Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                        2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
                     NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018                     
                                          JDL Fast Track                                          
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================               
   1A Record: R 1:30.35  2017        North Brunswick                                              
                         J. Smith, S. Graham, J. Washington, C. Barnhill                          
State Record: S 1:30.18  2017        Parkland                                                     
                         S. Hayes, T. Barnes, J. Littlejohn, J. Burnette                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points               
===================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Kinston  'A'                                      1:32.60    1:33.17   4  10                  
     1) Tiyae Johnson 12                2) Saquan Pompey 12                                       
     3) Nathaniel Harper-Harris 12      4) Jimere Summers 12                                      
  2 Atkins  'A'                                       1:35.09    1:34.10   2   8                  
     1) Jonathon Haggler 12             2) Kaleb Ingram 12                                        
     3) Shawn Mckenzie 12               4) Maiz Lawson 12                                         
  3 T.W. Andrews  'A'                                 1:34.44    1:34.43   3   6                  
     1) Tyquez Johnson 12               2) Rashaun Noble 12                                       
     3) Malcom Franklin 12              4) Isaiah Davis 11                                        
  4 West Craven High  'A'                             1:33.00    1:36.11   4   5                  
     1) Kavon Carmen 12                 2) Keshon Berger 11                                       
     3) William Wetherington 12         4) Josh Moore 12                                          
  5 John A. Holmes  'A'                               1:34.50    1:36.57   3   4                  
     1) Aaron Pryce 11                  2) Zakeem Brooks 11                                       
     3) Xavius Capehart 12              4) Eric Phelps 12                                         
  6 Whiteville  'A'                                   1:33.69    1:36.73   4   3                  
     1) Tony Grimes 12                  2) Tovante Smith 11                                       
     3) J'Vonte Davis 10                4) Quentin Smith 12                                       
  7 Forest Hills  'A'                                 1:35.20    1:37.15   2   2                  
     1) Jaylon Polk 12                  2) Gabe Huntley                                           
     3) Quentin Huntley 12              4) Scott Mcclendon 12                                     
  8 Nash Central  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:38.57   3   1                  
     1) Tyreice White 12                2) Vinsa Phillips 11                                      
     3) Kendall Winston 11              4) Byron Hawkins 11                                       
  9 Franklin  'A'                                     1:34.17    1:39.27   3                      
     1) Kenzie Bouakhamphong 12         2) Tyler Harrison 12                                      
     3) Jaylynn Murrell 12              4) Coleman Tallent 12                                     
 10 Red Springs  'A'                                  1:34.50    1:40.20   3                      
     1) Denym Mckeithan 10              2) Oliver Brooks 11                                       
     3) Bobby McRae 12                  4) Dimitri Sinclair 12                                    
 11 Polk County  'A'                                  1:36.10    1:40.68   2                      
     1) Jared Wolfe 12                  2) Wyatt Derkach 12                                       
     3) Grayson Jones 10                4) Dillon Overholt 12                                     
 12 Northeastern  'A'                                 1:37.70    1:40.95   1                      
     1) Juan Riddick 12                 2) Daniel Lamb 10                                         
     3) Travis Clark 12                 4) Malikh Combs 12                                        
 13 Thomasville  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:41.05   1                      
     1) Saderia Gilyard 11              2) Shyheam Wafford-Rich 12                                
     3) Derrick McGriff 10              4) Nequareus Simon 12                                     
 14 Midway High School  'A'                           1:37.90    1:41.72   1                      
     1) Brayden Coats 11                2) Chris Oates 11                                         
     3) Caleb Owens 10                  4) Alex Navarro 11                                        
 15 Central Academy of Technology  'A'                1:37.95    1:41.86   1                      
     1) Evan Schmitt 10                 2) Donovan Walker 11                                      
     3) Jackson Hase 10                 4) Joel Simpson 11                                        
 16 R-S Central  'A'                                  1:37.83    1:42.15   1                      
     1) Gage McSwain 9                  2) Trey Greene 11                                         
     3) Darmarcus Johnson 12            4) Triston McDowell 11                                    
 17 Southwest Edgecombe  'A'                          1:37.00    1:42.17   1                      
     1) Jelan Smith 11                  2) Jaquan Edwards 11                                      
     3) Tayshon Pitman 10               4) Jahkele Goins 12                                       
 18 Croatan  'A'                                      1:32.83    1:47.96   4                      
     1) Brendon Hodge 11                2) David Wallis 11                                        
     3) Nick Terrell                    4) Rockie Sievers 12                                      
 -- Reidsville  'A'                                   1:35.90        DNF   2                      
     1) Jalen Easley 12                 2) Savion Thompson 10                                     
     3) Nazi Trice 12                   4) Isaac Hill 12                                          
 -- Rosewood  'A'                                     1:36.70         DQ   2  3rd leg interference
     1) Tyshon McCoy 10                 2) Johnny Hallenbeck 10                                   
     3) Amrei Atwell 11                 4) Devonte Phillips 11                                    
 -- Heide Trask  'A'                                  1:34.00         DQ   3  Broke early         
     1) Alex Kraft 12                   2) Ray Barnett 12                                         
     3) Anthony Tucker 11               4) Jacob S. Johnson 11                                    
 -- Beddingfield, E.T.  'A'                           1:33.00         DQ   4  4th leg out of zone 
     1) Johnathon Harris 10             2) Travon Newsome 9                                       
     3) Zachary Adams 11                4) Aaron Bland 12                                         
 -- Southwest Onslow  'A'                             1:35.82         DQ   2  3rd leg out of zone 
     1) Jakoby Johnson 12               2) Michael Gibson 12                                      
     3) Damaj Hatchett 11               4) Taighee Edwards 12                                     

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                        2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
                     NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018                     
                                          JDL Fast Track                                          
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================               
   1A Record: R 1:30.35  2017        North Brunswick                                              
                         J. Smith, S. Graham, J. Washington, C. Barnhill                          
State Record: S 1:30.18  2017        Parkland                                                     
                         S. Hayes, T. Barnes, J. Littlejohn, J. Burnette                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points               
===================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Kinston  'A'                                      1:32.60    1:33.17   4  10                  
     1) Tiyae Johnson 12                2) Saquan Pompey 12                                       
     3) Nathaniel Harper-Harris 12      4) Jimere Summers 12                                      
  2 Atkins  'A'                                       1:35.09    1:34.10   2   8                  
     1) Jonathon Haggler 12             2) Kaleb Ingram 12                                        
     3) Shawn Mckenzie 12               4) Maiz Lawson 12                                         
  3 T.W. Andrews  'A'                                 1:34.44    1:34.43   3   6                  
     1) Tyquez Johnson 12               2) Rashaun Noble 12                                       
     3) Malcom Franklin 12              4) Isaiah Davis 11                                        
  4 West Craven High  'A'                             1:33.00    1:36.11   4   5                  
     1) Kavon Carmen 12                 2) Keshon Berger 11                                       
     3) William Wetherington 12         4) Josh Moore 12                                          
  5 John A. Holmes  'A'                               1:34.50    1:36.57   3   4                  
     1) Aaron Pryce 11                  2) Zakeem Brooks 11                                       
     3) Xavius Capehart 12              4) Eric Phelps 12                                         
  6 Whiteville  'A'                                   1:33.69    1:36.73   4   3                  
     1) Tony Grimes 12                  2) Tovante Smith 11                                       
     3) J'Vonte Davis 10                4) Quentin Smith 12                                       
  7 Forest Hills  'A'                                 1:35.20    1:37.15   2   2                  
     1) Jaylon Polk 12                  2) Gabe Huntley                                           
     3) Quentin Huntley 12              4) Scott Mcclendon 12                                     
  8 Nash Central  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:38.57   3   1                  
     1) Tyreice White 12                2) Vinsa Phillips 11                                      
     3) Kendall Winston 11              4) Byron Hawkins 11                                       
  9 Franklin  'A'                                     1:34.17    1:39.27   3                      
     1) Kenzie Bouakhamphong 12         2) Tyler Harrison 12                                      
     3) Jaylynn Murrell 12              4) Coleman Tallent 12                                     
 10 Red Springs  'A'                                  1:34.50    1:40.20   3                      
     1) Denym Mckeithan 10              2) Oliver Brooks 11                                       
     3) Bobby McRae 12                  4) Dimitri Sinclair 12                                    
 11 Polk County  'A'                                  1:36.10    1:40.68   2                      
     1) Jared Wolfe 12                  2) Wyatt Derkach 12                                       
     3) Grayson Jones 10                4) Dillon Overholt 12                                     
 12 Northeastern  'A'                                 1:37.70    1:40.95   1                      
     1) Juan Riddick 12                 2) Daniel Lamb 10                                         
     3) Travis Clark 12                 4) Malikh Combs 12                                        
 13 Thomasville  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:41.05   1                      
     1) Saderia Gilyard 11              2) Shyheam Wafford-Rich 12                                
     3) Derrick McGriff 10              4) Nequareus Simon 12                                     
 14 Midway High School  'A'                           1:37.90    1:41.72   1                      
     1) Brayden Coats 11                2) Chris Oates 11                                         
     3) Caleb Owens 10                  4) Alex Navarro 11                                        
 15 Central Academy of Technology  'A'                1:37.95    1:41.86   1                      
     1) Evan Schmitt 10                 2) Donovan Walker 11                                      
     3) Jackson Hase 10                 4) Joel Simpson 11                                        
 16 R-S Central  'A'                                  1:37.83    1:42.15   1                      
     1) Gage McSwain 9                  2) Trey Greene 11                                         
     3) Darmarcus Johnson 12            4) Triston McDowell 11                                    
 17 Southwest Edgecombe  'A'                          1:37.00    1:42.17   1                      
     1) Jelan Smith 11                  2) Jaquan Edwards 11                                      
     3) Tayshon Pitman 10               4) Jahkele Goins 12                                       
 18 Croatan  'A'                                      1:32.83    1:47.96   4                      
     1) Brendon Hodge 11                2) David Wallis 11                                        
     3) Nick Terrell                    4) Rockie Sievers 12                                      
 -- Reidsville  'A'                                   1:35.90        DNF   2                      
     1) Jalen Easley 12                 2) Savion Thompson 10                                     
     3) Nazi Trice 12                   4) Isaac Hill 12                                          
 -- Rosewood  'A'                                     1:36.70         DQ   2  3rd leg interference
     1) Tyshon McCoy 10                 2) Johnny Hallenbeck 10                                   
     3) Amrei Atwell 11                 4) Devonte Phillips 11                                    
 -- Heide Trask  'A'                                  1:34.00         DQ   3  Broke early         
     1) Alex Kraft 12                   2) Ray Barnett 12                                         
     3) Anthony Tucker 11               4) Jacob S. Johnson 11                                    
 -- Beddingfield, E.T.  'A'                           1:33.00         DQ   4  4th leg out of zone 
     1) Johnathon Harris 10             2) Travon Newsome 9                                       
     3) Zachary Adams 11                4) Aaron Bland 12                                         
 -- Southwest Onslow  'A'                             1:35.82         DQ   2  3rd leg out of zone 
     1) Jakoby Johnson 12               2) Michael Gibson 12                                      
     3) Damaj Hatchett 11               4) Taighee Edwards 12