Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  6.33  2015        Juwan Crowder, Forest Hills                  
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Grimsley                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tiyae Johnson             12 Kinston                 6.59       6.52   10   
  2 Josh Polk                 12 Hobbton High School     6.59       6.53    8   
  3 Bernie Briley             12 West Iredell            6.58       6.54    6   
  4 Aaron Bland               12 Beddingfield, E.T.      6.65       6.55    5   
  5 Scott Mcclendon           12 Forest Hills            6.66       6.60    4   
  6 Jonathon Haggler          12 Atkins                  6.67       6.68    3   
  7 Jimere Summers            12 Kinston                 6.65       6.70    2   
 -- Josh Moore                12 West Craven High        6.54         FS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   1A Record: R  6.33  2015        Juwan Crowder, Forest Hills                  
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Grimsley                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tiyae Johnson             12 Kinston                 6.59       6.52   10   
  2 Josh Polk                 12 Hobbton High School     6.59       6.53    8   
  3 Bernie Briley             12 West Iredell            6.58       6.54    6   
  4 Aaron Bland               12 Beddingfield, E.T.      6.65       6.55    5   
  5 Scott Mcclendon           12 Forest Hills            6.66       6.60    4   
  6 Jonathon Haggler          12 Atkins                  6.67       6.68    3   
  7 Jimere Summers            12 Kinston                 6.65       6.70    2   
 -- Josh Moore                12 West Craven High        6.54         FS