Meet Logo
2018 Queens University Combined Events
Feb 5-6 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       2/6/2018 - 3:35 PM
            Queens University Combined Events - 2/5/2018 to 2/6/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watkins, Jessica          SO Kennesaw State           5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.60m  5.30m  5.49m                                                        
  2 Popp, Selena                 Samford                  5.54m   18-02.25    712
      FOUL  5.52m  5.54m                                                         
  3 Cube, Jeanna              SR Unc Pembroke             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.33m  5.29m  4.22m                                                        
  4 Binter, Makayla           SO Davidson                 5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.98m  5.19m  FOUL                                                         
  5 Satterwhite, Starbesha    JR N.C. Central             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.06m  5.16m  5.05m                                                        
  5 Dixon, Emily              SR Elon                     5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.15m  5.16m  5.14m                                                        
  7 Starks, Alexis            JR Kennesaw State           5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  4.78m  4.75m                                                        
  8 Bonham, Rachel            SR Winston-Salem St.        5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.70m  5.09m  5.00m                                                        
  9 Williams, Aseneth         SO Kennesaw State           5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.74m  4.80m  5.04m                                                        
 10 Hale, Nateja              JR N.C. Central             4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.85m  4.95m  4.97m                                                        
 11 Chapman, Timara           SR Unattached               4.93m   16-02.25    540
      FOUL  4.93m  4.89m                                                         
 12 Chavarry, Hunter          JR Montevallo               4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.85m  FOUL  4.42m                                                         
 13 Dunn, Megan               FR Wofford                  4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.83m  FOUL  4.65m                                                         
 14 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M              4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.72m  FOUL  4.80m                                                         
 15 Weisbrod, Anika           SO High Point               4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.61m  4.79m  4.73m                                                        
 16 Inge, NaDarria            SO Montevallo               4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.18m  4.75m  4.77m                                                        
 17 McNeill, Halvandra        JR Winston-Salem St.        4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.62m  4.73m  FOUL                                                         
 18 Reynolds, Madison         SO High Point               4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.34m  4.68m  4.47m                                                        
 19 Fisher, Destinee          FR N.C. Central             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.52m  4.40m  4.63m                                                        
 20 Soper, CeAnna             SR High Point               4.60m   15-01.25    454
      FOUL  4.60m  4.52m                                                         
 21 Mcfarlane, Laquisha       SO Queens (N.C.)            4.45m   14-07.25    416
      4.00m  4.27m  4.45m                                                        
 22 Taylor, Lynna             FR Lee (Tenn.)              4.35m   14-03.25    391
      4.35m  4.17m  4.32m                                                        
 23 Allison, Jordan           SO Lee (Tenn.)              4.34m   14-03.00    388
      4.34m  3.88m  4.17m                                                        
 24 Frazier, Areale           SO Kennesaw State           4.22m   13-10.25    359
      4.10m  4.22m  FOUL                                                         
 -- Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                    DNS                  
 -- Kopp, Katie               SR Columbia (S.C.)            DNS                  

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       2/6/2018 - 3:35 PM
            Queens University Combined Events - 2/5/2018 to 2/6/2018             
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watkins, Jessica          SO Kennesaw State           5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.60m  5.30m  5.49m                                                        
  2 Popp, Selena                 Samford                  5.54m   18-02.25    712
      FOUL  5.52m  5.54m                                                         
  3 Cube, Jeanna              SR Unc Pembroke             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.33m  5.29m  4.22m                                                        
  4 Binter, Makayla           SO Davidson                 5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.98m  5.19m  FOUL                                                         
  5 Satterwhite, Starbesha    JR N.C. Central             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.06m  5.16m  5.05m                                                        
  5 Dixon, Emily              SR Elon                     5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.15m  5.16m  5.14m                                                        
  7 Starks, Alexis            JR Kennesaw State           5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  4.78m  4.75m                                                        
  8 Bonham, Rachel            SR Winston-Salem St.        5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.70m  5.09m  5.00m                                                        
  9 Williams, Aseneth         SO Kennesaw State           5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.74m  4.80m  5.04m                                                        
 10 Hale, Nateja              JR N.C. Central             4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.85m  4.95m  4.97m                                                        
 11 Chapman, Timara           SR Unattached               4.93m   16-02.25    540
      FOUL  4.93m  4.89m                                                         
 12 Chavarry, Hunter          JR Montevallo               4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.85m  FOUL  4.42m                                                         
 13 Dunn, Megan               FR Wofford                  4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.83m  FOUL  4.65m                                                         
 14 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M              4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.72m  FOUL  4.80m                                                         
 15 Weisbrod, Anika           SO High Point               4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.61m  4.79m  4.73m                                                        
 16 Inge, NaDarria            SO Montevallo               4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.18m  4.75m  4.77m                                                        
 17 McNeill, Halvandra        JR Winston-Salem St.        4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.62m  4.73m  FOUL                                                         
 18 Reynolds, Madison         SO High Point               4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.34m  4.68m  4.47m                                                        
 19 Fisher, Destinee          FR N.C. Central             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.52m  4.40m  4.63m                                                        
 20 Soper, CeAnna             SR High Point               4.60m   15-01.25    454
      FOUL  4.60m  4.52m                                                         
 21 Mcfarlane, Laquisha       SO Queens (N.C.)            4.45m   14-07.25    416
      4.00m  4.27m  4.45m                                                        
 22 Taylor, Lynna             FR Lee (Tenn.)              4.35m   14-03.25    391
      4.35m  4.17m  4.32m                                                        
 23 Allison, Jordan           SO Lee (Tenn.)              4.34m   14-03.00    388
      4.34m  3.88m  4.17m                                                        
 24 Frazier, Areale           SO Kennesaw State           4.22m   13-10.25    359
      4.10m  4.22m  FOUL                                                         
 -- Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                    DNS                  
 -- Kopp, Katie               SR Columbia (S.C.)            DNS