Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 10:48.43  1998        Sarah Vance Goodman, TC Roberson             
State Record: S 10:31.57  2017        Sara Platek, Ragsdale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Anna-Kathryn Kilby        12 Forbush             11:31.14   11:35.57   2  10   
  2 Chandler Mccaslin         12 North Lincoln       11:10.07   11:49.86   2   8   
  3 Caitlyn Burkett           11 Franklin Academy    11:45.83   11:51.44   2   6   
  4 Alyssa Galvin             10 North Lincoln       11:43.11   11:58.07   2   5   
  5 Emmaline Daggett          11 NC School of        12:30.47   12:08.37   1   4   
  6 Madison Lowery            11 South Rowan         11:56.47   12:11.59   2   3   
  7 Lillie Siniard            11 Brevard             12:27.69   12:11.94   2   2   
  8 Hannah Cranford           12 South Davidson      12:01.34   12:14.70   2   1   
  9 Makenna DeLuca            12 Croatan             12:28.00   12:15.97   2       
 10 Shelby Fink               10 North Lincoln       12:20.97   12:17.20   2       
 11 Abigail Hemric            10 North Stokes        12:30.94   12:17.81   1       
 12 Skyler Tait               12 Franklin            12:18.46   12:20.35   2       
 13 Gracey Lane                9 R-S Central         13:09.46   12:21.51   1       
 14 Reese Hogan                9 Croatan             12:20.32   12:26.06   2       
 15 Victoria Swepson           9 Research Triangle   12:03.12   12:26.10   2       
 16 Caroline Hilliard         12 Bunker Hill         11:59.90   12:36.05   2       
 17 Emma Reinhardt            11 NC School of        13:03.60   12:52.40   1       
 18 Pierson McManus           11 West Stanly         13:12.00   13:06.47   1       
 19 Sydney Bolyard            10 Tri-County E        12:52.00   13:07.59   1       
 20 Michaela Gammon           11 Lincoln Charter     12:30.78   13:07.83   1       
 21 Kassidy Everhart          12 North Davidson      13:02.99   13:08.81   1       
 22 Zoe Schell                10 Ashe County         13:10.19   13:41.46   1       
 23 Nicole Aswell             11 Pine Lake Pr        13:11.09   13:45.15   1       
 24 McCarty Hudson             9 Research Triangle   13:06.00   13:46.64   1       
 25 Mahaley Cronk             10 Ashe County         11:59.29   14:05.21   2       
 26 Chloe Fountain            11 Fred T. Foard       13:00.36   14:13.30   1       
 -- Ava Findlay               12 Brevard             12:14.58        DNF   2       
 -- Katie Gunzenhauser        12 First Flight        13:08.81        DNF   1       
 -- Olivia Gregory            12 Durham Schoo        13:04.26        DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 10:48.43  1998        Sarah Vance Goodman, TC Roberson             
State Record: S 10:31.57  2017        Sara Platek, Ragsdale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Anna-Kathryn Kilby        12 Forbush             11:31.14   11:35.57   2  10   
  2 Chandler Mccaslin         12 North Lincoln       11:10.07   11:49.86   2   8   
  3 Caitlyn Burkett           11 Franklin Academy    11:45.83   11:51.44   2   6   
  4 Alyssa Galvin             10 North Lincoln       11:43.11   11:58.07   2   5   
  5 Emmaline Daggett          11 NC School of        12:30.47   12:08.37   1   4   
  6 Madison Lowery            11 South Rowan         11:56.47   12:11.59   2   3   
  7 Lillie Siniard            11 Brevard             12:27.69   12:11.94   2   2   
  8 Hannah Cranford           12 South Davidson      12:01.34   12:14.70   2   1   
  9 Makenna DeLuca            12 Croatan             12:28.00   12:15.97   2       
 10 Shelby Fink               10 North Lincoln       12:20.97   12:17.20   2       
 11 Abigail Hemric            10 North Stokes        12:30.94   12:17.81   1       
 12 Skyler Tait               12 Franklin            12:18.46   12:20.35   2       
 13 Gracey Lane                9 R-S Central         13:09.46   12:21.51   1       
 14 Reese Hogan                9 Croatan             12:20.32   12:26.06   2       
 15 Victoria Swepson           9 Research Triangle   12:03.12   12:26.10   2       
 16 Caroline Hilliard         12 Bunker Hill         11:59.90   12:36.05   2       
 17 Emma Reinhardt            11 NC School of        13:03.60   12:52.40   1       
 18 Pierson McManus           11 West Stanly         13:12.00   13:06.47   1       
 19 Sydney Bolyard            10 Tri-County E        12:52.00   13:07.59   1       
 20 Michaela Gammon           11 Lincoln Charter     12:30.78   13:07.83   1       
 21 Kassidy Everhart          12 North Davidson      13:02.99   13:08.81   1       
 22 Zoe Schell                10 Ashe County         13:10.19   13:41.46   1       
 23 Nicole Aswell             11 Pine Lake Pr        13:11.09   13:45.15   1       
 24 McCarty Hudson             9 Research Triangle   13:06.00   13:46.64   1       
 25 Mahaley Cronk             10 Ashe County         11:59.29   14:05.21   2       
 26 Chloe Fountain            11 Fred T. Foard       13:00.36   14:13.30   1       
 -- Ava Findlay               12 Brevard             12:14.58        DNF   2       
 -- Katie Gunzenhauser        12 First Flight        13:08.81        DNF   1       
 -- Olivia Gregory            12 Durham Schoo        13:04.26        DNS   1