Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  7.19  2017        Nicole Barnes, TW Andrews                    
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nicole Barnes             12 T.W. Andrews            7.16       7.14R  10   
  2 Alyssa Thompson Rowe       9 Lexington               7.24       7.19R   8   
  3 Amberine Brown            12 Currituck County        7.33       7.38    6   
  4 Allysia Farrar            10 Cummings, Hugh M.       7.33       7.39    5   
  5 Micaiah Darity            11 Hendersonville          7.37       7.40    4   
  6 Tahalia Fairman           11 Southwest Onslow        7.51       7.45    3   
  7 Kimore' Ingram            11 Forest Hills            7.52       7.49    2   
  8 Ke'Andrea Walters         12 Kinston                 7.50       7.59    1   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  7.19  2017        Nicole Barnes, TW Andrews                    
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nicole Barnes             12 T.W. Andrews            7.16       7.14R  10   
  2 Alyssa Thompson Rowe       9 Lexington               7.24       7.19R   8   
  3 Amberine Brown            12 Currituck County        7.33       7.38    6   
  4 Allysia Farrar            10 Cummings, Hugh M.       7.33       7.39    5   
  5 Micaiah Darity            11 Hendersonville          7.37       7.40    4   
  6 Tahalia Fairman           11 Southwest Onslow        7.51       7.45    3   
  7 Kimore' Ingram            11 Forest Hills            7.52       7.49    2   
  8 Ke'Andrea Walters         12 Kinston                 7.50       7.59    1