Meet Logo
2018 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet
Feb 9, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                 2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
                 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018                  
                                      JDL Fast Track                                       
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================               
   1A Record: R  7.37  2016        Jayhlen Washington, North Brunswick                     
State Record: S  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#               
============================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                              
  1 Brendon Hodge             11 Croatan                 7.84       7.87q  2               
  2 Terrence Pinnix           11 Cummings, Hugh M.       7.84       7.90q  1               
  3 Nathaniel Harper-Harris   12 Kinston                 7.84       7.99q  3               
  4 Kameron Walsh             12 North Wilkes            8.12       8.01q  4               
  5 Byron Hawkins             11 Nash Central            7.84       8.02q  4               
  6 Mason King                12 Mountain Isl            8.24       8.07q  3               
  7 Tony Grimes               12 Whiteville              7.86       8.09q  1               
  8 Aaron Bland               12 Beddingfield, E.T.      8.04       8.13q  3               
  9 Kaulin Smith              10 North Surry             8.03       8.23   2               
  9 Rashaun Noble             12 T.W. Andrews            8.18       8.23   4               
 11 Dylan Myers               12 Hendersonville          8.33       8.26   1               
 12 DeAndre Jackson           12 Murphy                  8.33       8.28   1               
 13 Justin Fuchs              11 North Davidson          8.37       8.38   3               
 14 Messiah Snipes            12 Cummings, Hugh M.       8.53       8.40   2               
 15 Triston McDowell          11 R-S Central             8.36       8.44   2               
 16 Melvin Baity              12 Winston-Sale            8.73       8.55   3               
 17 Jacobe Hooks               9 Atkins                  8.60       8.56   1               
 18 Nequareus Simon           12 Thomasville             8.44       8.57   4               
 19 Tykier Walker             12 North Rowan             8.64       8.59   2               
 20 Kris Coleman              11 T.W. Andrews            8.53       8.69   3               
 21 Kirby Bragg               12 Community Sc            8.24       8.70   2               
 22 Amrei Atwell              11 Rosewood                8.94       8.75   2               
 23 Davallice Rasberry        10 Beddingfield, E.T.      8.44       8.80   4               
 24 Michael Walker            11 Heide Trask             8.54       8.81   1               
 25 Joseph Fuller             11 Rosewood                8.84       9.04   4               
 26 Zamiri Jones-Gillis       12 Kinston                 9.04       9.14   1               
 27 Aaron Pryce               11 John A. Holmes          8.84       9.19   4               
 -- Benjamin Tillman          12 Anson                   8.85         DQ   3 Touched Hurdle

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                 2/10/2018 - 6:46 AM
                 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018                  
                                      JDL Fast Track                                       
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================               
   1A Record: R  7.37  2016        Jayhlen Washington, North Brunswick                     
State Record: S  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#               
============================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                              
  1 Brendon Hodge             11 Croatan                 7.84       7.87q  2               
  2 Terrence Pinnix           11 Cummings, Hugh M.       7.84       7.90q  1               
  3 Nathaniel Harper-Harris   12 Kinston                 7.84       7.99q  3               
  4 Kameron Walsh             12 North Wilkes            8.12       8.01q  4               
  5 Byron Hawkins             11 Nash Central            7.84       8.02q  4               
  6 Mason King                12 Mountain Isl            8.24       8.07q  3               
  7 Tony Grimes               12 Whiteville              7.86       8.09q  1               
  8 Aaron Bland               12 Beddingfield, E.T.      8.04       8.13q  3               
  9 Kaulin Smith              10 North Surry             8.03       8.23   2               
  9 Rashaun Noble             12 T.W. Andrews            8.18       8.23   4               
 11 Dylan Myers               12 Hendersonville          8.33       8.26   1               
 12 DeAndre Jackson           12 Murphy                  8.33       8.28   1               
 13 Justin Fuchs              11 North Davidson          8.37       8.38   3               
 14 Messiah Snipes            12 Cummings, Hugh M.       8.53       8.40   2               
 15 Triston McDowell          11 R-S Central             8.36       8.44   2               
 16 Melvin Baity              12 Winston-Sale            8.73       8.55   3               
 17 Jacobe Hooks               9 Atkins                  8.60       8.56   1               
 18 Nequareus Simon           12 Thomasville             8.44       8.57   4               
 19 Tykier Walker             12 North Rowan             8.64       8.59   2               
 20 Kris Coleman              11 T.W. Andrews            8.53       8.69   3               
 21 Kirby Bragg               12 Community Sc            8.24       8.70   2               
 22 Amrei Atwell              11 Rosewood                8.94       8.75   2               
 23 Davallice Rasberry        10 Beddingfield, E.T.      8.44       8.80   4               
 24 Michael Walker            11 Heide Trask             8.54       8.81   1               
 25 Joseph Fuller             11 Rosewood                8.84       9.04   4               
 26 Zamiri Jones-Gillis       12 Kinston                 9.04       9.14   1               
 27 Aaron Pryce               11 John A. Holmes          8.84       9.19   4               
 -- Benjamin Tillman          12 Anson                   8.85         DQ   3 Touched Hurdle