Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                  2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
                  NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018                  
                                       JDL Fast Track                                       
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================         
   1A Record: R 35.18  2016        Eliott Graves, Reidsville                                
State Record: S 34.39  2017        J. Johnson, Panther Creek                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Josh Moore                12 West Craven High       35.64      35.53   4  10            
  2 Josh Hardin               10 Ashe County            36.64      35.85   3   8            
  3 Bernie Briley             12 West Iredell           36.74      36.18   3   6            
  4 Dimitri Sinclair          12 Red Springs            36.44      36.39   4   5            
  5 Jalen Easley              12 Reidsville             36.98      36.50   3   4            
  6 Cameron Attucks           10 Atkins                 36.70      36.52   3   3            
  7 Maiz Lawson               12 Atkins                 37.13      36.53   2   2            
  8 Jahkele Goins             12 Southwest Edgecombe    37.24      36.76   2   1            
  9 Scott Mcclendon           12 Forest Hills           36.98      36.87   3                
 10 Michael Quispe            12 Croatan                36.13      37.25   4                
 11 Isaac Hill                12 Reidsville             36.44      37.28   4                
 12 Rodney Phelps             12 Carver                 37.64      38.22   1                
 13 David Wallis              11 Croatan                37.04      38.48   2                
 14 Tiyae Johnson             12 Kinston                37.24      38.53   2                
 15 Elihja Christian          11 Winston-Sale           37.64      38.99   1                
 16 Aaron Pryce               11 John A. Holmes         37.04      39.72   3                
 17 Makhel Henry              11 Pender                 37.44      40.19   2                
 18 Isaiah Fields             11 Webb, J. F.            37.44      40.28   1                
 -- Jimere Summers            12 Kinston                37.44         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Rockie Sievers            12 Croatan                37.40         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Kavon Carmen              12 West Craven High       36.54        DNS   4                
 -- Josh Polk                 12 Hobbton High School    36.08        DNS   4                

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                  2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
                  NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018                  
                                       JDL Fast Track                                       
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================         
   1A Record: R 35.18  2016        Eliott Graves, Reidsville                                
State Record: S 34.39  2017        J. Johnson, Panther Creek                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Josh Moore                12 West Craven High       35.64      35.53   4  10            
  2 Josh Hardin               10 Ashe County            36.64      35.85   3   8            
  3 Bernie Briley             12 West Iredell           36.74      36.18   3   6            
  4 Dimitri Sinclair          12 Red Springs            36.44      36.39   4   5            
  5 Jalen Easley              12 Reidsville             36.98      36.50   3   4            
  6 Cameron Attucks           10 Atkins                 36.70      36.52   3   3            
  7 Maiz Lawson               12 Atkins                 37.13      36.53   2   2            
  8 Jahkele Goins             12 Southwest Edgecombe    37.24      36.76   2   1            
  9 Scott Mcclendon           12 Forest Hills           36.98      36.87   3                
 10 Michael Quispe            12 Croatan                36.13      37.25   4                
 11 Isaac Hill                12 Reidsville             36.44      37.28   4                
 12 Rodney Phelps             12 Carver                 37.64      38.22   1                
 13 David Wallis              11 Croatan                37.04      38.48   2                
 14 Tiyae Johnson             12 Kinston                37.24      38.53   2                
 15 Elihja Christian          11 Winston-Sale           37.64      38.99   1                
 16 Aaron Pryce               11 John A. Holmes         37.04      39.72   3                
 17 Makhel Henry              11 Pender                 37.44      40.19   2                
 18 Isaiah Fields             11 Webb, J. F.            37.44      40.28   1                
 -- Jimere Summers            12 Kinston                37.44         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Rockie Sievers            12 Croatan                37.40         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Kavon Carmen              12 West Craven High       36.54        DNS   4                
 -- Josh Polk                 12 Hobbton High School    36.08        DNS   4