Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  7.37  2016        Jayhlen Washington, North Brunswick          
State Record: S  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brendon Hodge             11 Croatan                 7.87       7.71   10   
  2 Nathaniel Harper-Harris   12 Kinston                 7.99       7.77    8   
  3 Terrence Pinnix           11 Cummings, Hugh M.       7.90       7.79    6   
  4 Aaron Bland               12 Beddingfield, E.T.      8.13       7.95    5   
  5 Byron Hawkins             11 Nash Central            8.02       7.97    4   
  6 Mason King                12 Mountain Isl            8.07       8.11    3   
  7 Kameron Walsh             12 North Wilkes            8.01       8.27    2   
 -- Tony Grimes               12 Whiteville              8.09        DNF        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  7.37  2016        Jayhlen Washington, North Brunswick          
State Record: S  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brendon Hodge             11 Croatan                 7.87       7.71   10   
  2 Nathaniel Harper-Harris   12 Kinston                 7.99       7.77    8   
  3 Terrence Pinnix           11 Cummings, Hugh M.       7.90       7.79    6   
  4 Aaron Bland               12 Beddingfield, E.T.      8.13       7.95    5   
  5 Byron Hawkins             11 Nash Central            8.02       7.97    4   
  6 Mason King                12 Mountain Isl            8.07       8.11    3   
  7 Kameron Walsh             12 North Wilkes            8.01       8.27    2   
 -- Tony Grimes               12 Whiteville              8.09        DNF