Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 27  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 2:59.72  2014        Malia Ellington, C.S. of Davidson             
State Record: S 2:53.81  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Victoria Swepson           9 Research Triangle    3:06.95    3:07.82   2  10   
  2 Caroline Foley            10 Research Triangle    3:14.96    3:09.37   2   8   
  3 Gwen O'Brien               9 Croatan              3:19.59    3:10.34   2   6   
  4 Erin Duke                 11 West Stokes          3:18.20    3:10.83   2   5   
  5 Madisun Shore             12 Forbush              3:20.59    3:17.63   2   4   
  6 Reese Hogan                9 Croatan              3:19.40    3:18.20   2   3   
  7 Angie Allen                9 North Lincoln        3:19.54    3:19.10   2   2   
  8 Anna Schulz               11 Franklin Academy     3:26.94    3:20.01   1   1   
  9 Emma Byard                10 First Flight         3:23.59    3:20.34   1       
 10 Sarah Dover               12 Currituck County     3:20.02    3:20.77   2       
 11 Michaela Gammon           11 Lincoln Charter      3:24.00    3:21.20   1       
 12 Hailey Russell            12 Dixon                3:19.80    3:21.22   2       
 13 Jessie Foday               9 Durham Schoo         3:24.75    3:26.38   1       
 14 Maggie Hoey               12 Lincoln Charter      3:21.63    3:26.58   2       
 15 Jo Snow                   12 Mount Airy           3:28.38    3:29.47   1       
 16 Alyssa Lefler             11 Brevard              3:24.40    3:30.39   1       
 17 Jill O'Dell               11 First Flight         3:29.09    3:30.57   1       
 18 Caity Born                11 Lincoln Charter      3:26.20    3:31.71   1       
 19 Madison Davis             12 Currituck County     3:25.99    3:31.76   1       
 20 Heidi Reid                10 Hendersonville       3:29.07    3:33.04   1       
 21 Rebecca Fox               11 Smoky Mountain       3:27.96    3:33.28   1       
 22 Maddie Miller             11 West Stanly          3:29.30    3:34.75   1       
 23 Aubrey Walser             10 West Davidson        3:27.21    3:35.28   1       
 -- McKenzie King             10 Bishop McGuinness    3:20.37        DNF   2       
 -- Alex Rodman               12 First Flight         2:59.23        DNF   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 27  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 2:59.72  2014        Malia Ellington, C.S. of Davidson             
State Record: S 2:53.81  2015        Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Victoria Swepson           9 Research Triangle    3:06.95    3:07.82   2  10   
  2 Caroline Foley            10 Research Triangle    3:14.96    3:09.37   2   8   
  3 Gwen O'Brien               9 Croatan              3:19.59    3:10.34   2   6   
  4 Erin Duke                 11 West Stokes          3:18.20    3:10.83   2   5   
  5 Madisun Shore             12 Forbush              3:20.59    3:17.63   2   4   
  6 Reese Hogan                9 Croatan              3:19.40    3:18.20   2   3   
  7 Angie Allen                9 North Lincoln        3:19.54    3:19.10   2   2   
  8 Anna Schulz               11 Franklin Academy     3:26.94    3:20.01   1   1   
  9 Emma Byard                10 First Flight         3:23.59    3:20.34   1       
 10 Sarah Dover               12 Currituck County     3:20.02    3:20.77   2       
 11 Michaela Gammon           11 Lincoln Charter      3:24.00    3:21.20   1       
 12 Hailey Russell            12 Dixon                3:19.80    3:21.22   2       
 13 Jessie Foday               9 Durham Schoo         3:24.75    3:26.38   1       
 14 Maggie Hoey               12 Lincoln Charter      3:21.63    3:26.58   2       
 15 Jo Snow                   12 Mount Airy           3:28.38    3:29.47   1       
 16 Alyssa Lefler             11 Brevard              3:24.40    3:30.39   1       
 17 Jill O'Dell               11 First Flight         3:29.09    3:30.57   1       
 18 Caity Born                11 Lincoln Charter      3:26.20    3:31.71   1       
 19 Madison Davis             12 Currituck County     3:25.99    3:31.76   1       
 20 Heidi Reid                10 Hendersonville       3:29.07    3:33.04   1       
 21 Rebecca Fox               11 Smoky Mountain       3:27.96    3:33.28   1       
 22 Maddie Miller             11 West Stanly          3:29.30    3:34.75   1       
 23 Aubrey Walser             10 West Davidson        3:27.21    3:35.28   1       
 -- McKenzie King             10 Bishop McGuinness    3:20.37        DNF   2       
 -- Alex Rodman               12 First Flight         2:59.23        DNF   2