaleigh Hanson 11                       
  2 North Lincoln  'A'                               10:42.65   10:07.47   2   8   
     1) Angie Allen 9                   2) Shelby Fink 10                          
     3) Alyssa Galvin 10                4) Chandler Mccaslin 12                    
  3 Murphy  'A'                                      11:14.22   10:40.73   1   6   
     1) Cameron Rice 12                 2) Peyton Wood 12                          
     3) Grace Hill 10                   4) Natalie Graves 9                        
  4 Lincoln Charter  'A'                             10:59.30   10:46.17   2   5   
     1) Maggie Hoey 12                  2) Megan Minaudo 11                        
     3) Emma Lasarsky 10                4) Caity Born 11                           
  5 NC School of Science & Math  'A'                 11:07.34   10:46.93   2   4   
     1) Emily Brinson 12                2) Emmaline Daggett 11                     
     3) Hope Hasford                    4) Emma Reinhardt 11                       
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                              11:01.43   10:46.95   2   3   
     1) Abbey O'Neill 12                2) Erin Price                              
     3) Donesha Burgin 10               4) Heidi Reid 10                           
  7 Brevard  'A'                                     10:58.96   11:04.95   2   2   
     1) Ava Findlay 12                  2) Anderson McKibbon 9                     
     3) Madeline Dierauf 10             4) Alyssa Lefler 11                        
  8 West Davidson  'A'                               11:08.40   11:16.68   2   1   
     1) Angel Martin 12                 2) Aubrey Walser 10                        
     3) Taegan Loyzelle 10              4) Macy Hamilton 12                        
  9 North Davidson  'A'                              11:25.18   11:17.65   1       
     1) Serena Macias 12                2) Sydney Beck 12                          
     3) Alison Osterberg 12             4) Kassidy Everhart 12                     
 10 West Stanly  'A'                                 11:18.66   11:19.10   1       
     1) Hannah Efird 12                 2) Maddie Miller 11                        
     3) Rachel Efird 9                  4) Brooklyn Simpson 11                     
 11 Dixon  'A'                                       11:06.00   11:21.02   2       
     1) Camille Campbell 10             2) Jasmin Schroeder 10                     
     3) Kyra Pudol 11                   4) Hailey Russell 12                       
 12 Smoky Mountain  'A'                              11:23.37   11:32.47   1       
     1) Rebecca Fox 11                  2) Lindsay Stack 10                        
     3) Anna Morgan 10                  4) Katherine Scifers 11                    
 13 Pender  'A'                                      11:24.00   11:54.72   1       
     1) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 12           2) Alyssa Bell 9                           
     3) Shyanna Ewing 11                4) Nichole Parrish 10                      
 14 Polk County  'A'                                 11:24.29   12:16.60   1       
     1) Belen Akers 9                   2) Marilyn Castillo 9                      
     3) Carolina Castillo 10            4) Karla Olguin 10                         

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 9:45.89  2013        West Carteret                                 
                         B. Dodge, E. Gomez, S. Schleker, K. Cease                 
State Record: S 9:25.42  2015        Leesville Road                                
                         T. Hemming, N. Mareno, S. Winchel, J. Butler              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Croatan  'A'                                     10:13.40   10:04.02   2  10   
     1) Reese Hogan 9                   2) Makenna DeLuca 12                       
     3) Gwen O'Brien 9                  4) Kaleigh Hanson 11                       
  2 North Lincoln  'A'                               10:42.65   10:07.47   2   8   
     1) Angie Allen 9                   2) Shelby Fink 10                          
     3) Alyssa Galvin 10                4) Chandler Mccaslin 12                    
  3 Murphy  'A'                                      11:14.22   10:40.73   1   6   
     1) Cameron Rice 12                 2) Peyton Wood 12                          
     3) Grace Hill 10                   4) Natalie Graves 9                        
  4 Lincoln Charter  'A'                             10:59.30   10:46.17   2   5   
     1) Maggie Hoey 12                  2) Megan Minaudo 11                        
     3) Emma Lasarsky 10                4) Caity Born 11                           
  5 NC School of Science & Math  'A'                 11:07.34   10:46.93   2   4   
     1) Emily Brinson 12                2) Emmaline Daggett 11                     
     3) Hope Hasford                    4) Emma Reinhardt 11                       
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                              11:01.43   10:46.95   2   3   
     1) Abbey O'Neill 12                2) Erin Price                              
     3) Donesha Burgin 10               4) Heidi Reid 10                           
  7 Brevard  'A'                                     10:58.96   11:04.95   2   2   
     1) Ava Findlay 12                  2) Anderson McKibbon 9                     
     3) Madeline Dierauf 10             4) Alyssa Lefler 11                        
  8 West Davidson  'A'                               11:08.40   11:16.68   2   1   
     1) Angel Martin 12                 2) Aubrey Walser 10                        
     3) Taegan Loyzelle 10              4) Macy Hamilton 12                        
  9 North Davidson  'A'                              11:25.18   11:17.65   1       
     1) Serena Macias 12                2) Sydney Beck 12                          
     3) Alison Osterberg 12             4) Kassidy Everhart 12                     
 10 West Stanly  'A'                                 11:18.66   11:19.10   1       
     1) Hannah Efird 12                 2) Maddie Miller 11                        
     3) Rachel Efird 9                  4) Brooklyn Simpson 11                     
 11 Dixon  'A'                                       11:06.00   11:21.02   2       
     1) Camille Campbell 10             2) Jasmin Schroeder 10                     
     3) Kyra Pudol 11                   4) Hailey Russell 12                       
 12 Smoky Mountain  'A'                              11:23.37   11:32.47   1       
     1) Rebecca Fox 11                  2) Lindsay Stack 10                        
     3) Anna Morgan 10                  4) Katherine Scifers 11                    
 13 Pender  'A'                                      11:24.00   11:54.72   1       
     1) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 12           2) Alyssa Bell 9                           
     3) Shyanna Ewing 11                4) Nichole Parrish 10                      
 14 Polk County  'A'                                 11:24.29   12:16.60   1       
     1) Belen Akers 9                   2) Marilyn Castillo 9                      
     3) Carolina Castillo 10            4) Karla Olguin 10