Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 2:36.35  2016        Daniel Alvarez-Olachia, Surry Central         
State Record: S 2:29.03  2008        Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Skylar Stultz             12 First Flight         2:36.55    2:32.72R  2  10   
  2 Devin Barnes              12 Croatan              2:41.30    2:39.04   2   8   
  3 Brian Risse               11 North Lincoln        2:34.63    2:40.06   2   6   
  4 Noah Schoenacher          11 Brevard              2:43.49    2:42.19   2   5   
  5 Zachary Bunner            11 Franklin Academy     2:46.73    2:42.55   1   4   
  6 Dakota Mendenhall         12 Forbush              2:39.54    2:42.68   2   3   
  7 Tafton Baker              11 Ashe County          2:49.33    2:44.86   1   2   
  8 Johnny Grant              11 North Lincoln        2:47.11    2:45.07   1   1   
  9 Brandon Miller            12 West Wilkes          2:44.00    2:45.44   2       
 10 Ricky Blake               11 Bunker Hill          2:47.74    2:47.44   1       
 11 Evan Revis                12 R-S Central          2:50.22    2:47.67   1       
 12 Kam Midgett               12 First Flight         2:46.26    2:47.82   2       
 13 Ryan Camden               12 Currituck County     2:48.14    2:48.59   1       
 14 Parker Smith              11 Draughn              2:47.30    2:48.66   1       
 15 Jason Risse               11 North Lincoln        2:39.34    2:51.89   2       
 16 Eli Costa                 12 Smoky Mountain       2:47.97    2:52.08   1       
 17 Kazelee Johnson           12 Nash Central         2:47.60    2:52.36   1       
 18 Chris Lomax               11 Elkin                2:45.75    2:54.12   2       
 19 David Roten               12 Ashe County          2:49.69    2:59.27   1       
 20 Brantley Holmberg          9 Hendersonville       2:43.48    3:34.15   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 2:36.35  2016        Daniel Alvarez-Olachia, Surry Central         
State Record: S 2:29.03  2008        Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Skylar Stultz             12 First Flight         2:36.55    2:32.72R  2  10   
  2 Devin Barnes              12 Croatan              2:41.30    2:39.04   2   8   
  3 Brian Risse               11 North Lincoln        2:34.63    2:40.06   2   6   
  4 Noah Schoenacher          11 Brevard              2:43.49    2:42.19   2   5   
  5 Zachary Bunner            11 Franklin Academy     2:46.73    2:42.55   1   4   
  6 Dakota Mendenhall         12 Forbush              2:39.54    2:42.68   2   3   
  7 Tafton Baker              11 Ashe County          2:49.33    2:44.86   1   2   
  8 Johnny Grant              11 North Lincoln        2:47.11    2:45.07   1   1   
  9 Brandon Miller            12 West Wilkes          2:44.00    2:45.44   2       
 10 Ricky Blake               11 Bunker Hill          2:47.74    2:47.44   1       
 11 Evan Revis                12 R-S Central          2:50.22    2:47.67   1       
 12 Kam Midgett               12 First Flight         2:46.26    2:47.82   2       
 13 Ryan Camden               12 Currituck County     2:48.14    2:48.59   1       
 14 Parker Smith              11 Draughn              2:47.30    2:48.66   1       
 15 Jason Risse               11 North Lincoln        2:39.34    2:51.89   2       
 16 Eli Costa                 12 Smoky Mountain       2:47.97    2:52.08   1       
 17 Kazelee Johnson           12 Nash Central         2:47.60    2:52.36   1       
 18 Chris Lomax               11 Elkin                2:45.75    2:54.12   2       
 19 David Roten               12 Ashe County          2:49.69    2:59.27   1       
 20 Brantley Holmberg          9 Hendersonville       2:43.48    3:34.15   2