Meet Logo
2018 Piedmont District Championships
Feb 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 1:07.58 Chace Washington-Saunders Reagan 2013

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PERKINS, JaQuon Magna Vista NT Unverified:
2 ELLIS, XAVIER George Washington NT Unverified:
3 HAMILTON, Indiana Martinsville 1:38.56 Verified
4 ADKINS, Ty'Quan Magna Vista NT Unverified:
5 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County NT Unverified:
6 WHITTAKER, Trent Franklin County NT Unverified:

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FEATHERSTON, Kelly Halifax County 1:24.69 Verified
2 WATKINS, Jeremy Halifax County 1:20.13 Verified
3 DAVIS, Exzayviar George Washington 1:19.15 Verified
4 WHITE, Owen Bassett 1:19.51 Verified
6 MORSE, Martin Patrick County 1:26.71 Verified

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HYLTON, Adrian Magna Vista 1:18.62 Verified
2 CARDEN, Tavontae Halifax County 1:17.35 Verified
3 ELLIOTT, Jordan Bassett 1:11.78 Verified
4 SEAGLE, Quint Franklin County 1:12.13 Verified
5 DAVIS, Aubrey Bassett 1:17.48 Verified
6 ALCORN, Brandon Franklin County 1:18.77 Verified

Last Posted: 2/6/2018 6:41 PM

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 1:07.58 Chace Washington-Saunders Reagan 2013

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PERKINS, JaQuon Magna Vista NT Unverified:
2 ELLIS, XAVIER George Washington NT Unverified:
3 HAMILTON, Indiana Martinsville 1:38.56 Verified
4 ADKINS, Ty'Quan Magna Vista NT Unverified:
5 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County NT Unverified:
6 WHITTAKER, Trent Franklin County NT Unverified:

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FEATHERSTON, Kelly Halifax County 1:24.69 Verified
2 WATKINS, Jeremy Halifax County 1:20.13 Verified
3 DAVIS, Exzayviar George Washington 1:19.15 Verified
4 WHITE, Owen Bassett 1:19.51 Verified
6 MORSE, Martin Patrick County 1:26.71 Verified

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HYLTON, Adrian Magna Vista 1:18.62 Verified
2 CARDEN, Tavontae Halifax County 1:17.35 Verified
3 ELLIOTT, Jordan Bassett 1:11.78 Verified
4 SEAGLE, Quint Franklin County 1:12.13 Verified
5 DAVIS, Aubrey Bassett 1:17.48 Verified
6 ALCORN, Brandon Franklin County 1:18.77 Verified

Last Posted: 2/6/2018 6:41 PM