Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
                 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018                 
                                      JDL Fast Track                                      
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================       
   1A Record: R 3:28.19  2009        Hendersonville                                       
                         D. Demps, T. Combs, E. Hernandez, B. Neal                        
State Record: S 3:21.79  2009        New Bern                                             
                         A. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Sparks, A. Hendrix                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points       
===================================================================================       
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Croatan  'A'                                      3:30.94    3:33.24   3  10          
     1) Brendon Hodge 11                2) Noah Bibus 11                                  
     3) Joseph Bulfer 12                4) Michael Quispe 12                              
  2 Atkins  'A'                                       3:35.85    3:38.68   3   8          
     1) Daniel Clous                    2) Shawn Mckenzie 12                              
     3) Henry Present 10                4) Maiz Lawson 12                                 
  3 T.W. Andrews  'A'                                 3:37.22    3:40.94   3   6          
     1) Tyquez Johnson 12               2) Rashaun Noble 12                               
     3) Malcom Franklin 12              4) Jeron McKiver                                  
  4 Polk County  'A'                                  3:36.65    3:41.40   3   5          
     1) Jared Wolfe 12                  2) Jake Justice 11                                
     3) Wyatt Derkach 12                4) Jack Derkach 11                                
  5 Currituck County  'A'                             3:39.84    3:41.70   3   4          
     1) Joseph Amburgey 12              2) Brad Saunders 10                               
     3) Ryan Camden 12                  4) Tyler Perkins 12                               
  6 Reidsville  'A'                                   3:45.96    3:42.02   1   3          
     1) Jalen Easley 12                 2) Savion Thompson 10                             
     3) Nazi Trice 12                   4) Isaac Hill 12                                  
  7 Franklin  'A'                                     3:41.71    3:45.39   2   2          
     1) Kenzie Bouakhamphong 12         2) Jaylynn Murrell 12                             
     3) Liam Graham 11                  4) Robert Mcallister 12                           
  8 Kinston  'A'                                      3:43.00    3:50.33   2   1          
     1) Devante Edwards 12              2) Shiqwaun Dixon 11                              
     3) Sincere Teach 12                4) Saquan Pompey 12                               
  9 Hendersonville  'A'                               3:45.33    3:50.72   2              
     1) Luke Hollingsworth 12           2) Anthony Kelly 9                                
     3) Joe Maddock 12                  4) Dylan Myers 12                                 
 10 Lincoln Charter  'A'                              3:47.23    3:53.50   1              
     1) Jordan Hudson 10                2) Curtis Herms 11                                
     3) Joseph Rhodes 11                4) Kenny Schild 12                                
 11 Richlands  'A'                                    3:43.00    3:57.51   2              
     1) Xavier Brown 9                  2) Jason Whitehead 12                             
     3) Nathan Jilton 12                4) Matthew Aguilar 11                             
 12 Hobbton High School  'A'                          3:44.10    4:04.91   2              
     1) Ethan Aman 11                   2) Montrell Parker 12                             
     3) David Molina 12                 4) Melvin Cinto                                   
 13 Rosewood  'A'                                     3:46.80    4:13.85   1              
     1) Tyshon McCoy 10                 2) Johnny Hallenbeck 10                           
     3) Caden Reiss 12                  4) Devonte Phillips 11                            
 -- First Flight  'A'                                 3:38.32         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Skylar Stultz 12                2) Kam Midgett 12                                 
     3) Henry Stecher 9                 4) Zach Hughes 10                                 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
                 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018                 
                                      JDL Fast Track                                      
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================       
   1A Record: R 3:28.19  2009        Hendersonville                                       
                         D. Demps, T. Combs, E. Hernandez, B. Neal                        
State Record: S 3:21.79  2009        New Bern                                             
                         A. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Sparks, A. Hendrix                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points       
===================================================================================       
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Croatan  'A'                                      3:30.94    3:33.24   3  10          
     1) Brendon Hodge 11                2) Noah Bibus 11                                  
     3) Joseph Bulfer 12                4) Michael Quispe 12                              
  2 Atkins  'A'                                       3:35.85    3:38.68   3   8          
     1) Daniel Clous                    2) Shawn Mckenzie 12                              
     3) Henry Present 10                4) Maiz Lawson 12                                 
  3 T.W. Andrews  'A'                                 3:37.22    3:40.94   3   6          
     1) Tyquez Johnson 12               2) Rashaun Noble 12                               
     3) Malcom Franklin 12              4) Jeron McKiver                                  
  4 Polk County  'A'                                  3:36.65    3:41.40   3   5          
     1) Jared Wolfe 12                  2) Jake Justice 11                                
     3) Wyatt Derkach 12                4) Jack Derkach 11                                
  5 Currituck County  'A'                             3:39.84    3:41.70   3   4          
     1) Joseph Amburgey 12              2) Brad Saunders 10                               
     3) Ryan Camden 12                  4) Tyler Perkins 12                               
  6 Reidsville  'A'                                   3:45.96    3:42.02   1   3          
     1) Jalen Easley 12                 2) Savion Thompson 10                             
     3) Nazi Trice 12                   4) Isaac Hill 12                                  
  7 Franklin  'A'                                     3:41.71    3:45.39   2   2          
     1) Kenzie Bouakhamphong 12         2) Jaylynn Murrell 12                             
     3) Liam Graham 11                  4) Robert Mcallister 12                           
  8 Kinston  'A'                                      3:43.00    3:50.33   2   1          
     1) Devante Edwards 12              2) Shiqwaun Dixon 11                              
     3) Sincere Teach 12                4) Saquan Pompey 12                               
  9 Hendersonville  'A'                               3:45.33    3:50.72   2              
     1) Luke Hollingsworth 12           2) Anthony Kelly 9                                
     3) Joe Maddock 12                  4) Dylan Myers 12                                 
 10 Lincoln Charter  'A'                              3:47.23    3:53.50   1              
     1) Jordan Hudson 10                2) Curtis Herms 11                                
     3) Joseph Rhodes 11                4) Kenny Schild 12                                
 11 Richlands  'A'                                    3:43.00    3:57.51   2              
     1) Xavier Brown 9                  2) Jason Whitehead 12                             
     3) Nathan Jilton 12                4) Matthew Aguilar 11                             
 12 Hobbton High School  'A'                          3:44.10    4:04.91   2              
     1) Ethan Aman 11                   2) Montrell Parker 12                             
     3) David Molina 12                 4) Melvin Cinto                                   
 13 Rosewood  'A'                                     3:46.80    4:13.85   1              
     1) Tyshon McCoy 10                 2) Johnny Hallenbeck 10                           
     3) Caden Reiss 12                  4) Devonte Phillips 11                            
 -- First Flight  'A'                                 3:38.32         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Skylar Stultz 12                2) Kam Midgett 12                                 
     3) Henry Stecher 9                 4) Zach Hughes 10