Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 4:05.98  2008        Western Guilford                              
                         B. Cuthrell, C. Wibley, J. Richardson, R. Basden          
State Record: S 3:48.73  2017        High Point Central                            
                         M. Creary, D. Jones, O. Sharp, A. Graham                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Croatan  'A'                                      4:11.26    4:15.16   3  10   
     1) Trinity White 12                2) Maleia Smith                            
     3) Gracie Damico                   4) Kaleigh Hanson 11                       
  2 Polk County  'A'                                  4:26.34    4:22.46   3   8   
     1) Reese Alley 11                  2) Madison Geddings 9                      
     3) Sydney Waldman 10               4) Izzy Jackson 11                         
  3 Atkins  'A'                                       4:36.74    4:27.43   2   6   
     1) Jadyn Thompson 9                2) Marissa Todmann 10                      
     3) Noelle Mills-tarmey 9           4) Celeste Neal 9                          
  4 Hobbton High School  'A'                          4:35.10    4:29.41   2   5   
     1) India Alston 10                 2) Janet Thompson 12                       
     3) Denise Sada-romero 11           4) Lakelyn Bass 11                         
  5 Ledford  'A'                                      4:38.49    4:30.24   1   4   
     1) Isabel Reyna 12                 2) Skylar Payne 11                         
     3) Avery Skipper 12                4) Samantha Payne 11                       
  6 Lexington  'A'                                    4:27.64    4:31.01   3   3   
     1) Ny'Lasia Brown 9                2) Kianna McCandies 12                     
     3) Hevan Sparks 12                 4) Serenity Davis 12                       
  7 First Flight  'A'                                 4:27.76    4:32.03   3   2   
     1) Jill O'Dell 11                  2) Katie Gunzenhauser 12                   
     3) Emma Byard 10                   4) Anne Elliot Taylor 12                   
  8 Currituck County  'A'                             4:33.33    4:34.59   3   1   
     1) Sarah Dover 12                  2) Abigail Wooten 11                       
     3) Shelbey Pippin 11               4) Madison Davis 12                        
  9 Pender  'A'                                       4:36.53    4:35.75   2       
     1) Zaria Mitchell 12               2) Nichole Parrish 10                      
     3) Faith Lana 10                   4) Mya Fisher 11                           
 10 Mount Airy  'A'                                   4:34.84    4:36.62   2       
     1) Kathlyn Mauck 10                2) Madeline Mayfield 12                    
     3) Jo Snow 12                      4) Hanne Cooke 11                          
 11 Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                            4:31.18    4:38.61   3       
     1) Britney Aguilar 10              2) Emonie Jones 10                         
     3) Brianna Alexander 12            4) Allysia Farrar 10                       
 12 Kinston  'A'                                      4:39.80    4:39.81   1       
     1) Amyah Coleman 10                2) Ke'Andrea Walters 12                    
     3) T'Andria Snipes 12              4) Diamonequia Fields 12                   
 13 Brevard  'A'                                      4:37.59    4:46.48   2       
     1) Dominique Karesh 12             2) Loren Smith 12                          
     3) Anderson McKibbon 9             4) Zeena Abdul-Karim                       
 14 Lincoln Charter  'A'                              4:36.40    4:48.62   2       
     1) Caity Born 11                   2) Emma Lasarsky 10                        
     3) Jenna Jasinski 10               4) Maggie Hoey 12                          
 15 North Lincoln  'A'                                4:38.47    4:49.28   1       
     1) Angie Allen 9                   2) Chandler Mccaslin 12                    
     3) Shelby Fink 10                  4) Andrea McAllister 9                     

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
             NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018              
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   1A Record: R 4:05.98  2008        Western Guilford                              
                         B. Cuthrell, C. Wibley, J. Richardson, R. Basden          
State Record: S 3:48.73  2017        High Point Central                            
                         M. Creary, D. Jones, O. Sharp, A. Graham                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Croatan  'A'                                      4:11.26    4:15.16   3  10   
     1) Trinity White 12                2) Maleia Smith                            
     3) Gracie Damico                   4) Kaleigh Hanson 11                       
  2 Polk County  'A'                                  4:26.34    4:22.46   3   8   
     1) Reese Alley 11                  2) Madison Geddings 9                      
     3) Sydney Waldman 10               4) Izzy Jackson 11                         
  3 Atkins  'A'                                       4:36.74    4:27.43   2   6   
     1) Jadyn Thompson 9                2) Marissa Todmann 10                      
     3) Noelle Mills-tarmey 9           4) Celeste Neal 9                          
  4 Hobbton High School  'A'                          4:35.10    4:29.41   2   5   
     1) India Alston 10                 2) Janet Thompson 12                       
     3) Denise Sada-romero 11           4) Lakelyn Bass 11                         
  5 Ledford  'A'                                      4:38.49    4:30.24   1   4   
     1) Isabel Reyna 12                 2) Skylar Payne 11                         
     3) Avery Skipper 12                4) Samantha Payne 11                       
  6 Lexington  'A'                                    4:27.64    4:31.01   3   3   
     1) Ny'Lasia Brown 9                2) Kianna McCandies 12                     
     3) Hevan Sparks 12                 4) Serenity Davis 12                       
  7 First Flight  'A'                                 4:27.76    4:32.03   3   2   
     1) Jill O'Dell 11                  2) Katie Gunzenhauser 12                   
     3) Emma Byard 10                   4) Anne Elliot Taylor 12                   
  8 Currituck County  'A'                             4:33.33    4:34.59   3   1   
     1) Sarah Dover 12                  2) Abigail Wooten 11                       
     3) Shelbey Pippin 11               4) Madison Davis 12                        
  9 Pender  'A'                                       4:36.53    4:35.75   2       
     1) Zaria Mitchell 12               2) Nichole Parrish 10                      
     3) Faith Lana 10                   4) Mya Fisher 11                           
 10 Mount Airy  'A'                                   4:34.84    4:36.62   2       
     1) Kathlyn Mauck 10                2) Madeline Mayfield 12                    
     3) Jo Snow 12                      4) Hanne Cooke 11                          
 11 Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                            4:31.18    4:38.61   3       
     1) Britney Aguilar 10              2) Emonie Jones 10                         
     3) Brianna Alexander 12            4) Allysia Farrar 10                       
 12 Kinston  'A'                                      4:39.80    4:39.81   1       
     1) Amyah Coleman 10                2) Ke'Andrea Walters 12                    
     3) T'Andria Snipes 12              4) Diamonequia Fields 12                   
 13 Brevard  'A'                                      4:37.59    4:46.48   2       
     1) Dominique Karesh 12             2) Loren Smith 12                          
     3) Anderson McKibbon 9             4) Zeena Abdul-Karim                       
 14 Lincoln Charter  'A'                              4:36.40    4:48.62   2       
     1) Caity Born 11                   2) Emma Lasarsky 10                        
     3) Jenna Jasinski 10               4) Maggie Hoey 12                          
 15 North Lincoln  'A'                                4:38.47    4:49.28   1       
     1) Angie Allen 9                   2) Chandler Mccaslin 12                    
     3) Shelby Fink 10                  4) Andrea McAllister 9