Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 4:58.43  2014        Malia Ellington, C.S. of Davidson             
State Record: S 4:57.77  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Alex Rodman               12 First Flight         5:25.91    5:18.37   2  10   
  2 Chandler Mccaslin         12 North Lincoln        5:16.72    5:20.93   2   8   
  3 Caitlyn Burkett           11 Franklin Academy     5:23.07    5:24.97   2   6   
  4 Angie Allen                9 North Lincoln        5:34.44    5:30.36   2   5   
  5 Madison Lowery            11 South Rowan          5:33.93    5:33.16   2   4   
  6 Caroline Hilliard         12 Bunker Hill          5:38.90    5:33.37   2   3   
  7 Makenna DeLuca            12 Croatan              5:38.26    5:41.52   2   2   
  8 Shelby Fink               10 North Lincoln        5:44.65    5:45.91   1   1   
  9 Sheccid Ontiveros         11 Ledford              5:37.06    5:46.29   2       
 10 Michaela Gammon           11 Lincoln Charter      5:38.38    5:46.94   2       
 11 Jessie Foday               9 Durham Schoo         5:51.72    5:50.47   1       
 12 Hanne Cooke               11 Mount Airy           5:52.04    5:53.95   1       
 13 Sydney Bolyard            10 Tri-County E         5:49.65    5:54.47   1       
 14 Kassidy Everhart          12 North Davidson       5:52.30    6:04.91   1       
 15 Madeline Dierauf          10 Brevard              5:51.77    6:08.93   1       
 16 Mahaley Cronk             10 Ashe County          5:38.10    6:18.12   2       
 -- Caity Born                11 Lincoln Charter      5:45.20        DNF   1       
 -- Victoria Swepson           9 Research Triangle    5:22.80        DNF   2       
 -- McKenzie King             10 Bishop McGuinness    5:43.75        DNF   1       
 -- Erin Duke                 11 West Stokes          5:39.86        DNF   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 4:58.43  2014        Malia Ellington, C.S. of Davidson             
State Record: S 4:57.77  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Alex Rodman               12 First Flight         5:25.91    5:18.37   2  10   
  2 Chandler Mccaslin         12 North Lincoln        5:16.72    5:20.93   2   8   
  3 Caitlyn Burkett           11 Franklin Academy     5:23.07    5:24.97   2   6   
  4 Angie Allen                9 North Lincoln        5:34.44    5:30.36   2   5   
  5 Madison Lowery            11 South Rowan          5:33.93    5:33.16   2   4   
  6 Caroline Hilliard         12 Bunker Hill          5:38.90    5:33.37   2   3   
  7 Makenna DeLuca            12 Croatan              5:38.26    5:41.52   2   2   
  8 Shelby Fink               10 North Lincoln        5:44.65    5:45.91   1   1   
  9 Sheccid Ontiveros         11 Ledford              5:37.06    5:46.29   2       
 10 Michaela Gammon           11 Lincoln Charter      5:38.38    5:46.94   2       
 11 Jessie Foday               9 Durham Schoo         5:51.72    5:50.47   1       
 12 Hanne Cooke               11 Mount Airy           5:52.04    5:53.95   1       
 13 Sydney Bolyard            10 Tri-County E         5:49.65    5:54.47   1       
 14 Kassidy Everhart          12 North Davidson       5:52.30    6:04.91   1       
 15 Madeline Dierauf          10 Brevard              5:51.77    6:08.93   1       
 16 Mahaley Cronk             10 Ashe County          5:38.10    6:18.12   2       
 -- Caity Born                11 Lincoln Charter      5:45.20        DNF   1       
 -- Victoria Swepson           9 Research Triangle    5:22.80        DNF   2       
 -- McKenzie King             10 Bishop McGuinness    5:43.75        DNF   1       
 -- Erin Duke                 11 West Stokes          5:39.86        DNF   2