Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 8:15.58  2015        Polk County                                
                         S. Doyle, M. Brown, C. Brown, J. Wolfe                 
State Record: S 7:57.23  2015        Southview                                  
                         C. Cotazar, M. Staples, J. Alejandro, P. Hall          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 North Lincoln  'A'                                8:18.06    8:12.93R  10   
     1) Jason Risse 11                  2) Johnny Grant 11                      
     3) Jason Thomson 10                4) Brian Risse 11                       
  2 Croatan  'A'                                      8:24.43    8:15.40R   8   
     1) Devin Barnes 12                 2) Joseph Bulfer 12                     
     3) Noah Bibus 11                   4) Michael Quispe 12                    
  3 Franklin  'A'                                     8:33.44    8:35.10    6   
     1) Robert Mcallister 12            2) Liam Graham 11                       
     3) Nathan Richards 12              4) Grayson Jones 12                     
  4 Polk County  'A'                                  8:40.45    8:50.83    5   
     1) Matias Akers 9                  2) Caleb Potter 11                      
     3) Evan Dadson 10                  4) Jack Derkach 11                      
  5 Atkins  'A'                                       8:46.57    8:52.52    4   
     1) Elijah Nelson 12                2) Conner Rudel                         
     3) Nathan Jacobs                   4) Ben Armentrout 10                    
  6 Lincoln Charter  'A'                              8:51.56    8:58.63    3   
     1) Curtis Herms 11                 2) Kenny Schild 12                      
     3) Drew Zink 10                    4) Micah Smith 11                       
  7 Murphy  'A'                                       9:04.36    9:00.23    2   
     1) Luke Garrett 12                 2) Gabe Mccoy 12                        
     3) Caleb Jones 9                   4) Alex Haines 11                       
  8 South Rowan  'A'                                  9:01.00    9:15.74    1   
     1) Noah Julian 9                   2) Ari Moya 11                          
     3) Trent Rivers 10                 4) Malaki Littlejohn 12                 
  9 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                            8:57.81    9:19.02        
     1) Robert Ganzert 12               2) Daniel Kelly 11                      
     3) Sean Muller 11                  4) Adam Pitman 12                       
 10 Richlands  'A'                                    8:50.00    9:38.91        
     1) Nathan Lang 9                   2) Jason Whitehead 12                   
     3) Ethan Miller 12                 4) Matthew Aguilar 11                   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 8:15.58  2015        Polk County                                
                         S. Doyle, M. Brown, C. Brown, J. Wolfe                 
State Record: S 7:57.23  2015        Southview                                  
                         C. Cotazar, M. Staples, J. Alejandro, P. Hall          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 North Lincoln  'A'                                8:18.06    8:12.93R  10   
     1) Jason Risse 11                  2) Johnny Grant 11                      
     3) Jason Thomson 10                4) Brian Risse 11                       
  2 Croatan  'A'                                      8:24.43    8:15.40R   8   
     1) Devin Barnes 12                 2) Joseph Bulfer 12                     
     3) Noah Bibus 11                   4) Michael Quispe 12                    
  3 Franklin  'A'                                     8:33.44    8:35.10    6   
     1) Robert Mcallister 12            2) Liam Graham 11                       
     3) Nathan Richards 12              4) Grayson Jones 12                     
  4 Polk County  'A'                                  8:40.45    8:50.83    5   
     1) Matias Akers 9                  2) Caleb Potter 11                      
     3) Evan Dadson 10                  4) Jack Derkach 11                      
  5 Atkins  'A'                                       8:46.57    8:52.52    4   
     1) Elijah Nelson 12                2) Conner Rudel                         
     3) Nathan Jacobs                   4) Ben Armentrout 10                    
  6 Lincoln Charter  'A'                              8:51.56    8:58.63    3   
     1) Curtis Herms 11                 2) Kenny Schild 12                      
     3) Drew Zink 10                    4) Micah Smith 11                       
  7 Murphy  'A'                                       9:04.36    9:00.23    2   
     1) Luke Garrett 12                 2) Gabe Mccoy 12                        
     3) Caleb Jones 9                   4) Alex Haines 11                       
  8 South Rowan  'A'                                  9:01.00    9:15.74    1   
     1) Noah Julian 9                   2) Ari Moya 11                          
     3) Trent Rivers 10                 4) Malaki Littlejohn 12                 
  9 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                            8:57.81    9:19.02        
     1) Robert Ganzert 12               2) Daniel Kelly 11                      
     3) Sean Muller 11                  4) Adam Pitman 12                       
 10 Richlands  'A'                                    8:50.00    9:38.91        
     1) Nathan Lang 9                   2) Jason Whitehead 12                   
     3) Ethan Miller 12                 4) Matthew Aguilar 11