Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 4:27.14  2015        Elijah Inuwa, Central Academy              
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dakota Mendenhall         12 Forbush              4:20.69    4:25.45R  10   
  2 Lucas Brown               11 Queens Grant         4:40.18    4:35.21    8   
  3 Jamie Rodriguez           11 Croatan              4:38.98    4:35.52    6   
  4 Conrad Phillips           12 Pine Lake Pr         4:47.31    4:38.34    5   
  5 Jason Thomson             10 North Lincoln        4:30.51    4:38.57    4   
  6 Kamare Watson              9 Beddingfield, E.T.   4:47.00    4:39.91    3   
  7 Brent Surratt             11 South Davidson       4:37.63    4:41.08    2   
  8 Johnny Grant              11 North Lincoln        4:38.35    4:43.68    1   
  9 Jason Risse               11 North Lincoln        4:32.66    4:47.10        
 10 Aaron Rovnak               9 Franklin Academy     4:47.90    4:49.36        
 11 Kazelee Johnson           12 Nash Central         4:41.00    4:50.14        
 12 Caleb Potter              11 Polk County          4:47.10    5:07.63        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
            NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018            
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   1A Record: R 4:27.14  2015        Elijah Inuwa, Central Academy              
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dakota Mendenhall         12 Forbush              4:20.69    4:25.45R  10   
  2 Lucas Brown               11 Queens Grant         4:40.18    4:35.21    8   
  3 Jamie Rodriguez           11 Croatan              4:38.98    4:35.52    6   
  4 Conrad Phillips           12 Pine Lake Pr         4:47.31    4:38.34    5   
  5 Jason Thomson             10 North Lincoln        4:30.51    4:38.57    4   
  6 Kamare Watson              9 Beddingfield, E.T.   4:47.00    4:39.91    3   
  7 Brent Surratt             11 South Davidson       4:37.63    4:41.08    2   
  8 Johnny Grant              11 North Lincoln        4:38.35    4:43.68    1   
  9 Jason Risse               11 North Lincoln        4:32.66    4:47.10        
 10 Aaron Rovnak               9 Franklin Academy     4:47.90    4:49.36        
 11 Kazelee Johnson           12 Nash Central         4:41.00    4:50.14        
 12 Caleb Potter              11 Polk County          4:47.10    5:07.63