Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: $ 9:34.24  2/18/2017   , Ole Miss                                 
                         Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin                          
     College: ! 9:34.24  2/18/2017   , Ole Miss                                 
                         Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                10:47.02   10:34.28   10   
     1) Ivackovic, Petar FR             2) Gray, Marquez SO                     
     3) Kachenchai, Daniel SO           4) Black, Jacob SO                      
  2 Coker  'A'                                                  10:36.44    8   
     1) Mullins, Brandon JR             2) Irankunda, Murishi FR                
     3) Kiplaget, Razzel JR             4) Elliott, Luke JR                     
  3 Catawba  'A'                                     10:54.42   10:38.29    6   
     1) Joyce, Tom FR                   2) Swepson, Michal SO                   
     3) Felton, Rontrel FR              4) Bemis, Ethan FR                      
  4 Mars Hill  'A'                                   10:47.60   10:43.66    5   
     1) Farrimond, Garrett JR           2) Izquierdo, Nicholas FR               
     3) Stanley, Jared FR               4) Allison, Noah JR                     
  5 Wingate  'A'                                     11:01.25   10:49.40    4   
     1) Wofford, Stephen JR             2) Pierre, Jason SR                     
     3) Irigoyen, Julian SO             4) Cox, Dalton JR                       
  6 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                             10:57.90   10:58.98    3   
     1) Burgess, Matthew FR             2) Jones, Robert FR                     
     3) Owens-Hunter, Cameron FR        4) Quillen, Philip FR                   
  7 Lincoln Memorial  'A'                                       10:59.13    2   
     1) Hughes, Jonathan FR             2) Wiggins, Jamaal FR                   
     3) Joseph, Jevon SR                4) Vaughn, Brandon JR                   
  8 Tusculum  'A'                                    11:24.94   11:06.98    1   
     1) Beason, Jackson FR              2) Johnson, J'Quen JR                   
     3) Cronin, Will FR                 4) Tann, Malik FR                       
  9 Carson-Newman  'A'                               11:14.76   11:10.99        
     1) Eddy, Jared FR                  2) Adame, Rafael SO                     
     3) Ronoh, Kelvin SO                4) McCarty, Patrick JR                  
 10 Newberry  'A'                                    11:21.15   11:14.51        
     1) Hernandez, Jorge FR             2) Manns, Matthew FR                    
     3) Oglesby, Justin FR              4) Wilson, Quinn FR                     

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: $ 9:34.24  2/18/2017   , Ole Miss                                 
                         Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin                          
     College: ! 9:34.24  2/18/2017   , Ole Miss                                 
                         Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                10:47.02   10:34.28   10   
     1) Ivackovic, Petar FR             2) Gray, Marquez SO                     
     3) Kachenchai, Daniel SO           4) Black, Jacob SO                      
  2 Coker  'A'                                                  10:36.44    8   
     1) Mullins, Brandon JR             2) Irankunda, Murishi FR                
     3) Kiplaget, Razzel JR             4) Elliott, Luke JR                     
  3 Catawba  'A'                                     10:54.42   10:38.29    6   
     1) Joyce, Tom FR                   2) Swepson, Michal SO                   
     3) Felton, Rontrel FR              4) Bemis, Ethan FR                      
  4 Mars Hill  'A'                                   10:47.60   10:43.66    5   
     1) Farrimond, Garrett JR           2) Izquierdo, Nicholas FR               
     3) Stanley, Jared FR               4) Allison, Noah JR                     
  5 Wingate  'A'                                     11:01.25   10:49.40    4   
     1) Wofford, Stephen JR             2) Pierre, Jason SR                     
     3) Irigoyen, Julian SO             4) Cox, Dalton JR                       
  6 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                             10:57.90   10:58.98    3   
     1) Burgess, Matthew FR             2) Jones, Robert FR                     
     3) Owens-Hunter, Cameron FR        4) Quillen, Philip FR                   
  7 Lincoln Memorial  'A'                                       10:59.13    2   
     1) Hughes, Jonathan FR             2) Wiggins, Jamaal FR                   
     3) Joseph, Jevon SR                4) Vaughn, Brandon JR                   
  8 Tusculum  'A'                                    11:24.94   11:06.98    1   
     1) Beason, Jackson FR              2) Johnson, J'Quen JR                   
     3) Cronin, Will FR                 4) Tann, Malik FR                       
  9 Carson-Newman  'A'                               11:14.76   11:10.99        
     1) Eddy, Jared FR                  2) Adame, Rafael SO                     
     3) Ronoh, Kelvin SO                4) McCarty, Patrick JR                  
 10 Newberry  'A'                                    11:21.15   11:14.51        
     1) Hernandez, Jorge FR             2) Manns, Matthew FR                    
     3) Oglesby, Justin FR              4) Wilson, Quinn FR