Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                            2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
               NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018               
                                    JDL Fast Track                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================   
   1A Record: R 1:47.19  2016        Cummings                                         
                         K. Moore, T. Walston, L. Tate, J. Torain                     
State Record: S 1:39.92  2015        Parkland                                         
                         M. Bryant, K. Sherman, S. Cannon, E. Willias                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points   
===================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                
  1 Lexington  'A'                                    1:48.87    1:48.53   3  10      
     1) Alyssa Thompson Rowe 9          2) Kianna McCandies 12                        
     3) Ny'Lasia Brown 9                4) Serenity Davis 12                          
  2 Kinston  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:51.57   3   8      
     1) Layla Ingram 10                 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 12                       
     3) Diamonequia Fields 12           4) Amyah Coleman 10                           
  3 Southwest Onslow  'A'                             1:51.37    1:52.49   3   6      
     1) Daijah Strickland 12            2) Corrianna King 12                          
     3) Marquia Humphries 12            4) Tahalia Fairman 11                         
  4 Hendersonville  'A'                               1:49.94    1:52.73   3   5      
     1) Keayla Beddingfield 12          2) Nasiah Ferguson 9                          
     3) Samantha Hess 12                4) Micaiah Darity 11                          
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 1:54.58    1:54.03   2   4      
     1) Kiara Williams 9                2) Deniqua Valentine 12                       
     3) Candace Barclift 10             4) Tyquaisha Cousette 9                       
  6 Atkins  'A'                                       1:56.32    1:54.29   2   3      
     1) Jadyn Thompson 9                2) Marissa Todmann 10                         
     3) Celeste Waugh 9                 4) Celeste Neal 9                             
  7 Pender  'A'                                       1:57.00    1:55.16   1   2      
     1) Mya Fisher 11                   2) Briana Holyfield 12                        
     3) Nichole Parrish 10              4) Zaria Mitchell 12                          
  8 Gray Stone Day School  'A'                        1:56.20    1:56.49   2   1      
     1) Katelyn Parah 12                2) Ivy Overcash 12                            
     3) Katherine Leckonby 11           4) Chelsea Earnhardt 9                        
  9 Murphy  'A'                                       1:50.53    1:57.60   3          
     1) Kelsey Fulgham 11               2) Katelyn Jones 12                           
     3) Kaitlynn Wheaton 11             4) Calicity Kelley 11                         
 10 Croatan  'A'                                      1:51.72    1:58.25   2          
     1) Maleia Smith                    2) Samara Rahman                              
     3) Mckarem Rahman 9                4) Trinity White 12                           
 11 Polk County  'A'                                  1:57.00    1:59.78   1          
     1) Julianna Robbins 11             2) Sydney Waldman 10                          
     3) Madison Geddings 9              4) Tana Harris 10                             
 12 Anson  'A'                                        1:56.60    2:00.22   2          
     1) Alicia Bellamy 10               2) Aalyiah Gainey 11                          
     3) Destiny Gayton 12               4) Jada Wall 11                               
 13 Nash Central  'A'                                 1:57.00    2:00.53   1          
     1) Naudika Howard 11               2) Myka Hedgepeth 11                          
     3) Christal Epps 12                4) Kenoah Evans 10                            
 14 Mount Airy  'A'                                   1:56.20    2:00.90   2          
     1) Haley Moser 10                  2) Kamaya Rose 10                             
     3) Madeline Mayfield 12            4) Breauna Moser 11                           
 15 Hobbton High School  'A'                          1:56.70    2:02.11   1          
     1) India Alston 10                 2) Janet Thompson 12                          
     3) Denise Sada-romero 11           4) MarTichia Parker 10                        
 -- Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                            1:49.24         DQ   3  Impeding
     1) Jydia Faucette 10               2) Kelsia Moore 12                            
     3) Brianna Alexander 12            4) Allysia Farrar 10                          

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                            2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
               NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018               
                                    JDL Fast Track                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================   
   1A Record: R 1:47.19  2016        Cummings                                         
                         K. Moore, T. Walston, L. Tate, J. Torain                     
State Record: S 1:39.92  2015        Parkland                                         
                         M. Bryant, K. Sherman, S. Cannon, E. Willias                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points   
===================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                
  1 Lexington  'A'                                    1:48.87    1:48.53   3  10      
     1) Alyssa Thompson Rowe 9          2) Kianna McCandies 12                        
     3) Ny'Lasia Brown 9                4) Serenity Davis 12                          
  2 Kinston  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:51.57   3   8      
     1) Layla Ingram 10                 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 12                       
     3) Diamonequia Fields 12           4) Amyah Coleman 10                           
  3 Southwest Onslow  'A'                             1:51.37    1:52.49   3   6      
     1) Daijah Strickland 12            2) Corrianna King 12                          
     3) Marquia Humphries 12            4) Tahalia Fairman 11                         
  4 Hendersonville  'A'                               1:49.94    1:52.73   3   5      
     1) Keayla Beddingfield 12          2) Nasiah Ferguson 9                          
     3) Samantha Hess 12                4) Micaiah Darity 11                          
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 1:54.58    1:54.03   2   4      
     1) Kiara Williams 9                2) Deniqua Valentine 12                       
     3) Candace Barclift 10             4) Tyquaisha Cousette 9                       
  6 Atkins  'A'                                       1:56.32    1:54.29   2   3      
     1) Jadyn Thompson 9                2) Marissa Todmann 10                         
     3) Celeste Waugh 9                 4) Celeste Neal 9                             
  7 Pender  'A'                                       1:57.00    1:55.16   1   2      
     1) Mya Fisher 11                   2) Briana Holyfield 12                        
     3) Nichole Parrish 10              4) Zaria Mitchell 12                          
  8 Gray Stone Day School  'A'                        1:56.20    1:56.49   2   1      
     1) Katelyn Parah 12                2) Ivy Overcash 12                            
     3) Katherine Leckonby 11           4) Chelsea Earnhardt 9                        
  9 Murphy  'A'                                       1:50.53    1:57.60   3          
     1) Kelsey Fulgham 11               2) Katelyn Jones 12                           
     3) Kaitlynn Wheaton 11             4) Calicity Kelley 11                         
 10 Croatan  'A'                                      1:51.72    1:58.25   2          
     1) Maleia Smith                    2) Samara Rahman                              
     3) Mckarem Rahman 9                4) Trinity White 12                           
 11 Polk County  'A'                                  1:57.00    1:59.78   1          
     1) Julianna Robbins 11             2) Sydney Waldman 10                          
     3) Madison Geddings 9              4) Tana Harris 10                             
 12 Anson  'A'                                        1:56.60    2:00.22   2          
     1) Alicia Bellamy 10               2) Aalyiah Gainey 11                          
     3) Destiny Gayton 12               4) Jada Wall 11                               
 13 Nash Central  'A'                                 1:57.00    2:00.53   1          
     1) Naudika Howard 11               2) Myka Hedgepeth 11                          
     3) Christal Epps 12                4) Kenoah Evans 10                            
 14 Mount Airy  'A'                                   1:56.20    2:00.90   2          
     1) Haley Moser 10                  2) Kamaya Rose 10                             
     3) Madeline Mayfield 12            4) Breauna Moser 11                           
 15 Hobbton High School  'A'                          1:56.70    2:02.11   1          
     1) India Alston 10                 2) Janet Thompson 12                          
     3) Denise Sada-romero 11           4) MarTichia Parker 10                        
 -- Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                            1:49.24         DQ   3  Impeding
     1) Jydia Faucette 10               2) Kelsia Moore 12                            
     3) Brianna Alexander 12            4) Allysia Farrar 10