Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: $ 11:07.51  2/20/2016   , Clemson                                 
                          Ciluffo, James, Farrow, Barnett                       
     College: ! 11:07.51  2/20/2016   , Clemson                                 
                          Ciluffo, James, Farrow, Barnett                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                             12:58.86   12:54.13   10   
     1) Rish, Olivia FR                 2) Seay, Madison JR                     
     3) Pitts, Emily JR                 4) Bozarth, Abby JR                     
  2 Wingate  'A'                                                13:04.92    8   
     1) Angel, Amanda SO                2) Hart, Natalie JR                     
     3) Jackson, Amy SR                 4) Salgueiro, Juliet SR                 
  3 Carson-Newman  'A'                               13:30.10   13:08.96    6   
     1) Jemeli, Priscah SR              2) Williams, Lindsey SO                 
     3) White, Bekah SO                 4) Warren, Jennifer SR                  
  4 Catawba  'A'                                     13:41.07   13:09.70    5   
     1) Adams, Abbie SO                 2) Shaver, Destini FR                   
     3) Hunt, Patience SO               4) Mercer, Hannah SO                    
  5 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                13:57.91   13:14.37    4   
     1) Dahlberg, Kylie FR              2) Lane, Madison FR                     
     3) Bjerkness, Adie FR              4) Kiplagat, Domtila JR                 
  6 Coker  'A'                                                  13:22.11    3   
     1) Sullivan, Breanna SO            2) Walters, Autumn SR                   
     3) Foster, June Lisa SR            4) Like, Chauntress FR                  
  7 Tusculum  'A'                                    13:42.65   13:27.99    2   
     1) Furches, Alissa SO              2) McMillen, Nicole JR                  
     3) MacDonald, Kaitlyn SO           4) Stoklosa, Emily SO                   
  8 Lincoln Memorial  'A'                                       13:33.53    1   
     1) Longmire, Marykate SO           2) Earley, Unique FR                    
     3) Harp, Chloe FR                  4) Kandlbauer, Tabea FR                 
  9 Newberry  'A'                                    14:31.02   13:38.42        
     1) Cannon, Claudia FR              2) Ling, Michelle SO                    
     3) Gutierrez, Diana FR             4) Francis, Hayden SO                   
 10 Mars Hill  'A'                                   14:46.42   13:38.80        
     1) Strickland, Rachel SO           2) Smith, Arriel JR                     
     3) Britt, Sydney SO                4) Feeney, Angela SO                    
 11 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                               11:58.73   13:53.06        
     1) Iademarco, Gabriela FR          2) O'Hara, Regan JR                     
     3) Frazier, Sarah FR               4) Heeley, Aleksa SO                    

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: $ 11:07.51  2/20/2016   , Clemson                                 
                          Ciluffo, James, Farrow, Barnett                       
     College: ! 11:07.51  2/20/2016   , Clemson                                 
                          Ciluffo, James, Farrow, Barnett                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                             12:58.86   12:54.13   10   
     1) Rish, Olivia FR                 2) Seay, Madison JR                     
     3) Pitts, Emily JR                 4) Bozarth, Abby JR                     
  2 Wingate  'A'                                                13:04.92    8   
     1) Angel, Amanda SO                2) Hart, Natalie JR                     
     3) Jackson, Amy SR                 4) Salgueiro, Juliet SR                 
  3 Carson-Newman  'A'                               13:30.10   13:08.96    6   
     1) Jemeli, Priscah SR              2) Williams, Lindsey SO                 
     3) White, Bekah SO                 4) Warren, Jennifer SR                  
  4 Catawba  'A'                                     13:41.07   13:09.70    5   
     1) Adams, Abbie SO                 2) Shaver, Destini FR                   
     3) Hunt, Patience SO               4) Mercer, Hannah SO                    
  5 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                13:57.91   13:14.37    4   
     1) Dahlberg, Kylie FR              2) Lane, Madison FR                     
     3) Bjerkness, Adie FR              4) Kiplagat, Domtila JR                 
  6 Coker  'A'                                                  13:22.11    3   
     1) Sullivan, Breanna SO            2) Walters, Autumn SR                   
     3) Foster, June Lisa SR            4) Like, Chauntress FR                  
  7 Tusculum  'A'                                    13:42.65   13:27.99    2   
     1) Furches, Alissa SO              2) McMillen, Nicole JR                  
     3) MacDonald, Kaitlyn SO           4) Stoklosa, Emily SO                   
  8 Lincoln Memorial  'A'                                       13:33.53    1   
     1) Longmire, Marykate SO           2) Earley, Unique FR                    
     3) Harp, Chloe FR                  4) Kandlbauer, Tabea FR                 
  9 Newberry  'A'                                    14:31.02   13:38.42        
     1) Cannon, Claudia FR              2) Ling, Michelle SO                    
     3) Gutierrez, Diana FR             4) Francis, Hayden SO                   
 10 Mars Hill  'A'                                   14:46.42   13:38.80        
     1) Strickland, Rachel SO           2) Smith, Arriel JR                     
     3) Britt, Sydney SO                4) Feeney, Angela SO                    
 11 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                               11:58.73   13:53.06        
     1) Iademarco, Gabriela FR          2) O'Hara, Regan JR                     
     3) Frazier, Sarah FR               4) Heeley, Aleksa SO